|
1.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. Third printing. The continuation of "Angela's Ashes." ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Angela's Ashes, A Memoir Of A Childhood
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo, 1997. McCourt, Frank; Angela's Ashes, A Memoir Of A Childhood: London, Flamingo, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN 000649840X. Very Good. Used book, usual reading creases to spine, corner creases and slight cover surface creases. Insid...
Offered by Collecting House
|
|
Ordering information
|
£2.00
(About 3.05 USD)
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Angela's Ashes, A Memoir Of A Childhood
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo, 1997. McCourt, Frank; Angela's Ashes, A Memoir Of A Childhood: London, Flamingo, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN 000649840X. Very Good. Used book, usual reading creases to spine very slight corner nudges. Inside tight and clean.. Sof...
Offered by Collecting House
|
|
Ordering information
|
£2.25
(About 3.43 USD)
|
|
|
|
4.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, USA: Touchstone Books/Simon & Schuster, 2000. BH1 - A trade paperback book in near fine condition. A unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. A continuation of the author&...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.50
|
|
|
|
5.
|
'Tis A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Black boards w/gilt lettering on spine. Price inked on ffep, DJ lightly bumped at spine top & front top corner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Gene's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.97
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the...
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. Very Good. 2000. 1st Paperback Edition. Softcover. #429. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.20
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 363 pp. Third printing. ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Teacher Man A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1.02 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; Nearly a decade ago Frank McCourt became an unlikely star when, at the age of sixty-six, he burst onto the literary scene with <I>...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY: Scribner , 1996. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by idahojims
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|
11.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition - First Printing. Binding is tight and pages clean. No marking or writing noted in book. dj is clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3...
Offered by idahojims
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.95
|
|
|
|
12.
|
ANGELA'S ASHES
McCourt, Frank
New York: Touchstone, 1999. A 363 page biography. A near fine trade paperback in pictorial wrapper. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Unread.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ...
Offered by Simpson Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. AZ6 - Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Angela's Ashes, imbued on every page with Frank McCourt's astounding humor and compassion, is a glorious book that bears all the marks of a classic.. 47th Printing. Ha...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of Childhood
McCourt, Frank
London: Harper Collins Flamingo, 1996. Tight sound example of the first Australian softcover edition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ...
Offered by Sad Paradise Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
AUD $10.00
(About 7.21 USD)
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY: Scribner, 1996. Previous owner's name in ink on front pastedown; faint wrinkle to bottom of dust jacket.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Commonplace Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Touchstone Book/Simon & Schuster, 1999. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small nick at top and bottom of spine. Text is tight, bright and clean. 363 pages. A memoir by the author of his childhood in Ireland. Now a major ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Angela's Ashes a memoir winner of the Pulitzer Prize
McCourt, Frank
Scribner. HBDJ, 1996 , minor rub, VG+/VG+, AS-IS. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.50
|
|
|
|
19.
|
ANGELA'S ASHES
McCourt, Frank
New York: Touchstone, 1999. A 363 page biography. First paperback edition, fine in pictorial wrapper, as new and unread. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ...
Offered by Simpson Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
22.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. Fine / VG+. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear; otherwise fine. 367 pages. . Hardcover. Fine/VG+. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Angela's Ashes
MCCOURT, Frank
New York: Scribner & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust wrapper 1996. Reprint. Hardcover. 364 pages; Spine ends lightly bumped, covers and interior pages clean and bright. Dust wrapper, not price clipped is very lightly edgeworn. A very nice cop...
Offered by Anglophile Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$13.75
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket faintly creased at edges, otherwise fine. This is the classic memoir of growing up poor in Ireland. McCourt tells the story of his beginnings with eloquence ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$14.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$14.00
|
|
|
|
26.
|
'TIS: A MEMOIR
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. A 367 page continuation of Frank McCourt's memoir Angela's Ashes. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ...
Offered by Simpson Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
27.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pp. The continuation of "Angela's Ashes." ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
28.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket faintly creased at edges, otherwise fine. This is the classic memoir of growing up poor in Ireland. McCourt tells the story of his beginnings with eloquence ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
29.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Fine/Very Good. Dust jacket faintly creased at edges, otherwise fine. This is the classic memoir of growing up poor in Ireland. McCourt tells the story of his beginnings with eloquence ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
30.
|
'Tis
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribners. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ...
Offered by First Edition , too Inc. Bookstore
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
31.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Simon & Schuster. #58911 VG/--. 1996. 1st. HV softcover. 363p clean & tight copy. ISBN 0-684-87217-X . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
32.
|
Brotherhood
McCourt, Frank; Hendra, Tony; Giuliani, Rudy
New York: American Express Publishing, 2001. More than 60 photographers worked to document the NYC Fire Dept in the aftermath of the World Trade Center disaster.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good with light Rubbing. Folio - over 12" - 1...
Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. VG/VG Hard Cover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, stain at base of spine, crinkle on front pasted down endpage, dark sqaure on front free endpage, 364 pages, dust jacket lightly rubbed on back. Hard Cover. Very Good/V...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
35.
|
' TIS : A Memoir
McCourt , Frank
New York: Scribner , 1999. 1st, edition 1st. printing 1999 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 367 page book . Condition : NEW. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
36.
|
JAMES JOYCE: A PASSIONATE EXILE
McCOURT, Frank
London: Orion, 2000. Small folio cloth, gilt, 112pp., mono. and colour illustrations. A very good copy.. Hardcover. ...
Offered by Oxford House Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£10.00
(About 15.25 USD)
|
|
|
|
37.
|
TIS
McCourt, Frank
NY: SCRIBNER. 2000. First edition, fine in fine DJ. . ...
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.50
|
|
|
|
38.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.50
|
|
|
|
39.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
40.
|
'Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Simon & Schuster. #55780 F/--. 2000. 1st pb.. H7 softcover. 368p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-684-86574-2 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
41.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Book and DJ in beautifull condition! As New. The moving true story of the Irish American family that moved back to the slums of Limerick, Ireland. Imbued on every page with Frank McCourt...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
42.
|
Tis: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo. #56000 VG/--. 1999. 2nd. H7 hb. no dj.. 385p slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-00-257080-7 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
43.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. Book and DJ in excellent condition! As New! The moving and humorous biography of an Irish American family transplanted back to the slums of Limerick, Ireland as told by the young son/aut...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$21.00
|
|
|
|
44.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First edition. 367 pp. In protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.00
|
|
|
|
45.
|
'TIS A Memoir ( INCLUDES 2 Ticket Stubs from UCLA PRESENTS Frank McCourt on Nov. 5, 2000 at Royce Hall )
McCourt, Frank SIGNED
Scribners , 1999. HBDJ, 1999 reprint, minor rub, F/F-, AS-IS, few tiny dots pages outer edge. Signed by Illustrator. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.50
|
|
|
|
46.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Simon & Schuster. #59970 F/--. 1999. HZ softcover. 361p owner's inscription, fine copy, clean and tight. ISBN 0-684-84267-X . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.50
|
|
|
|
47.
|
'Tis : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. VG/VG hard cover, dust jacket corners slightly worn. 367 pp. The author of the memoir "Angela's Ashes" continues his story.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jacket Design By John Fontana. 6 1/2 By...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
48.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner. #57516 F/F. 1996. later. CG1 hb. w/dj. 363p fine copy, clean & tight, slight shelf wear. ISBN 0-684-87435-0 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$27.00
|
|
|
|
49.
|
'Tis
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner. #50881 F/F. 1999. 1st. CG1 hb. w/dj. 367p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-684-84878-3 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
50.
|
Teacher Man: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 2005. AP1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on some edges and corrners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. For McCourt, storytelling itself is the source of salvation,...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
51.
|
Teacher Man: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 2005. AG5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on some edges and corrners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. For McCourt, storytelling itself is the source of salvation, and in T...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
52.
|
Teacher Man: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 2005. AG5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on some edges and corrners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. For McCourt, storytelling itself is the source of salvation, and in T...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
53.
|
Teacher Man: A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 2005. AG5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on some edges and corrners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. For McCourt, storytelling itself is the source of salvation, and in T...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
54.
|
ANGELA'S ASHES A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York (1996): Scribner . Very Good/Very Good. 32md Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author A very nice copy inscribed on title page "To Mary - Frank McCourt. . ...
Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
55.
|
'TIS. A MEMOIR
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1999, 1999. Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof of McCourt's sequel to his Pulitzer-Prize winning book and subsequent film, Angela's Ashes. Quarto. 307 pp. Spiral bound. With just a hint of overall light use.. Soft cover. ...
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library
|
|
Ordering information
|
$40.00
|
|
|
|
56.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1999. Special Advance Reader's Copy, Uncorrected Proof. Slightest edgewear on one corner. Near fine condition. McCourt's heart-wrenching memoir of his Irish Catholic youth. . First Editi...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$75.00
|
|
|
|
57.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1996. First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Pulitizer Prize winning autobiography made into a major motion picture in 1999. Clean unfaded maroon boards with clean maroon cloth spine, bright gold lett...
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$75.00
|
|
|
|
58.
|
Angela and the Baby Jesus - 1st Edition/1st Printing
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one SIGNED and Dated...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$90.00
|
|
|
|
59.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York:: Scribner,, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo. Near fine in fine DJ. Jacket bright, clean and unclipped. Book has just touches of shelfwear at extremities. Overall, appears unread. ...
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$100.00
|
|
|
|
60.
|
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
McCourt, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. First printing (complete number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). A lovely copy with a tight, square binding and no marks of any kind. There is just a touch of softening at the spine ends. The dust jacket is light...
Offered by Banjo Booksellers
|
|
Ordering information
|
$100.00
|
|
|
|
61.
|
'Tis A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. A beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one signed by author Fran...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$120.00
|
|
|
|
62.
|
Teacher Man - 1st Edition/1st Printing
McCourt, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust jacket, this one signed by author...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$130.00
|
|
|
|
63.
|
Angela's Ashes & 'Tis (Box Set)
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo, 1999. AP4 - DJs are mylar protected. Book (Angela's Ashes) has discoloration on the page edges otherwise fine. Books are in a near fine slipcase that has light shelf wear. Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of a Childhood (0002254433). ...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$150.00
|
|
|
|
64.
|
Angela's Ashes & 'Tis (Box Set)
McCourt, Frank
London: Flamingo, 1999. AQ6 - DJs are mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges otherewise fine. Books are in a near fine slipcase that has small tear on one side and top corner and light shelf wear. Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of a Childhood (0002...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$150.00
|
|
|
|
65.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.: Easton Press. As New; Signed by Author 1997. Signed Edition. Full-Leather. A special Limited Edition of 2,500 copies, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Frank McCourt. A wonderful copy of this scarce book in As New condition, never taken out...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$160.00
|
|
|
|
66.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1998. F/F, First issue, no marks, maroon cloth over same boards, very clean and straight, dj wrapped in clear archival jacket, later printing, fine condition, lovely gift, carefully packaged and shipped, satisfaction guaranteed. Hardco...
Offered by Raabe Rare Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$200.00
|
|
|
|
67.
|
Angela's Ashes
McCourt, Frank
New York: Scribner, 1996. First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Clean brown cloth boards with brown spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and ...
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$250.00
|
|
|
|
68.
|
ANGELA'S ASHES. BROADSIDE. 1/50 edition
McCourt, Frank
Portland, Oregon: First Choice Books, 1998., 1998. Upon seeing the broadside for the first time, the author described it as 'a glorious work of art.' - [Mel Waggoner, First Choice Books]. The broadside prints the opening paragraphs from McCourt...
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library
|
|
Ordering information
|
$435.00
|
|
|