|
1.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. Third printing. The continuation of "Angela's Ashes." ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, USA: Touchstone Books/Simon & Schuster, 2000. BH1 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. A unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. A continuation of the author&...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.50
|
|
|
|
3.
|
'Tis A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Black boards w/gilt lettering on spine. Price inked on ffep, DJ lightly bumped at spine top & front top corner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Gene's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.97
|
|
|
|
4.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. Very Good. 2000. 1st Paperback Edition. Softcover. #429. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.20
|
|
|
|
5.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Scribner. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1999. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 367 pages; Dust jacket still has price of front flap along with two hand-written pages numbers. Inside pages are in excellent condition; no writing or tears. Editoria...
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition - First Printing. Binding is tight and pages clean. No marking or writing noted in book. dj is clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3...
Offered by idahojims
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|
7.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Scribner.. (1999).. First Printing. Boards.. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 367 pages . ...
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
10.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Fine / VG+. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear; otherwise fine. 367 pages. . Hardcover. Fine/VG+. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
11.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. The continuation of "Angela's Ashes." ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
' TIS : A Memoir
McCourt , Frank
New York: Scribner , 1999. 1st, edition 1st. printing 1999 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 367 page book . Condition : NEW. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.50
|
|
|
|
14.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Simon & Schuster. #55780 F/--. 2000. 1st pb.. H7 softcover. 368p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-684-86574-2 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo. #56000 VG/--. 1999. 2nd. H7 hb. no dj.. 385p slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-00-257080-7 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First edition. 367 pp. In protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
'TIS A Memoir ( INCLUDES 2 Ticket Stubs from UCLA PRESENTS Frank McCourt on Nov. 5, 2000 at Royce Hall )
McCourt, Frank SIGNED
Scribners , 1999. HBDJ, 1999 reprint, minor rub, F/F-, AS-IS, few tiny dots pages outer edge. Signed by Illustrator. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.50
|
|
|
|
18.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. VG/VG hard cover, dust jacket corners slightly worn. 367 pp. The author of the memoir "Angela's Ashes" continues his story.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jacket Design By John Fontana. 6 1/2 By...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
'TIS. A MEMOIR
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999, 1999. Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof of McCourt's sequel to his Pulitzer-Prize winning book and subsequent film, Angela's Ashes. Quarto. 307 pp. Spiral bound. With just a hint of overall light use.. Soft cover. ...
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library
|
|
Ordering information
|
$40.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
'Tis A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one signed by author Fran...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$120.00
|
|
|