Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
41 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 41

You searched for:
  Title: Dave Barry in [remove]
  Author: Barry Dave [remove]

Page: 1 2 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Dave Barry's Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book
Dave Barry

Owl Books. Trade Paperback. 0805002545 Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1987. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.00

2. Dave Barry's Greatest Hits
Dave Barry

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449904067 13th printing. Pages a little tan, some dogeared page, else good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.25

3. Dave Barry in Cyberspace
Dave Barry

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449912302 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.44

4. Dave Barry's Guide To Marriage And/or Sex
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry's Guide To Marriage And/or Sex
Rodale Books; Emmaus, PA. Very Good 1987. Softcover. Trade PB; Eighth Printing; Front cover mild curl to leading edge. Light shelf wear. ; 7 7/8 x 7 7/8"; 88 pp . ...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$2.93

5. Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need
Barry, Dave

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.5 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped d...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

6. Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave; MacNelly, Jeff

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

7. Dave Barry Talks Back
Barry, Dave; MacNelly, Jeff

New York: Crown Publishers, 1992. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

8. Dave Barry's Greatest Hits
Barry, Dave; MacNelly, Jeff

New York: Columbine Trade, 1991. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

9. Dave Barry's Homes and Other Black Holes: The Happy Homeowner's Guide to Ritual Closing Ceremonies, Newton's First Law of Furniture Buying, the Lethal Chemicals Man, and Other Perils of the
Barry, Dave

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1995. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.98

10. Dave Barry's Greatest Hits
Dave Barry

Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345419995 Used book, Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1997. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.21

11. Dave Barry Slept Here : A Sort of History of the United States
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry Slept Here : A Sort of History of the United States
New York, NY: Fawcett Publications, Inc.. Near Fine. 1990. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 178 pages. New, never read book has the most minute shelfwear. . ...


Offered by Pogo's Place
Ordering information
$3.50

12. Dave Barry Slept Here : a Sort of History of the United States
Barry, Dave

Very Good; 1990 First Printing. Lightly used, mild shelfwear; softcover; Fawcett Columbine : Ballantine Books; New York; 8vo ; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

13. Dave Barry Slept Here: A Sort of History of the United States
Barry, Dave

Very Good; 1997 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Ballantine Books; NY; Fifth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 239 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

14. Dave Barry's Gift Guide to End All Gift Guides
Barry, Dave

NYC: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #010. Dustjacket is price-clipped. Gift presentation written on title page. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$4.50

15. Dave Barry's Greatest Hits
Barry, Dave

Good; 1989 Lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Ballantine Books; New York; Twentieth Printing; 0.58 x 8.26 x 5.36 Inches; 287 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$4.55

16. Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave

Very Good; 1991 Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine Books; New York; Twelfth Printing; 0.37 x 8.27 x 5.37 Inches; 179 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$4.95

17. Dave Barry Talks Back
Barry, Dave

Very Good; 1992 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Crown Publishers, Inc. ; New York; First Printing; 0.86 x 8.3 x 5.52 Inches; 285 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$4.95

18. Dave Barry's Money Secrets: Like: Why Is There a Giant Eyeball on the Dollar?
Barry, Dave

Good in Good dust jacket; 2006 First Edition. Very lightly used but has nameplate inside front cover and blue X marked on endpaper. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; New York; First Printing; 1 x 8.4 x 5.4 I...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$4.95

19. Dave Barry's Complete Guide To Guys A Fairly Short Book
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry's Complete Guide To Guys A Fairly Short Book
Random House; New York. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Gift note on FFEP. Minor edge and shelf wear. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/4"; 189 pp . ...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$5.00

20. Dave Barry Talks Back
Barry, Dave

Crown Publishing Group; Toronto, ON, Canada. Good+; Trade Paperback. 1992. some edge wear and rub marks. no sun damp torn or ink. . ...


Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$5.00

21. Dave Barry Is Not Making This Up
Dave Barry

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909735 Fine. First edition. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$5.00

22. Dave Barry Turns 40
Barry, Dave

New York, New York: Crown Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 4th Printing. Hardcover. #021. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.07

23. Dave Barry's Book of Bad Songs
Barry, Dave

Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. #010. Dustjacket is price-clipped. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.07

24. Dave Barry's Gift Guide To End All Gift Guides
Barry, Dave

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1994 First Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers, Inc. ; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

25. Dave Barry In Cyberspace
Barry, Dave

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996 Very lightly used HARDCOVER, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers; NY; First Printing; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 215 pag...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

26. Dave Barry Turns 50
Barry, Dave

Good in Good dust jacket; 1998 First Edition. Book is very lightly used - price has been clipped from dust jacket flap. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown Publishers, Inc; NY; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pag...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

27. Dave Barry is Not Making This Up
Barry, Dave

NYC: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #290. Collection of author's columns. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.93

28. Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need
Barry, Dave

NYC: Fawcett/Columbine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #021. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

29. Dave Barry is Not Making This Up
Barry, Dave

New York, NY: Crown Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #212. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

30. Dave Barry Does Japan
Dave Barry

Random House. Hardcover. 0679404856 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$5.95

31. Dave Barry Talks Back
Dave Barry

Crown. Hardcover. 0517585464 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$5.95

32. Dave Barry Talks Back
Barry, Dave

Three Rivers Pr.. (1991).. Soft covers.. As new. Uncirculated. Mild tanning to text margins. . ...

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
Ordering information
$6.00

33. All the Dave Barry You Could Ever Want
Barry, Dave

Very Good; 2001 First Printing. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; hardcover; Rodale Inc. ; Not Stated; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 375 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.00

34. Dave Barry's Gift Guide to End All Gift Guides
Barry, Dave

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1994. NEW, Gift quality, 126pps," Wouldn't your friends love an IRS Christmas tree ornament, fake arm, or a nose spreader?" Gifts selected from Dave Barry's Gift Guide to End All Gift...

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books
Ordering information
$8.00

35. Dave Barry Is Not Taking This Sitting Down!
Barry, Dave

New York: Ballantine, 2001. First softcover edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Softcover. 5.5" x 8.25". 229 pp. Perfect bound. Illustrations by Jeff MacNally. "Reading Barry with another person in the room invariably elicits one of two ...

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller
Ordering information
$8.50

36. Dave Barry Does Japan
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry Does Japan
Westminster, Maryland: Random House Inc, 1992. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The Funniest Man in America, said The New York Times, in one of their rare bursts of good humor, agreeing with the Pulitzer Prize board, which hon...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$11.00

37. Dave Barry Does Japan
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry Does Japan
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on half title page. White cloth with blue backstrap. Light bumping to head/base of spine. Dust jacket show minimal wear, light bumping to head/base of spine. 1992. Hardcover...

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books
Ordering information
$14.00

38. Dave Barry Is From Mars And Venus
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry Is From Mars And Venus
Ballantine Books, 1998. Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "flailing sea cow") or reliving the Pilgrims' first Thanksgiving ("We've decided to obliterate your culture, but first may we try the...

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles
Ordering information
$14.00

39. Dave Barry Turns 40
Dave Barry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. 0517577550 Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1990. First Edition. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$24.50

40. Dave Barry's History Of The Millennium (so Far) - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Barry, Dave

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.: Easton Press. As New; Signed by Author 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Full-Leather. A special Limited First Edition preceding the trade edition, this one SIGNED by author Dave Barry. A wonderful copy of this book in As New con...

Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
Ordering information
$120.00

41. DAVE BARRY'S HISTORY OF THE MILLENNIUM (so far)
Dave Barry

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2007. STILL IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP - SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - Numbered, Signed First Edition - one of 1200 copies - 224 pages - Bound in rich TURQUOISE BLUE full leather - extensive gilt decoration on spine and bo...

Offered by TownHouseBooks
Ordering information
$157.50

41 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 41

You searched for:
  Title: Dave Barry in [remove]
  Author: Barry Dave [remove]

Page: 1 2 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books