|
1.
|
Growing up Catholic
Mary Jane Frances Cavolina; Maureen Anne Teresa Kelly
Image. PAPERBACK. 0385192401 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.95
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Special Intentions
Kelly, Mary Pat
Dublin: New Island, 1998. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 x 13 cm. Lightly rubbed wraps, remainder mark on bottom edge. ...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.97
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Growing Up Catholic: An Infinitely Funny Guide For The Faithful, The Fallen And Everyone In-between
Cavolina, Mary Jane Frances and Stone, Jeffrey Allen and Kelly, Maureen Anne Teresa and Davis, Richard Glen Michael
Good; 1984 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Dolphin Books/Doubleday & Company; Garden City NY; Fourth Printing; 0.4 x 8 x 4.9 Inches; 144 pages . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.95
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Starring You
Kelly, Margaret Mary
Chicago, IL: Mentzer, Bush and Company, 1949. No dust jacket. Slightly bumped corners. Previous owner's inscription on front paste-down endpaper. Very clean, tight binding. Black and white illustrations. 128 pages. Ever wondered what it was like ...
Offered by Pistil Books Online
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.19
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Growing Up Catholic
Mary Jane Frances Cavolina; Maureen Anne Teresa Kelly; Jeffrey Allen Joseph Stone; Richard Glen Michael Davis
Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767905970 First edition. Very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.25
|
|
|
|
6.
|
A French Tragedy: Scenes of Civil War, Summer 1944
Todorov, Tzvetan; Kelly, Mary Byrd; Golsan, Richard J., Ed
Hanover: University Press of New England, 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, w. ltly bumped sp ends. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sme lt uls. O/w cln, tight. Dj very g...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.97
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Finding Each Other
Mary Kelly
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671726358 Fine. First edition. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Growing up Catholic
Mary Jane Frances Cavolina; Maureen Anne Teresa Kelly
Image. PAPERBACK. 0385192401 Name in ink title page some wear to edges else very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Growing up Catholic
Mary Jane Frances Cavolina; Maureen Anne Teresa Kelly
Image. Paperback. 0385192401 very good-used book. 2nd printing. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1985. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.25
|
|
|
|
10.
|
THE CORDELIA SQUAD
Kelly, Mary Anne
NY: St. Martin's Press. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. ; Publicist card stapled to inside front cover. . ...
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.50
|
|
|
|
11.
|
More Growing Up Catholic
Meara, Mary Jane Frances Cavolina and Stone, Jeffrey Allen Joseph and Kelly, Maureen Anne Teresa and Davis, Richard Glen
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Almost like new, very lightly handled. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; Hardcover; Doubleday & Company Inc. ; Garden City NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; , . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.75
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Christ Comes to the Sick
Mary Ellen Kelly, Dr. F.J. Abts, Rev. Leo Gales, Rev. Clarence McAuliffe, Rev. H. A. Reinhold
Conception, Missouri: Conception Abbey Press. Very Good 1955. Softcover. 17.5 x 12.5 cm.; 32 pp. Approbations present. Saddle-stapled booklet. Contains several articles all starting with "Christ Comes In ..." - Friends, the Doctor, the Priest,...
Offered by Pilgrim Reader
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Multicultural Education: Inclusion of All
Atwater, Mary M., Kelly Radzik-Marsh, and Marilyn Strutchens (eds.)
Athens, GA: University of Georgia College of Education, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 297 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the cover fore-edges. The binding is tight ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Growing Up Catholic: An Infinitely Funny Guide for the Faithful, the Fallen, and Everyone In-Between
Meara, Mary Jane Frances Cavolina and Stone, Jeffrey Allen Joseph and Kelly, Maureen Anne Teresa and Davis, Richard Glen
Good in Good dust jacket; 1984 Mildly aged, very lightly used - name written inside front cover. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Dolphin Books/Doubleday & Company; Garden City NY; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
More Growing up Catholic
Meara, Mary Jane Frances and Stone, Jeffrey Allen Joseph and Kelly, Maureen Anne Teresa and Davis, Richard Glen Michael
Good in Good dust jacket; 1986 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - name written inside front cover. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Doubleday & Company, Inc. ; Garden City NY; Third Printing; Book Club...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Martin Scorsese A Journey
Pat, Kelly, Mary
New York, NY: Thunder's Mouth Press. Forewords by Steven Spielberg & Michael Powell. 1991. hardcover. Very Good hardcover w/ Very Good DJ. ...
Offered by Books Below
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Pack up the Moon
Kelly, Mary Anne
St. Martin's, 2006. Brand new copy, unblemished in any way. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...
Offered by Pistil Books Online
|
|
Ordering information
|
$9.57
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Write on Both Sides of the Paper
Kelly, Mary
London: Michael Joseph. G : in good condition with dustwrapper. Inkstain marking bottom of pages at spine until page 55. 1969. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£6.60
(About 9.79 USD)
|
|
|
|
19.
|
USING MICROSOFT OFFICE 97
Ed Bott; Mary Sue Brown; Julia Kelly
Que,. 1998. Paperback. 3rd edition. Crisp contents and cover w/very mild wear. . ...
Offered by Wise Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Proudly We Served : The Men of the USS Mason
Kelly, Mary Pat
Naval Institute Annapolis 1995, 1995. Convoy duty by the "Mason" with an African American crew.. very tentative integration.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Foxglove
Mary Anne Kelly
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312081952 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
The Christmas Egg
Kelly, Mary
London: White Lion Publishers Limited. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. 1975. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 205pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£7.60
(About 11.28 USD)
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Martin Scorsese: A Journey
Kelly, Mary Pat
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1992. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvii, 318 pp. Front and rear covers are creased; cover edges are rubbed. With forewords by Steven Spi...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Proudly We Served : The Men of the USS Mason
Kelly, Mary Pat
Naval Institute Annapolis 1995. First edition. VG/VG Convoy duty by the "Mason" with an African American crew.tentative integration.. ...
Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Proudly We Served: the Men of the USS Mason
Kelly, Mary Pat
Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1995. Fine/Fine. 1st printing xvi, 201 p., frontis, photos, appendices, index, 8vo; ...
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Proudly We Served: the Men of the USS Mason
Kelly, Mary Pat
Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1995. Fine/Fine. 1st printing xvi, 201 p., frontis, photos, appendices, index, 8vo; ...
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Proudly We Served : The Men of the USS Mason
Kelly, Mary Pat
Naval Institute Annapolis 1995, 1995. Convoy duty by the "Mason" with an African American crew.. very tentative integration.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
28.
|
Dead Man's Riddle
Kelly, Mary
London: Secker and Warburg. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Light foxing. Ink inscription on fep. 1957. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 226pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£8.60
(About 12.76 USD)
|
|
|
|
29.
|
The Spoilt Kill
Kelly, Mary
London: Michael Joseph. VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. 1961. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 232pp . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£9.60
(About 14.25 USD)
|
|
|
|
30.
|
ON ENGLISH COSTUME
KELLY, Mary
London: H.F.W. Deane/The Year Book Press. Small octavo, quarter cloth, printed paper over boards, x + 54pp. + adverts., line illustrations. No significant defects. A very good, sound copy.. Enlarged Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by C. Ouless. ...
Offered by Oxford House Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£10.00
(About 14.84 USD)
|
|
|
|
31.
|
THE DEAD OF SUMMER
Kelly, Mary
New York: Mill, Morrow, 1963. 1st US ed. Bookstore stamp on inside rear cover, trace of label removal rear fly o/w Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, with a couple of tiny closed tears. 1st US Ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ...
Offered by b brown & Assoc
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
32.
|
A COLD COMING
Kelly, Mary
London: Secker & Warburg, 1956. 1st ed. Near Fine in good dj, large piece missing from back of dj, rubber stamp on endpapers. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ...
Offered by b brown & Assoc
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
33.
|
The Fireside Treasury of Light: An Anthology of the Best in New Age Literature
Kelly, Mary Olsen (editor)
New York: Fireside Books. #55546 F/--. 1990. 2nd. -3 softcover. 381p gift insc, o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-671-68505-8 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.50
|
|
|
|
34.
|
THAT GIRL IN THE ALLEY
Kelly, Mary
New York: Walker, 1974. . First US printing. A murder in the a poorish London suburb in the 1930's is witnessed by some schoolgirls who were crossing the alley: now 35 years later, this murder is once again being investigated. A subtle and well-wri...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.00
|
|
|
|
35.
|
Martin Scorsese: A Journey
Kelly, Mary Pat; Spielberg, Steven [foreword]; Powell, Michael [foreword]
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1991. VG+/VG, hc, 1st ed, spine bumped, dj has edgewear and some rubbing, b&w photos, 318pp. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.00
|
|
|
|
36.
|
Narration of My Captivity among the Sioux Indians
Kelly, Fanny; Spence, Clark (ed.); Spence, Mary Lee (ed.)
New York, NY: Konecky & Konecky, 1999. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 274 pp.; Reprint Edition; light soiling on fore edge; slight tearing on binding and dustjacket at bottom of spine.. Reprint Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo....
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.50
|
|
|
|
37.
|
WRITE ON BOTH SIDES OF THE PAPER
Kelly, Mary
New York: London House & Maxwell, 1969. . First US printing. F/Nf (rubbing to dj.) HC 1st ED. ...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
38.
|
Legal Issues in Nursing
Northrop, Cynthia E.; Kelly, Mary E
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Mosby, Incorporated, 1987. Ex-Medical Library minimal markings. Cover has shelf wear on edges and some chipping. Binding is still tight and pages clean.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall....
Offered by idahojims
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.50
|
|
|
|
39.
|
Studies in Conduct with Character Case Conferences Book Three
Hague, Elizabeth with Mary Chalmers and Marie A. Kelly
New York: The University Publishing Company. Hardcover. ffep excised, name in ink on front pastedown, still a sturdy book, with tight binding. Tips bumped. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1929. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.50
|
|
|
|
40.
|
Jenny Rose
KELLY, Mary Anne
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1999). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ...
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
41.
|
Martin Scorsese: The First Decade
Kelly, Mary P., and Scorsese, Martin
Pleasantville, NY: Redgrave Publishing Company. 1980. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears to be signed by Scorsese on the blank free endpaper. Trade paperback x, 206 p., 7.5"x8.5". Illustrated. ...
Offered by Alex Chis Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$32.00
|
|
|