Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
138 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 138

You searched for:
  Title: Better Homes and [remove]
  Author: Better Homes [remove]

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Better Homes and Gardens Mexican Cook Book: A Unique Guide to Mexican Cooking, With Recipes for Your Own Tortillas, Tacos, Guacamole, Plus Much More Q
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporations, 1977. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Color Photos . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

2. Better Homes and Gardens Fondue and Tabletop Cooking: Menus and Tasty Recipes for Every Course, Party Ideas, Chafing Dish Favorites
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Merdith Corp , 1978. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, c 1970, First Edition, Fourteenth Printing 1978. 7 3/4" x 10 1/4", 96 pages, color photos. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

3. Better Homes and Gardens Home-Style Cooking; Great Regional Recipes, Favorites From People Who Love to Cook, Recipes from Scratch, Pickles, Jams, Jellies, Down-Home Specialties
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Corp, 1975. Very Good, Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, Third Printing, 1977, 7 3/4" x 10 1/4", 96 papers, rich with color photos . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

4. Better Homes and Gardens Oriental Cook Book; Illustrated Cooking Techniques Show You Easy Ways to Make Great Recipes from China, Japan, Korea
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith, 1977. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, First Printing, 7 3/4" x 10 1/4"96 pages, color photos . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

5. Better Homes and Gardens Shortcut Cookies
Better Homes & Gardens Books

Better Homes and Gardens Shortcut Cookies
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1988. Full-color Photographs throughout. . No Edition Stated, Appears to be First. Soft Cover. As New. 7.5 x 10 in., 24 Pages. ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$4.75

6. Better Homes and Gardens Quick and Easy Woodcrafts
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696016109 near Fine ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . 1987. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$5.00

7. Better Homes and Gardens All Time Favorite Casserole Recipes
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1979. Count on a casserole! For a family meal, a gala celebration, and intimate twosome or two dozen, for a quick meal or international adventure, let casseroles help answer the question "whats for dinner?"...

Offered by Nan's Book Shop
Ordering information
$5.50

8. Better Homes and Gardens Bird Buddies (Fun-to-Do Project Books)
Gardens, Better Homes and; Darling, Jennifer (Ed. ) and Granseth, Sandra(Ed. )

Good; 1990 First Edition. Very lightly used - mild bumping at bottom edge of cover. ; Hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; Third Printing; 0.4 x 11.3 x 8.6 Inches; 32 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

9. Better Homes and Gardens : Using Color and Light (All about Your House Ser.)
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens : Using Color and Light (All about Your House Ser.)
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1985. First Edition/Second Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean pictorial with corners square. No marking or writing noted in book.. First Edition. ...

Offered by idahojims
Ordering information
$5.95

10. Better Homes and Gardens First Aid For Your Family
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens First Aid For Your Family
USA: Meredith Publishing Co., 1060. American Republic Insurance Co. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾...

Offered by idahojims
Ordering information
$5.95

11. Better Homes and Gardens All About Your House : Your Kitchen (All about Your House Ser.)
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens All About Your House : Your Kitchen (All about Your House Ser.)
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1983. First Edition/Fifth Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean pictorial with corners square. No marking or writing noted in book.. First Edition. H...

Offered by idahojims
Ordering information
$5.95

12. Better Homes and Gardens Decorating Your Home (All about Your House Ser.)
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Decorating Your Home (All about Your House Ser.)
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1985. First Edition/third Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean pictorial with corners square. No marking or writing noted in book.. First Edition. H...

Offered by idahojims
Ordering information
$5.95

13. New Baby Book (Better Homes and Gardens(R))
Better Homes and Gardens

Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553261142 Used Book. Very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1986. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$6.53

14. Better Homes and Gardens Pasta
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1983. This cookbook starts by shows different types of pasta and identifying them. It shows how to make your own pasta, including the dough. This cookbook also shows you how to make the different kinds of pasta that...

Offered by Nan's Book Shop
Ordering information
$7.00

15. Better Homes and Gardens Cooking for Today: Stir-Fries (Cooking for Today)
Books, Better Homes and Gardens

Very Good; 1996 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Better Homes and Gardens; Des Moines IA; Sixth Printing; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.00

16. Homemade Holidays (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Very Good; 1990 Unknown Printing. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Not Stated; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.95

17. Better Homes and Gardens More from Your Wok
Gardens, Better Homes and

Very Good; 1990 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; Twelfth Printing; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 95 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.95

18. Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book
Rivers, Lucille (Better Homes and Gardens)

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1977. Hard cover, three ring binder, 398 pages including index. Book is good to very good: rubbing and abrasions to covers; corners lightly bumped; text is clean; diagrams on every page. ...

Offered by Pella Books
Ordering information
$7.97

19. Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines: Meredith, 1957. Hardback five-ring binder, 400 pages, also laid in a many magazine/pamphlet articles carefully cut out by former owner. Condition is good: fading to gilt, light wear to extremities. Text is clean, complete, full of useful hi...

Offered by Pella Books
Ordering information
$7.97

20. Better Homes and Gardens Decorating Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Meredith Corporation

Des Moines: Meredith Corporation, 1976. Ringer-binder; photographs; charts; diagrams; glossary; index; 400 pages. Book is very good: very light wear to extremities; light rubbing to covers; text is clean; no writing. Perfect book if for some reason you...

Offered by Pella Books
Ordering information
$7.97

21. Better Homes and Gardens: Handyman's Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Company, 1957. O-1. Board edges and corners rubbed. Page edges tanned. Text is clean, unmarked. 400 pages. Includes index. Illustrated.. Spiral Bound. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$8.00

22. Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book
Better Homes and Gardens

New York: Better Homes and Gardens, 1975. Red five-ring binder; index; tabbed chapter pages; numerous photographs and illustrations; 400 pages. Book is good: spine faded; corners are lightly bumped; several abrasions on back; wear to edges; text is com...

Offered by Pella Books
Ordering information
$8.00

23. Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Joys to Craft & Stitch
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corp. Hardcover. 0696014300 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$8.25

24. Better Homes and Gardens New Garden Book
Better Homes & Gardens

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Company, 1961. Hardback three ring binder with pictorial covers, 520 pages. Book is very good: light wear to extremities; light discoloration to spine; pages are clean with many wonderful pictures. ...

Offered by Pella Books
Ordering information
$9.97

25. Better Homes and Gardens New Decorating Book
Better Homes and Gardens

Des Moines: Meridith Corporation, 1982. Unknown. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket a little rumpled, crease on flaps. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$9.98

26. Better Homes and Gardens Decorating With Personal Style
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Good; 1988 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - name written inside cover. ; Hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; Second Printing; 10 x 0.9 x 9.4 Inches; 224 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

27. Better Homes And Gardens New Decorating Book
Gardens, Better Homes and; Wilson, Pamela J

Good; 1981 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked ; Hardcover; Meredith Corp; Des Moines IA; Eleventh Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 432 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

28. Better Homes and Gardens Annual Recipes 2000
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Very Good; 2000 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Better Homes and Gardens; Des Moines IA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

29. Better Homes & Gardens Annual Recipes 1999
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Very Good; 1999 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Meredith Books/Bh & G; Des Moines IA; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

30. Better Homes and Gardens Best Recipes Yearbook 1986
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Good; 1986 First Edition. Light corner wear, text is like new. ; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; First Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

31. Better Homes And Gardens Celebrate The Season 2000
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Good; 2000 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Back cover is scratched. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Better Homes and Gardens; Des Moines IA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

32. Better Homes & Gardens Annual Recipes 2001
The Staff Of Better Homes and Gardens

Very Good; 2001 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Meredith Books; Des Moines IA; 11 x 1 x 7.75 Inches; 336 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

33. Childstyle: Decorating Ideas & Projects For Kids' Rooms ( Better Homes & Gardens)
Gardens, Better Homes and; Tincher-Durik, Amy (Ed. )

Very Good; 2003 Almost like new condition. ; Softcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; 0.34 x 10.8 x 8.08 Inches; 128 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$10.00

34. Better Homes and Gardens One Dish Meals
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens One Dish Meals
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1982. No dust jacket. Edgewear and rubbing to covers. Text is tight and bright. Color illustrations. 96 pages. This recipe book features recipes for one dish meals. From front cover "from skillet meals to main...

Offered by Trylinski Books
Ordering information
$10.00

35. Better Homes and Gardens Country Baking
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Country Baking
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1989. Stated First Edition, First Printing. "Country cooks have a special knack for baking. They depend on tried-and-true recipes, but add their own special touches. On these pages, we've gathered recipe...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$10.00

36. Better Homes and Gardens Meals In Minutes
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Meals In Minutes
Meredith Press, 1963. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C6) "Shortcut cooking, 180 recipes that BEAT THE CLOCK! Mealtime, on time, will be no problem. Short-cut cooking. Dinner in 45 minutes? It's possible! The family...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$10.25

37. Better Homes and Gardens Meals With a Foreign Flair
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Meals With a Foreign Flair
Meredith Press, 1963. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C5) "100 recipes from 18 countries! Main dishes, desserts, breads, salads - prize souvenirs from around the world! CONTENTS: For fabulous parties - foreign meals: Sum...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$10.25

38. Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company, 1993. "Here are delectable appetizers, flavorful entrees, robust salads, and luscious desserts. Here, too are popular ethnic and regional dishes such as Turkey Manicotti, Sweet and Sour Chicken, and Bee...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$10.50

39. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1 (ABA to BAN)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1 (ABA to BAN)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 1 (ABA to BAN) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Abalone and ends with Bannock. Volume ONE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia Se...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

40. Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas Holiday Cooking 1988
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas Holiday Cooking 1988
Des Moines, Iowa: Special Interest Publications Meredith Corporation, 1988. October 13, 1988 Magazine Issue. "How to cook the perfect turkey. More than 150 recipes. Tempting chocolate desserts. 31 Cookies for Christmas. Scarce, Out Of Print, Bo...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

41. Better Homes and Gardens Meals In Minutes
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Meals In Minutes
Meredith Press, 1972. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C6) "Shortcut cooking, 180 recipes that BEAT THE CLOCK! Mealtime, on time, will be no problem. Short-cut cooking. Dinner in 45 minutes? It's possible! The family...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

42. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 3
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 3
Meredith Corporation, 1973. Volume 3 (BRA to CAN) of 20 Volume Set. Starts with Brandy and ends with Cannelloni. Volume THREE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedi...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

43. Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1967. Edges of boards are worn. Content Chapters include Meals Made Easy * Family Dinners * Company Occasions * Everyday Lunches * Recipes Quick and Good * Main Dishes in Minutes * Convenient Casseroles * Tasty Sal...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

44. Better Homes and Gardens So Good With Fruit
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens So Good With Fruit
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1967. "Recipes accented with fruit for every course of the meal - from intriguing appetizers, entrees, and salads, to colorful desserts." Corners of boards are rubbed. Pages are clean, bright, tight and sharp ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

45. Better Homes and Gardens Country Baking
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Country Baking
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1989. Stated First Edition, First Printing. "Country cooks have a special knack for baking. They depend on tried-and-true recipes, but add their own special touches. On these pages, we've gathered recipe...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

46. Better Homes and Gardens Barbecues and Picnics (the Newest In Barbecuing!)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Barbecues and Picnics (the Newest In Barbecuing!)
Meredith Press, 1972. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C8). "135 Recipes for Cookouts, Porch Suppers, Picnics. Barbecues easy and elegant. Whether you're feasting with family or friends, take your choice of bargains ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

47. Better Homes and Gardens Low-Calorie Favorites
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Low-Calorie Favorites
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1991. Front cover is labeled "Compliments of Sears". Contents include: Beverages, Appetizers, Salads, Side Dishes, Meat Main Dishes, Poultry Main Dishes, Fish and Seafood, and Desserts." Scarce, Out...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

48. Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1973. "New Salad Ideas for Every Occasion. More Than 400 Tested Recipes * Main Dish Salads, Quick Salads, Slimming Salads." Chapters include: Rainbow of Fruit Salads; Garden-Fresh Vegetable Salads; Sala...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

49. Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways With Chicken (Turkey, Duck nd Game Birds)
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways With Chicken (Turkey, Duck nd Game Birds)
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1975. Small worn price sticker spot on front cover. Contents include: American Traditions (Roasting Birds; Hunters' Specials; Stuffings, Gravies, and Glazes) - Family Favorites (Casserole Classics; Luscious Fried Chi...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

50. Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes and Gardens, 1970. "New Salad Ideas for Every Occasion. More Than 400 Tested Recipes * Main Dish Salads, Quick Salads, Slimming Salads." Chapters include: Rainbow of Fruit Salads; Garden-Fresh Vegetable Salads; ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

51. Selections From Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Selections From Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Bantam Books - Meredith, 1983. "Over 275 Recipes from America's All-Time Bestselling Cookbook" Upper edge of front cover and first few pages are creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 x 6 in., 192 Pages. ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

52. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 8 (FRU to HEA)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 8 (FRU to HEA)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 8 (FRU to HEA) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Frumenty and ends with Hearts of Palm. Volume EIGHT Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyc...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

53. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 11 (MOC to PAR)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 11 (MOC to PAR)
Meredith Corporation, 1971. Volume 11 (MOC to PAR) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Mocha and ends with Parfait. Volume ELEVEN Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

54. Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1967. Corners are slightly rubbed. Content Chapters include Meals Made Easy * Family Dinners * Company Occasions * Everyday Lunches * Recipes Quick and Good * Main Dishes in Minutes * Convenient Casseroles * Tasty ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

55. Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1970. "New Salad Ideas for Every Occasion. More Than 400 Tested Recipes * Main Dish Salads, Quick Salads, Slimming Salads." Chapters include: Rainbow of Fruit Salads; Garden-Fresh Vegetable Salads; Sala...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

56. Better Homes and Gardens Cooking To Cut Calories
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Cooking To Cut Calories
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company, 1985. "If you plan a diet with a variety of foods prepared by different cooking methods, you'll discover that low-calorie cooking can be as interesting as regular cooking. Four calorie-trimmed cooki...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

57. Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1967. "New Salad Ideas for Every Occasion. More Than 350 Recipes To Please Your Family and Guests." Content Chapters include: Salad-Making Basics * Fruit Salads * Vegetable Salads * Meat, Poultry, and Seafood ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

58. Better Homes and Gardens Casserole Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Casserole Cook Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1968. Ideas for Entertaining * Speedy Suppers * One-Dish Family Meals. Front cover has picture of casserole, pair of tall salt & pepper shakers. "Here are hearty casseroles, skillet meals, fluffy soufflé...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

59. Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Jiffy Cooking
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1972. Corners are slightly rubbed. Content Chapters include Meals Made Easy * Family Dinners * Company Occasions * Everyday Lunches * Recipes Quick and Good * Main Dishes in Minutes * Convenient Casseroles * Tasty ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

60. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 2
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 2
Meredith Corporation, 1973. Stated First Printing. Volume 2 (BAG to BRA) of 20 Volume Set. Starts with Bagel and ends with Brandied. Volume TWO Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The C...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

61. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 13
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 13
Meredith Corporation, 1971. Volume 13 (POP to REI) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Popover and ends with Reindeer. Volume THIRTEEN Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclop...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

62. Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Baking Recipes
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Baking Recipes
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1980. "Here's an unbeatable collection of breads, cakes, cookies, pastries, and desserts - over 170 tempting recipes in all. No matter what your baking mood or expertise, you'll find dozens of recipes ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

63. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 4 (CAU to COC)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 4 (CAU to COC)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 4 (CAU to COC) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Cauliflower and ends with Cocoa. Volume FOUR Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

64. Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas Quick & Easy Recipes Sept. 6, 1979
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas Quick & Easy Recipes Sept. 6, 1979
Des Moines, Iowa: Special Interest Publications Meredith Corporation, 1979. September 6, 1979 Issue. Magazine Style Binding. "Short-cut cooking ideas * Busy-day meals in minutes * Easy party plans for no-hassle hosting * Special shop and serve dinn...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

65. Better Homes and Gardens Holiday Cookies and Candies
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Holiday Cookies and Candies
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1986. Sample of contents includes: Pistachio Wreaths, Poinsettia Balls, Hazelnut Snaps, Maple-Coconut Bars, Grasshopper Cheesecake Bars, Cranberry-Oatmeal Cookies, Walnut Caramels, Macadamia Nut Fudge, Easy Mint Pat...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

66. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 5 (COC to CUP)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 5 (COC to CUP)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 5 (COC to CUP) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Coconut and ends with Cup. Volume FIVE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia Set h...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

67. Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company, 1958. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "New salad ideas for every occasion. More than 350 recipes to please your family and guests. Here is every phase of salad-making, from sele...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

68. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 9 (HER to LEN)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 9 (HER to LEN)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 9 (HER to LEN) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Herb and ends with Lentil. Volume NINE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia Set h...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

69. Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Gifts from Your Kitchen
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1977. "Make Gift-Giving Fun. Tired of racking your brain for a gift idea every time there's a special occasion? Then look through the pages of Gifts from Your Kitchen and discover an exciting array of pres...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

70. Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company, 1993. "Here are delectable appetizers, flavorful entrees, robust salads, and luscious desserts. Here, too are popular ethnic and regional dishes such as Turkey Manicotti, Sweet and Sour Chicken, and Bee...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

71. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 20
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 20
Meredith Corporation, 1973. Volume 20 (WHE to Index) of 20 Volume Set. Starts with Wheat and ends with Index. Volume TWENTY Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

72. Better Homes and Gardens Meals With a Foreign Flair
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Meals With a Foreign Flair
Meredith Press, 1963. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C5) "100 recipes from 18 countries! Main dishes, desserts, breads, salads - prize souvenirs from around the world! CONTENTS: For fabulous parties - foreign meals: Sum...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

73. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 11
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 11
Meredith Corporation, 1973. Volume 11 (LET to MEX) of 20 Volume Set. Starts with Lettuce and ends with Mexicali Casserole. Volume ELEVEN Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete ...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

74. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 10 (LET to MIX)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 10 (LET to MIX)
Meredith Corporation, 1971. Volume 10 (LET to MIX) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Lettuce and ends with Mixture. Volume TEN Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia S...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

75. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 16 (SQU to TOM)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 16 (SQU to TOM)
Meredith Corporation, 1971. Volume 16 (SQU to TOM) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Squaw Corn and ends with Tomato. Volume SIXTEEN Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclop...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

76. Better Homes and Gardens So-Good Meals
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Better Homes and Gardens So-Good Meals
Meredith Press, 1971. Better Homes & Gardens Creative Cooking Library Series (C3) "100 Tasty Ways To Please Your Family! How to Eat At Home and Like It!" Contents: Meals men like; the kids are cooking; Buy a bargain ... fix a feast; Low-ca...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

77. Better Homes and Gardens Cooking To Cut Calories
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Cooking To Cut Calories
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company, 1985. "If you plan a diet with a variety of foods prepared by different cooking methods, you'll discover that low-calorie cooking can be as interesting as regular cooking. Four calorie-trimmed cooki...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

78. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1 (ABA to BAN)
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1 (ABA to BAN)
Meredith Corporation, 1970. Volume 1 (ABA to BAN) of 18 Volume Set. Starts with Abalone and ends with Bannock. Volume ONE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclopedia Se...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

79. Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1
Better Homes and Gardens Books Editors

Better Homes and Gardens Encyclopedia of Cooking - Volume 1
Meredith Corporation, 1973. Volume 1 (ABA to BAC) of 20 Volume Set. Starts with Abalone and ends with Bacon Big Boys. Volume ONE Book. If interested, I have most of the other volumes also available; see my listings or contact me. The Complete Encyclop...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

80. Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways With Chicken (Turkey, Duck nd Game Birds)
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways With Chicken (Turkey, Duck nd Game Birds)
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1975. Contents include: American Traditions (Roasting Birds; Hunters' Specials; Stuffings, Gravies, and Glazes) - Family Favorites (Casserole Classics; Luscious Fried Chicken; Poultry from the Broiler; Creamed Poultry...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

81. Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens