Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
77 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 77

You searched for:
  Title: The Wizard of [remove]
  Author: Baum L [remove]

Page: 1 2 3 4 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ. Complete and Unabridged
Baum, L. Frank

Mahwah, NJ: Watermill (©1983).. Mass market paperback. Very Good. 166 pages.. ...

Offered by Canterbury Books
Ordering information
$2.00

2. Wizard of Oz (Well Loved Tales Level 3)
Baum, L. Frank and Collins, Joan (Retold)

Good; 1984 Lightly used, looks nice - hard to believe but someone highlighted the text of this book. ; Hardcover; Ladybird Books Ltd. ; Loughborough; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 52 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$2.95

3. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York: Wonder Books, 1963. Read-Aloud Book #2038, Sharp crosscrease to spine & doodle on front cover, else nice clean copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. (Good). Illus. by Robert Patterson. 5"x8". ...

Offered by Gene's Books
Ordering information
$3.47

4. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York: Del Rey Books. #9077 G+/--. 1979. A9 mass paper. 217p title page loose, stamp, o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-345-28223-X . ...


Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$6.50

5. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank (adapted By Laiken, Deirdre S.)

New York: Baronet Books, 1942. An Illustrated Classic Edition (likely a later edition), this story was especially adapted by Deidre S. Laiken. The original story is enhanced by the inclusion of The Journey to the South, The Fighting Trees, The Dainty Chin...

Offered by Nan's Book Shop
Ordering information
$6.50

6. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1962. E6 - Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, some soiling on the bottom of the first few pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Adapted and abridged by Mary Cushing and Dorothea William...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$8.00

7. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Konecky & Konecky. C6 - Taking refuge in her house, Dorothy Gale and her dog Toto are swept up by a cyclone and carried to the magical land of Oz. On arriving.... Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$8.25

8. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Konecky & Konecky. C6 - Taking refuge in her house, Dorothy Gale and her dog Toto are swept up by a cyclone and carried to the magical land of Oz. On arriving.... Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$8.25

9. Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York, New York: Rand McNally & Co.. AD5 - Rand McNally & Co. date not stated. Very Good pictoral soft cover. Corners lightly bumped. light cover soiling. Previous owners name.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$9.00

10. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L Frank

The Wizard of Oz
New York: Reilly & Lee. Very Good with no dust jacket 1956. Paperback. Text is clean. Pictoral cover with white spine, 1956 reprint of original. Cover shows normal wear. Upper corner of back cover bent. ; The Wizard of Oz; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrati...

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books
Ordering information
$10.00

11. The Wizard of OZ and The Prince and the Pauper: Companion Library Edition
Baum, L. Frank and Clemens, Samuel

The Wizard of OZ and The Prince and the Pauper: Companion Library Edition
New York: Grossett and Dunlap, 1965. Light edgewear and rubbing to covers. Text is tight and bright. 5 by 7 1/2 inches in size. Companion Library Edition with two books in one: The Wizard of OZ and The Prince and the Pauper.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ...


Offered by Trylinski Books
Ordering information
$10.00

12. THE MARVELOUS LAND OF OZ : A SEQUEL TO THE WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, , L. Frank / Kipling Rudyard

Scholastic, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. Paperback. Nice trade paperback, sound. . ...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$11.95

13. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Michael Hague. ix, 219 pp. First printing thus. ...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$12.00

14. THE WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, L. Frank., Illustrated by ils. color b/w Hildebrandt

New Jersey: The Unicorn Pub. House (1985). 3rd printing. 3rd pr., of this Greg Hildebrandt edition. Introduction by Margaret Hamilto n. Beautifully illustrated. Covers illus. color very lightly worn, else nic e copy. . ...

Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
Ordering information
$15.00

15. The Wizard of Oz. A Troll Pop-Up Book
Baum, Frank L. (designed by John Strejan, illustrated by Karen Avery and paper engineering by Tor Lokvig)

Mahwah, NJ.: Troll Associates. . Quarto, pictorial laminated boards with black titling to top board and spine. A clean and attractive copy that is Vg. Six pop-ups. . ...

Offered by RobinsRareBooks
Ordering information
$15.00

16. The Land of Oz: The Further Adventures of the Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman [A Sequel to the Wizard of Oz]
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co.. VG, pb, textured paper cover with color illustration of scarecrow and tin man shaking hands, 280pp. B&W illus.. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Neill, John R. [illustrator]. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$16.00

17. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: North-South Books, Incorporated, 1999. AD1 - DJ is mylar protected. Very creatively illustrated. Multiple copies available.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Zwerger, Lisbeth (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" ...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$17.00

18. THE WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, L. Frank (with an introduction by Ray Bolger.)

Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1978. . Original book club edition - first thus. A special edition of this classic fantasy, with 24 photographs from the 1939 MGM movie, and an introduction by Ray Bolger, who played the Scarecrow in the film. Ch...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$18.00

19. The Wizard of Oz:
Baum, L. Frank

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice first edition of this classic, illustrated by one of the finest contemporary children's book artists. In fine condition with this one qualifier...

Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller
Ordering information
$20.00

20. The Yellow Brick Road: A Pop-Up Book. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Treasury Collection
Baum, L. Frank. Adapted By Peter Archer. Illustrated By Harry McNaught

New York: Derrydale Books. 1991. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Adventures of Dorothy and her friends as shown in three colorful pop-ups. Illustrated laminated boards, no dustjacket as issued. Looks and feels new, with all pop-...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$20.00

21. The New Wizard of Oz. Movie Edition
Baum, L. Frank. Illustrated By W. W. Denslow

The New Wizard of Oz.  Movie Edition
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1939. H Hard Cover. Fair. Undated, ca. 1939. Rough copy. Cover and spine titles are The Wizard of Oz; title page The New Wizard of Oz. Illustrated with eight color plates and numerous other plates in black and w...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$20.00

22. THE WIZARD OF OZ (ISBN: 0517695065)
Baum, L. Frank

NY: Jelly Bean Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal . ...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$23.95

23. THE NEW WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago: M. A. Donohue. Fair with no dust jacket. 1903. Second Edition. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 260 pages; This appears to be 2nd edition (when ittle was cahnged to "NEW" Wizard of OZ, 2nd state per Hanff...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$24.95

24. The Wizard of Oz (Vol. 1)
Baum, L. Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1982. AD5 - New York, Holt Rinehat Winston, 1982. First Edition, 4TO, 219 pp. Fine/ NF Beautifully illustrated in full color by Michael Hague. Lovely pictorial boards, illustrated end pages, and jacket...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$25.00

25. THE WIZARD OF OZ. Movie Edition
Baum, L. Frank

Indianapolis (c1940's): The Bobbs Merrill Company. Good/No Jacket. Movie Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Movie edition with endpapers illustrated with scenes from movie. Other illustrations in colors and b/w by ...

Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
Ordering information
$25.00

26. The New Wizard of Oz
Baum, L Frank. Illustrated By W. W. Denslow

The New Wizard of Oz
Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company. 1930. H Hard Cover. Fair. Copyright 1903 but later printing, probably 1930s, with no full color plates but with two frontis plates and title page in dark blue and yellow, additional images printed in single color, suc...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$30.00

27. Wizard of Oz, The
Baum, L. Frank, adapted by Allen Chaffee

Random House, NY. HB, pictcvr, Illust in colour Anton Loeb,tape to spine & inside cvr, former owner sign,1931, Good + cond. ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$35.00

28. The Annotated Wizard of Oz: The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1973. X2 - Book was re-bound wherein the dust jacket became the book's cover, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some light stains/smudge, and light shelf wear. Pictures by W. W. Denslow, With an...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$35.00

29. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

The Wizard of Oz
New York: Jelly Bean Press, 1991. Glossy boards with double panel original full color cover art, black lettering, elegant border decorated endpapers, 96pp, illustrated throughout in original vibrant color artworks. Spine has a very slight shelf-cock twist...

Offered by Gene's Books
Ordering information
$37.47

30. The Land of Oz: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank. Illustrated By John R. Neill

The Land of Oz: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co.. 1939. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Handsome copy of this 1939 reprint, first published in 1904. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Warm brown cloth with full color illustration mounted on the front cover, 287 pages...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$38.00

31. The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

London: Pavilion Books Limited. NF/NF 1999. Second Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Michael Foreman, illustrator with illustrated signature on title page in felt pen Very minimal shelfwear Tight Pages crisp, clean No marks except Jacket intact, no tears, ...


Offered by LeftCoastEtc Books
Ordering information
$45.00

32. The Wizard of Oz. A "You're in the Story" Book. Includes Storybook, 3 Masks, Emerald Glasses, in Reclosable Case
Baum, L. Frank. Adapted By Peter Archer. Illustrated By Harry McNaught

Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Tormont Publications. 1998. H Hard Cover. New. A "You're in the Story Book set". Children can actively pretend to be in the Oz story with this multi-piece set containing a full color Oz storybook with stiff laminat...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$45.00

33. Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago: Reilly and Lee. First published 1908. This is a later reprint -- no reprint date. 8vo. Pictorial boards showing illustration of Dorothy and the Wizard with a red background. Illustrated endpapers. Black and white illustrations by John R. Nei...

Offered by Rose's Books
Ordering information
$45.00

34. THE WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ AND THE MARVELOUS LAND OF OZ (Complete in Two Boxed Volumes)
Baum, L. Frank

NY: Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Wash; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; In VG slicase, complete. . ...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$46.95

35. The land of Oz A sequel to The wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank; Neill, John R

Reilly & Lee Co. Fair with no dust jacket. 1904. Unknown Binding. Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages; Baum, L. Frank, Illustrated by Neill, John R. The Land of Oz: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz Chicago: Reilly & Lee Co. J...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$49.70

36. THE NEW WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, L. Frank

Bobbs- Merrill. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1920 (1903). New edition. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Later issue of 1903 plates published shortly after 1920 with three copyright notations, white endpapers but T in THE on spi...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$49.95

37. DOROTHY AND THE WIZARD IN OZ
Baum, L Frank

Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1908. An early 1950's era reprint. Faint trace of binding wear, Near Fine in biege cloth binding. B/w illos. A nice tight clean copy. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by John R Neill. ...

Offered by b brown & Assoc
Ordering information
$50.00

38. THE LAND OF OZ. A SEQUEL TO THE WIZARD OF OZ
Baum, L. Frank

Reilly & Lee. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages; This is the authentic "Popular Edition" 1925 reissue of the 1904 issue with b/w endpapers illustrated with Oz characters and b/w plates ...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$59.95

39. Wizard of Oz Waddle Book, The Story Book With Characters That Come Out & Walk, Childrens Fantasy Series The Complete Illustrated Novel, Facsimile of 1st Edition, DJ Glossy Red Spine w/black Lettering w/color Illustrated Front & Back Panels, Color
L. Frank Baum, Illustrated W. W. Denslow in b/w, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Endpaper

,Applewood Bks, Bedford MASS, , 1993. HBDJ, 1993 , 1st Edition THUS, with #1 Intact Number Line, Facsimile reproduction of 1st edition that came out 1934, F/F-, Very Light Wear, Glossy Color Pictorial Boards, 208 pgs plus 3 pg. of diagrams showing how t...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$65.00

40. The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1944. VG, hc, no dj, book has wear on edges and corners, rubbing on covers and spine, small stain on front cover, small tear on top edge of back cover, small stain on front endpaper, owner's signature on front endpaper, sm...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$75.00

41. Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: The Reilly & Lee Co. , 1908. Very Good, Cloth Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed, pictorial front cover, black and white illustrations throughout. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Neill, John R. [illustrator]. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$125.00

42. Father Goose His Book ( published just before Baum & Denslow produced The Wonderful Wizard of
Verse L. Frank Baum , pictures Wm. W. Denslow

M. A. Donohue, Chicago, 1912. HB NODUSTJACKET,1912, 6th edition, Pictorial CoveR, Much Rub & Wear Cover & especially Spine were there much Chips Missing Here & There, Some pages are VERY Loose, Mended Tape RepairS, Some FoX, Hinge Tape Reinfo...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$135.00

43. AUNT JANE'S NIECES On The Ranch By ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Beige Cover Showing 3 Beautiful Girls in Dresses Standing, 1 in Center Holding Baby, SERIES #8, 1st Edition, 1st ISSUE, Lists Thru This Title o
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Blank Endpapers Light FoX Kid Has Decorated the Book with Her Name in a Large RED Crayon. & OTHER Writing, , B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces Over the Crib of Baby with Horror in

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1913. Lists Thru this Title on Listing Page. B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces over the Crib of Baby with Horror in Their Eyes FOXING in Margins,,HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1913, 1st Edition, 1st ISSUE, with titles through AUNT JAne...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$135.00

44. Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz. Includes Map of the Marvelous Land of Oz
Baum, L. Frank. Illustrated By John R. Neill

Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz.  Includes Map of the Marvelous Land of Oz
Chicago: The Reilly & Britton Co.. 1908. H Hard Cover. Fair. Copyright 1908, but probably a little later, still an early printing with fourteen full color plates plus additional illustrations in black and white throughout the text. Also includes a do...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$185.00

45. THE BOY FORTUNE HUNTERS IN Egypt BY Floyd Akers, Author AKA Pseudonym L. Frank Baum of Wizard of Oz FAME , 1908, 1st Edition, Childrens Series #3, VERY Rare Book, B/W Glossy Illustrated Frontispiece By NELson, This is an Extremely Scarce Book,
BY Floyd Akers, Author AKA L. Frank Baum of Wizard of Oz FAME , Blank Endpapers Light Penciling Tears Edge, ERaSUres , , B/W Glossy IllustraTEd Frontispiece By E. A. Nelson, of 3 Men on 3 Camels in DeSert Under Palm Tree Almost Detached, INNER Hinges

Reilly & Britton, Chicago Publ., 1908. INNER Hinges Loose Starting, CracKEd, BACK Flyleaf Staining, Inner Hinge Starting Cracked, HardBack NODustJacket, 1908, 1st Edition, GOOD/GOOD- ,NOJacket, SOLD AS-IS, Brown & White, Red & Green Illust...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$279.00

46. The New Wizard of Oz
Baum, L Frank. Illustrated By W. W. Denslow

The New Wizard of Oz
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1903. Second Edition, Early Issue. H Hard Cover. Good. An early issue of the hard-to-find second edition of this classic Oz book, with sixteen color plates, spine title Wizard of Oz and a period or dot after the au...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$350.00

47. POLICEMAN BLUEJAY ( Blue Jay ) By LAURA BANCROFT, AKA L. FRANK BAUM, WHO Wrote Wizard of OZ Boooks, Continuation of Twinkle Tales , Maginel Wright Enright (illustrator) Fairy Tale That is Fantastical. Often Considered One of Baum's Finest Fantasies
By LAURA BANCROFT, AKA L. FRANK BAUM, WHO Wrote Wizard of OZ Boooks, B/W Illustrations By Maginel Wright Enright , Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, with an Introduction By David L. Greene, Introduction

Scholars' Facsimiles & Reprints, Gainesville, Florida Del Mar, NY, 1981. ,RARE & SCARCE Childrens Book, This Facsimile Reproduction of 1st Edition with an introduction by David L. Greene, Hardback NODustJacket, 1981, .1st Edition THUS , FINE/F...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$360.00

48. Daughters Of Destiny, a Romance Novel By Staunton, Schuyler , AKA L. FRANK BAUM , Author of Wizard of OZ BOOKS
By Staunton, SchuylER AKA L. FRANK BAUM , Author of Wizard of OZ BOOKS. Blank Endpapers Light FoX, & Pencil NAME, B/W Frontispiece of 2 Men on Horses One Holding Woman in Saddle By Joseph Pierre Nuyttens Has Light FoX

Reilly & Britton, Chicago,, 1906. HARDBacK NOduStJacket, 1906, 1st Edition, 2ND ISSUE, NF+/VG+, AS-IS, NODJACKET, Red Maroon ClotH lIght Rub, Wear, & Tiny Chips Tears Corners ExTremIties, Interior Nice tighT CLEaN light FoX, Wear, few Dogeared P...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$400.00

49. The New Wizard of Oz
Baum, L Frank. Illustrated By W. W. Denslow

The New Wizard of Oz
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1903. Second Edition, Early Issue. H Hard Cover. Good. An early issue of the hard-to-find second edition of this classic Oz book, with sixteen color plates, spine title Wizard of Oz and a period or dot after the au...

Offered by Resource Books, LLC
Ordering information
$450.00

50. Prairie-Dog Town, Here is a Scarce Edition of The Twinkle Tales, Prairie Dog By Bancroft, Laura AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Series #3, 1906, 1st Edition THUS . Chapters Include The Picnic, Tweenty & Weenty, ETC, Illustrat
By Bancroft, Laura AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Slightly Starting , Title Page Lettered in Black, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color of Prairie Dog Tipping

REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906,1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING , Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff Cvr, Colors Bright on...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$469.00

51. Bandit Jim Crow, Here is a Scarce Edition of The Twinkle Tales, By Bancroft, Laura AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Series #2, 1906, 1st Edition THUS . Chapters Include Jim Crow Becomes a Pet, Runs Away, ETC, Illustrated By Maginel
By Bancroft, Laura AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Slightly Starting , Title Page Lettered in Black, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color Black Bird & Blue

REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906,1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING , Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff Cvr, Colors Bright on...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$469.00

52. OZOPLANING WITH THE WIZARD OF OZ
Thompson, Ruth Plumly (Baum, L. Frank)

Chicago: Reilly and Lee Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Fist edition, first state in like dustjacket. Orange-yellow cloth with picotrial color label pastedown on front cover...

Offered by Poor Man's Books
Ordering information
$775.00

53. THE FLYING GIRL AND HER CHUM By Edith Van Dyne AKA Pseudonymn [ L. FRANK BAUM ] Author of Wizard of OZ Books, Embossed Illustrated Red , Black & White Cover of Woman, Orissa Kane in Red Coat & Hat at Wheel Flying Old Biplane ( Airplane ) with Fri
By VAN DYNE, EdIth ( AKA BAUM, L. Frank ), , 4 Sepia Plates Illustrated By NUYTTENS, Joseph Pierre inCLudes Glossy Frontispice in B/W of Orissa Flying Girl & Another Girl Reclining in Airplane, HINGES Little Weak Slight Cracking Light FoX, Wear, SL

Reilly and Britton Co. CHICAGO, 1912. SLIGHT Lean Book O/W NICE, Blank Endpapers FoXed Former Owner Inscription & Initials .HARDBACK NODUstJacKet, , 1912, 1st Edition, 1st Printing with White Title on Front Cover , VG/VG- CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$798.00

54. THE FLYING GIRL AND HER CHUM By Edith Van Dyne AKA Pseudonymn [ L. FRANK BAUM ] Author of Wizard of OZ Books, Embossed IllustRated Red , Black & White Cover of Woman, Orissa Kane in Red Coat & Hat at Wheel Flying Old Biplane ( Airplane ) with Fri
By VAN DYNE, Edith ( AKA BaUM, L. Frank ), , 4 Sepia Plates Illustrated By NUYTTENS, Joseph Pierre Includes Glossy Frontispice in B/W of Orissa Flying Girl & Another Girl Reclining in Airplane, HINGES Little Weak Slight Cracking Light FoX, Wear, O/

Reilly and Britton Co. CHICAGO, 1912. . HINGES Little Weak slight Cracking Light FoX, Wear, O/W NICE, Blank Endpapers FoXed Former Owner Inscription Date, HARDBACK NODUstJacKet, , 1912, 1st Edition, 1st Printing with White Title on Front Cover , VG/VG- ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$850.00

55. THE FLYING GIRL AND HER CHUM By Edith Van Dyne AKA Pseudonymn [ L. FRANK BAUM ] Author of Wizard of OZ Books, Embossed Illustrated Red , Black & White Cover of Woman, Orissa Kane in Red Coat & Hat at Wheel Flying Old Biplane ( Airplane ) with Fri
By VAN DYNE, Edith ( AKA BaUM, L. Frank ), , 4 Sepia Plates Illustrated By NUYTTENS, Joseph Pierre Includes Glossy Frontispice in B/W of Orissa Flying Girl & Another Girl Reclining in Airplane, HINGES Little Weak Slight Cracking Light FoX, Wear, O/

Reilly and Britton Co. CHICAGO, 1912. . Black & White Cover of Woman, Orissa Kane in Red Coat & Hat at Wheel Flying Old Biplane ( Airplane ) with friend Sybil holding Hankie , Flying Girl SERIES #2, An Uncommon Book, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, H...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$867.00

56. Josie O'Gorman By Van Dyne, Edith , AKA L. Frank Baum, Author of Wizard of OZ Books, VERY SCARCE Childrens Series Books
By Van Dyne, Edith, AKA L. Frank Baum, AUTHOR of Wizard of OZ Books, Blank Endpapers Light FOX & Pencil Name, B/W Glossy Frontispiece By H. ( Harry ) W. Armstrong of Black Lady with Headscraf & Woman Seated in Hat Front Endpaper Removed and Fron

REILLY & LEE , Chicago, 1923. . frOnT endpaper removed ANd frontISpiece has been glued to small piece remaining of front endpaper facing oUT. Shaken but otherwise sound. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1923, 1st Edition, VG/VG-, NOJACKET, . AS-IS, First E...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$890.00

57. POLICEMAN BLUEJAY ( Blue Jay ) By LAURA BANCROFT, AKA L. FRANK BAUM, WHO Wrote Wizard of OZ Boooks, Continuation of Twinkle Tales , Maginel Wright Enright (illustrator) Fairy Tale That is Fantastical
By LAURA BANCROFT, AKA L. FRANK BAUM, WHO Wrote Wizard of OZ Boooks, 3 Color Including Frontispiece & Numerous B/W Illustrations By MagINEl Wright Enright , Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, INNER HINGES Cracked Shaky, Blank Endpapers Former Owner I

Reilly & Britton, Chicago, 1907. Hardback NODustJacket, 1907, .1st Edition, FAIR/POOR CONDITION, SOLD AS-IS, NOJACKET,Illustrated , But only three of the eight colored plates listEd Are present, one is Loose, REST of Plates MISSING, Blue & Yellow ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$925.00

58. WIZARD of OZ CLASSICS : Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz + The Marvelous Land of Oz + The Emerald City of Oz + The Wonderful Wizard of Oz + Ozma of Oz + Road to Oz (6 Volume Matched Set)
Baum, L. Frank

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1989. 6 Volume Matched Set with the first 4 volumes STILL IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP and the last 2 volumes removed from shrinkwrap - Bound in rich BROWN, BLUE, GREEN, RED full leather - extensive gilt decoration o...

Offered by TownHouseBooks
Ordering information
$1,080.00

59. Father Goose His Book ( 1st edition,1st Issue of This Very Scarce & Deliciously Rare Baum Book of Nursery Verse ( published just before Baum & Denslow produced The Wonderful Wizard of
Verse L. Frank Baum ,coloured pictures W. W. Denslow, decorated Endpapers few small stains & small ink mrk, blank flyleaf wonderful ink inscription from prior owner Long Ago wishing Dear Little Mary Jolly Christmas with few small mrks & small men

Geo. M. Hill Chicago, 1899. HB NODUSTJACKET, September 1899, 1st edition,1st Issue, Pictorial Tan Cover in Beige & bRown & Orange & white of Father Goose with feather in haNd & Goose looking at him, Much Rub, Scuff & Wear & small ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,150.00

60. AUNT JANE'S NIECES AT MILLVILLE By ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA PSeudonymn Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Girls , 1 SEaTed wEaRIng Hat with Book Open, SERIES #3
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Blank Endpapers Former Owner TINY #STAMP, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece with Man Wearing Hat & Suit Seated & 2 Ladies One Holding Hat

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1908. HBDJ, 1908, Later Issue with titles through AUNT JANE'S NIECES ON VACATION ), NF+/GOOD+, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and tears Small Chips edges & Top Front DJ small chip, , DJ light Rub, FADE, Wear Ligh...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,250.00

61. AUNT JANE'S NIECES AT MILLVILLE BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Gilrs , 1 Seated with Book Open, SERIES #3
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Blank Endpapers Former Owner Inscription, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece with Man Seated & 2 Ladies One Holding Hat

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1908. HBDJ, 1908, Later IsSue WIth titles thRough AUNT JANE'S NIECES oN VACATION ), NF+/VG-, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and tears edges, and staining, DJ light Rub, FADE, Wear Light Soil, Tiny Chips Extremities ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,350.00

62. AUNT JANE'S NIECES AT WORk BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Most Uncommon in COLOr DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Gilrs , Standing with Red & White Banner in Front of Them. SERIES #4
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Blank Endpapers Former Owner Inscription Dated 1914, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces at Table Outside with Flowers in CenteR & Lady Standing By

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1909. HBDJ, 1909, Later Issue with titles through AUNT JANE'S NIECES ON VACATION ), NF+/VG, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and Light FADE, and LIGHT FoX, DJ light Rub, , Wear Light Soil, Tiny Chips Extremities DJ, B...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,560.00

63. AUNT JANE'S NIECES in Society BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books,Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Gilrs , Standing with 2 in Green Coats & Other in Red with White Fur Trim. SERIES #5
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers Former Owner Inscription Dated 1914, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces in Garden Surrounded By Many Flowers

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1910. HBDJ, 1910, Later Issue with titles through AUNT JANE'S NIECES ON VACATION ), NF+/VG, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and Light FADE, and LIGHT FoX, DJ light Rub, , Wear Light Soil, Tiny Chips Extremities DJ, C...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,690.00

64. AUNT JANE'S NIECES On The Ranch By ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Most Uncommon in Color DustJaCKet Showing 3 Beautiful Girls in Dresses Standing, 1 in Center Holding bAby, SERIES #8
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard oF OZ bOoks, Blank EndpApers Light FoX, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces Over the CriB of Baby with Horror in Their Eyes

REillY & bRittoN Chicago, 1913. HBDJ, 1913, 1st EdItion, 2nd Printing, with titles through AUNT JANE'S NIECES Out West), F-/VG+, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and tiny Chips tears edges Extremites DJ, , DJ light Rub, Light FADE, Wear & ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,750.00

65. AUNT JANE'S NIECES in Society By ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Pseudonymn Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books,Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Girls , Standing with 2 in Green Coats & Other in Red with White Fur Trim. SE
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers Former Owner Name, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 3 Nieces in Garden Surrounded By Many Flowers with Oriental Flare

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1910. HBDJ, 1910, Later Issue with titles through AUNT JANE'S NIECES in Red Cross ), F-/VG-, AS-IS, DJ with some light wear and Light FADE, and LIGHT FoX, DJ light Rub, small edge Tears, , Wear Light Soil, Light Stai...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,750.00

66. THE BOY FORTUNE HUNTERS IN CHINA BY Floyd Akers, Author AKA Pseudonym L. Frank Baum of Wizard of Oz FAME , 1909, 1st Edition, Childrens Series #4, Nice Copy of a Very Rare Book, B/W Glossy Illustrated Frontispiece By Nelson, This is an Extremely Sca
BY Floyd Akers, Author AKA L. Frank Baum of Wizard of Oz FAME , Blank Endpapers Light FoX , & FORMER OWNER STAMPS, B/W Glossy Illustrated Frontispiece By E. A. Nelson, of 3 Boys & Demon Like Character Holding Up His Arm, BACK Flyleaf Staining

Reilly & Britton, Chicago Publ., 1909. . This is an extremely scarce book, Hardback NODustJacket, 1909, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, VG/VG- ,NOJacket, AS-IS, Brown & White Illustrated cloth LeTtered in White, Cover light Rub, Wear & Part of Na...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$1,900.00

67. Annabel A Novel for Young Folk By Suzanne Metcalf, AKA L. Frank Baum, Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books ( SCARCE ) With Beautiful Girl in White Fur Hat , Curly Hair & Fur to Keep Hands Warm
By Suzanne Metcalf ,AKA Pseudonym of L. Frank Baum, Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, ( Susanne ) Xmas 1912 Gift Inscription in Pencil on Title Page, Illustrated By Joseph Pierre Nuyttens, B/W Frontispiece of Annabel & Will at Table with Waiters Around,

Reilly & BRITTON Chicago, 1912. . One Illustration inside slightly loose at Top near SpINe. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1912, 1st Edition, 2ND Printing ?, NF+/NF-, SOLD AS-IS, NOJACKET, Original Light Green & Black Illustrated Cover with White & ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2,250.00

68. AUNT JANE'S NIECES ABROAD By Van Dyne, Edith AKA Pseudonymn Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Girls , Standing On Cruise Ships Railing Holding Hankies SERIES # 2, Early Edition ,
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers LIGHT FoX Stains Wear Former Owner Name, Inner Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 1 Man in Suit with 3 Nieces, Light Water Stains Numerous Pages

Reilly & Britton Chicago, 1906. Back DJ List thru On Vacation in Green. HBDJ, 1906, Early Edition , VG-/GOOD-, SOLD AS-IS, DJ with some wear, HEAVY Scuff light stain to Edges Chips Tears ,, Extremities & along Spine ENDS Scuff Chip Tear...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2,500.00

69. AUNT JANE'S NIECES in Red Cross By ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Pseudonymn Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books,Most Uncommon in Color DustJacket Showing 3 Beautiful Girls , Standing In Nurses White Hat & Brown Cloak wiTH RED CROSS on Front
BY ( Van Dyne, Edith ) AKA Baum, L. Frank , Who Wrote Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers LIGHT FoX Wear, InNer Flap DJ Price Clipped, B/W Frontispiece of 3 Men in Miltary Uniform Holding Flag with 3 Nurses in Background, Foreword Pg. With FoX Stain,

Reilly & Britton Chicago, 1915. . SERIES # 10, , Back DJ List thru This Title in Green. HBDJ, 1915, 1ST Edition , 1st ISSUE ), NF+/GOOD-, AS-IS, DJ with some wear, HEAVY Scuff Top Edges Chips ,, Extremities & along Spine Scuff Chip Affecting...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2,550.00

70. Mr. Woodchuck, Here is a Scarce Edition of The Twinkle Tales, By Bancroft, Laura AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, ( Mister ) Series #1, 1906, 1st Edition THUS . Chapters Include The Trap, Mr. Woodchuck Captures a Girl, Twinkle is C
By Bancroft, Laura AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Slightly Starting , Title Page Lettered in Black, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color of Woodchuck in Hunti

REILLY & LEE CO Chicago, 1906. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906, 1ST Edition THUS, , VeryGOOD+/GOOD+ CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, SPINESTRIP MISSING Expect Small 1 in. piece, Beige, BlueGreen REd & Yellow Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scu...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2,750.00

71. Mr. Woodchuck, The Twinkle Tales By Bancroft, Laura AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, ( Mister ) Series #1, 1906, 1st Edition . Chapters Include The Trap, Mr. Woodchuck Captures a Girl, Twinkle is Condemned ETC, Illustrated By Maginel Wr
By Bancroft, Laura AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Starting Cracked, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color of Woodchuck in HuntiNG Attire Red Pants , Boots, &

REILLY & BRITTON CO Chicago, 1906. . the end pages are attached to the cover front and back.HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906, 1st Edition, 2nd STATE, POOR/GOOD CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, Beige Illustrated ClothCover picture and spine are well worn ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$2,800.00

72. Mr. Woodchuck, Here is a Scarce First Edition of The Twinkle Tales, By Bancroft, Laura AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, ( Mister ) Series #1, 1906, 1st Edition . Chapters Include The Trap, Mr. Woodchuck Captures a Girl, Twinkle is Cond
By Bancroft, Laura AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Starting Cracked, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color of Woodchuck in HuntiNG Attire Red Pants , Boots, &

REILLY & BRITTON CO Chicago, 1906. HARDBACK NODustJacket, 1906, 1st Edition, 1st State, GOOD+/VG CONDITION, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, Beige, Green REd & Orange Illustrated ClothCover picture Light Scuff and Spine Titles Slightly Readable, PG 17 has ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$3,160.00

73. Sugar-Loaf Mountain , Here is a Scarce First Edition of The Twinkle Tales, By Laura Bancroft AKA ( L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Series #5, 1906, 1st Edition . Chapters Include Golden Key, Princess Sakaareen, Royal Chariot ETC, Illust
By Laura Bancroft AKA (L. Frank Baum), Who Wrote Wizard of OZ Books, Inner HINGES Starting Slight Cracked, Color Illustrated By Maginel Wright Enright, Frank Lloyd Wright's Sister, Title Page in Color of Boy & Girl with 2 Soldiers in Red Marchin

REILLY & BRITTON CO Chicago, 1906. . RED Card Stock Endpapers small Residue & 5 Scuff marks. All color plates are present and in good shape , Scuff to Inner Hinge slight Separation Opposite Title Page which has tiny Corner Chip.HARDBACK NODustJ...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$3,300.00

74. Boy Fortune Hunters in Panama By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, ILLUSTRATED Cover Shows 3 Boys Hunting with Guns & Decorative Work on Front Cvr. COVER Lettered in WHITE With Black Lettering on Spine, Series #2, .
By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers FoXed FORMER OWNER STAMP BACK ENDPAPER , Glossy B/W Frontispiece By Howard Heath Light Wear, Title Page Corner Dog Ear. Splendidly Illustrated B/W

Published By The Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago I, 1908. Hardback NODUSTJAKCET, 1908, 1ST EDITION, 2nd Printing, VG-/VG-, AS-IS. NO JACKET, Cover is Brown, black & White Slight SOIL & Darkening SPINE COVER, Front has slight Rub, Scuff, Tiny Ch...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$4,200.00

75. The Boy Fortune Hunters in YUCATAN. Written By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, ILLUSTRATED Cover Shows 3 Boys Hunting with Guns & Decorative Work on Front Cvr. COVER Lettered in Black & ReD . First Edition,1st
Written By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers Slight FoX & Former OWNER INSCRIPTION, Date. FORMER OWNER STAMP BACK ENDPAPER

Reilly & Britton, Chicago,, 1910. Hardback NODUSTJAKCET, 1910, 1ST EDITION, VG/VG-, AS-IS. NO JACKET, Slight SOIL & Sun SPINE COVER, 19cm., with four titles listed on title page. Ending with YUCATAN, Small Corner Ding From Top edge Cover. , Inter...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$4,500.00

76. Boy Fortune Hunters in Panama By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, ILLUSTRATED Cover Shows 3 Boys Hunting with Guns & Decorative Work on Front Cvr. COVER Lettered in WHITE With Black Lettering on Spine, Series #2, .
By Akers, Floyd AKA ( L. Frank Baum , Who Wrote the Wizard of Oz Books, Blank Endpapers FoXed FORMER Ink Writing & Markout on Half Title Pg, Inner HINGES LOOSE Cracked Little Wobbly , Glossy COLOR Frontispiece By Howard Heath Light Wear OF 4 Boys in B

PUblished By The Reilly & Britton Co., Chicago , 1908. Glossy COLOR Frontispiece by Howard Heath Light Wear OF 4 Boys in Bubble Like Vehicle, Title Page Corner Dog Ear light Soil. Splendidly Illustrated, Blank Flyleaf page at Back MISSING, There are...

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
Ordering information
$4,500.00

77. LITTLE WIZARD OF OZ. [Wizard Of Oz, SIGNED By Cast],
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago: Reilly & Britton, 1914. Signed By The Major Cast Members. First edition First state, 8vo., yellow cloth, decorated endpapers, pages bulking at 1st state, 1" vs 1 1/4" on cheaper, thicker paper stock. Colour plates throughout. A very...

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library
Ordering information
$39,500.00

77 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 77

You searched for:
  Title: The Wizard of [remove]
  Author: Baum L [remove]

Page: 1 2 3 4 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IO