Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
1432 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 1432

You searched for:
  Author: O [remove]

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 57 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Index of Economic Freedom, 2004
Miles, Marc; Feulner, Edwin J. Jr.; O'Grady, Mary Anastasia; Eiras, Ana Isabel; Schavey, Aaron

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Heritage Foundation, 2004. No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear Index of Economic Freedom, 2004 By Miles, Marc; Feulner, Edwin J. Jr.; O'Grady, Mary Anastasia; Eiras, Ana Isabel; Scha...

Offered by AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books
Ordering information
$1.09

2. What are they saying about Jesus? (A Deus book)
Gerald O'Collins

Paulist Press. PAPERBACK. 0809120178 BW17 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Owner's Name. Binding Good. Shelfwear. Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN13: 9780809120178 . Fair. 01/01/1977. ...

Offered by ABD Booksellers
Ordering information
$1.31

3. A Book of Courtesy: The Art of Living with Yourself and Others
Sister Mary Mercedes O.P

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0062517589 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780062517586 Size: 5.8 x 7.8 x .6 in. <p> Publisher Description: ""Always...

Offered by ABD Booksellers
Ordering information
$1.87

4. How to Make Love to the Same Person For The Rest of Your Life
Dagmar O'Connor

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553260995 Near Fine ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1994. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.00

5. Writ of Execution
Perri O'Shaughnessy

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440236053 From Our Editors The good news is that Jessie Potter has just won a $7 million slot machine prize at a Lake Tahoe casino. The bad news is that if she collects her winnings, she could be postmortem posthaste. Fortun...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.00

6. ?: Question Book
Tim O'Brien

Chatsworth, California, U.S.A.: CCC Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0918259940 Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1996. First Edition. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.00

7. Imagining Boston: A Literary Landscape
O'Connell, Shaun

Boston: Beacon Pr, 1992. Bk has ltly rubbed wrapa w. sme lt marks. Ltly slanted and cocked spine, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges w. sme lt soil. O/w cln, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. Literary Criticism. ...

Offered by Seven Isles Books
Ordering information
$2.00

8. Writ of Execution
Perri O'Shaughnessy

Delacorte Press. Bookclub Edition. 0385334834 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.3 inches Amazon.com Nina Reilly's new client ought to be dancing in the streets. She's just won the biggest slot machine jackpot in Lake Tahoe history. But if Jessie Potter claims it, sh...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.25

9. Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy

Delacorte Press. Bookclub Edition. 0385332777 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches Amazon.com Defense attorney Nina Reilly has bad luck with men: one marriage ended abruptly, and another ended in tragedy. Still, her misfortunes with the opposite sex are nothing compar...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.25

10. Holidays in Hell
P.J. O'Rourke

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679724222 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.45

11. The Wohldorf Shipment
O'Hara, Patrick

Corgi; London. Good+; First Edition Thus; Paperback; V Slight edge rubs.. 1979. First Printing. Solid copy, light use. No reading crease. Internally as new, firm and clean copy. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Illustrated. Updated...

Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$2.49

12. The Next To Die
Kevin O'Brien

Pinnacle. Paperback. 0786012374 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches From Publishers Weekly O'Brien (Only Son) mixes show-business intrigue with taut psychological suspense in a clever Hollywood-based thriller that would translate well into film. Attorney Sean Ols...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

13. Make Them Cry
Kevin O'Brien

Pinnacle. Paperback. 0786014512 6.9 x 4.4 x 1.1 inches Synopsis: A clever serial killer stalks the streets of Seattle searching for his next victim. All of his victims are different--but they all have one detail in common. This killer is creating a monume...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

14. Writ of Execution
Perri O'Shaughnessy

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440236053 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches Amazon.com Nina Reilly's new client ought to be dancing in the streets. She's just won the biggest slot machine jackpot in Lake Tahoe history. But if Jessie Potter claims it, she'...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

15. The Right of the People
Douglas, William O

New York: Pyramid Books. Mass Market Paperback. Underlining on the cover, some underlining in text. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1962. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

16. Points of Rebellion
Douglas, William O

New York: Vintage. Mass Market Paperback. some minor underlining. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1970. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

17. Oracle
Kevin O'Donnell

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425072606 clip corner to rear cover. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1984. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.49

18. The Lusitania: Unravelling the Mysteries
O'Sullivan, Patrick

Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A.: Sheridan House Inc, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$2.50

19. Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry
Corsi, Jerome R.; O'Neill, John E

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$2.50

20. 24 Essential Lessons for Investment Success
William O'Neil

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071360336 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.89

21. People Of The Lightning
Gear, Kathleen O'Neal and W. Michael Gear

People Of The Lightning
Tor; New York. Good+ 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Mass Market PB; First Printing; Minor edge wear; No spine creasing, read once. No marks. ; The First North Americans Series; 4 1/8 x 6 3/4"; 587 pp . ...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$2.93

22. Daddy Cool
Hugh O'Neill

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446385840 Little rolled. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.94

23. Reefs
Kevin O'Donnell

Berkley. Paperback. 042506235X ABOUT THE BOOK Reefs ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . 1982. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

24. Getting Well Again
O Carl Simonton

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553122681 Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

25. Sir Small and the Dragonfly
O'Connor, Jane

New York: Random House. Trade Paperback. Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1988. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

26. Possession (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 40)
J.M. Dillard; Kathleen O'Malley

Star Trek. Paperback. 0671864858 Book Description Eighty years ago, bodiless entities brought a plague of violence and bloodshed to the planet Vulcan. The nightmare ended only when the entities were trapped inside special containers. Now, on the eve ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

27. Caverns
Kevin O'Donnell

Berkley. Paperback. 042504730X ABOUT THE BOOK Caverns ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1981. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

28. Lava
Kevin O'Donnell

Berkley. Paperback. 0425052486 ABOUT THE BOOK Lava ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1982. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

29. Reefs
Kevin O'Donnell

Berkley. Paperback. 0425050599 ABOUT THE BOOK Reefs ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1981. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

30. Cold, Hard Fax (Molly Masters Mysteries)
Leslie O'Kane

Fawcett. Paperback. 044900158X Book Description Gardening is not usually considered a blood sport, but whenever cartoonist Molly Masters is out in the yard she must contend with the harassing comments of her neighbor, Helen Raleigh, who once owned Molly&...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

31. The First $20 Million is Always The Hardest
Bronson, P.O

New York: Avon. paperback. isbn: 038073155x ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . 1998. first pb. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

32. Return with Honor
Scott O'Grady; Jeff Coplon

HarperTorch. Mass Market Paperback. 0061011479 From the Publisher On June 2, 1995, U.S. Air Force Captain Scott O'Grady was helping enforce the NATO no-fly zone in the skies over Bosnia when a Soviet-made antiaircraft missile slammed into his F-16. W...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

33. Brendan Prairie
Dan O'brien

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0684803690 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$2.95

34. Door Number Three
O'Leary, Patrick

New York: Tor Books, 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

35. The High Frontier
O'Neill, Gerard K

New York: Bantam, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. lty rubbed, ltly tanned r. wrap, sp. Fr wrap torn off. Tanned p. edges, sme soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned ins wraps, smwht tanned pp...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

36. The Late Night With David Letterman Book of Top Ten Lists
Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly sunned sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

37. The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick

New York: Norton, 2003. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

38. Living With Saints
O'Connell, Mary

New York: Grove Press, 2003. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

39. The Life of Saint Nicholas
Blechman, R.O

New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 21.75 Cm. . No page numbers. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp. Bk v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj near fin...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

40. The C Programming Tutor
Wortman, Leon A.; Sidebottom, Thomas O

New York: Brady/Simon & Schuster, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.97

41. Man of the House
O'Neill, Tip; Novak, William

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.25 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks, sme lt soil. Sm creases. Sp creasess, sme wear at sp creases, sm chips or tears, sme lt ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$2.98

42. Wild Bill Hickok
O'Connor, Richard

New York: Ace Books, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$3.00

43. Only in the Ashes
Maxine O'Callaghan

Jove. Paperback. 0515120774 1 x 4.2 x 7 inches From the Publisher Marking the return of Dr. Anne Menlo, the unforgettable child psychologist from O'Callaghan's novel, "Shadow of the Child", is this gripping thriller about arson, abuse, ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

44. Painbuster: A Breakthrough 4-Step Program for Ending Chronic Pain
John Stamatos; Jane O'Boyle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805063463 1 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 2001. First Edition. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

45. The Almond Tree Speaks: New & Selected Writings 1974-1994
Murray O. F. M. Bodo

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Saint Anthony Messenger Press. Trade Paperback. 0867162376 2 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1994. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

46. Painbuster: A Breakthrough 4-Step Program for Ending Chronic Pain
John Stamatos; Jane O'Boyle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Co.. Trade Paperback. 0805063463 1 ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 2001. First Edition. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

47. Go East, Young Man: The Early Years
Douglas, William O

New York: Random House, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Near Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii, 493 pp. The rear hinge is cracked, but holding well. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. ...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$3.00

48. Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts to Explain the Entire U.S. Government
P.J. O'Rourke

New York: Vintage. Paperback. 0679737898 Amazon.com If satirists are at their best when tussling with something they hate, then this is P.J. O'Rourke's masterpiece. He clearly hates government--and has hated it since before it was cool to do so--a...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

49. Power Plays: Shakespeare's Lessons in Leadership and Management
John O. Whitney; Tina Packer

New York: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684868873 Amazon.com The great Bard's influence has always been broad and far-reaching, but his insightful commentary on all forms of power and politics in his plays has made William Shakespeare the current ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

50. Yeats Is Dead!: A Mystery by 15 Irish Writers
O'Connor, Joseph, Ed

New York: Knopf, 2001. Bk has ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped brds. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj ltly rubbed. sme lt marks.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Large Octavo. Mystery/Suspense. ...

Offered by Seven Isles Books
Ordering information
$3.00

51. This Time Forever
O'Day-Flannery, Constance

New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991. This book is graded Very Good- (top corner of front cover clipped). Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be crea...


Offered by Commonplace Books
Ordering information
$3.00

52. Wrong Again!: More of the Biggest Mistakes and Miscalculations Ever Made
Jane O'Boyle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume. Trade Paperback. 0452282012 As New ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . New. 2000. First Edition. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

53. Victorian Literature
Preyer, Robert O. (ed)

New York: Harper Torchbooks. Trade Paperback. Name in ink half-title page, some rubbing to wraps. Remainder mark bottom edge. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1967. First Thus. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.00

54. People of the River
Gear, W. Michael & Kathleen O'Neal Gear

Tor; New York. Good+ 1993. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; First Printing; 2 pages with 1 inch tears. Small white mark front page edge. Reader creases on spine. Corner bump front spine. Some edgewear. ; Glossy, square and tight. Firs...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$3.15

55. Five Poets of the Pacific Northwest
Hanson, Kenneth O. ; Richard Hugo; Carolyn Kizer; William Stafford; David Wagoner

University of Washington, 1964. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is unmarked in any way. . Ex Libris . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ...

Offered by Pistil Books Online
Ordering information
$3.17

56. Back Roads
Tawni O'dell

Viking. Hardcover. 0670887609 good. No dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.25

57. Country Club
Russell o'neil

Pocket. Paperback. 0671812882 ABOUT THE BOOK Country Club ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1979. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.29

58. Blood West
Saliee o'brien

Pocket. Paperback. 0671817655 ABOUT THE BOOK Blood West ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1980. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.29

59. Shifting Gears: Finding Security in a Changing World
Nena O'Neill; George O'Neill

Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market Paperback. 0380002817 Used book. Very good. Some creasing. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1975. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.40

60. Modern Manners: An Etiquette Book for Rude People
O'Rourke, P. J

New York, New York, USA: Morgan Entrekin/Atlantic Monthly Press, 1990. BC1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated light green wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some light creas...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

61. Night: A Novel
O'Brien, Edna

Boston, Massachusetts, USA: Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001. BC4 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. A novel that take...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

62. Caverns
Levon, O. U

New York, New York, USA: Viking Penguin, 1990. BZ5 - A hard cover library rebound trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition with no dust jacket. A tight, clean, sound copy in brown cloth covered boards with color paper laminated co...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

63. Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

New York, New York, USA: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. BU5 - A trade paperback in very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some light foxing on the outside paper edg...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

64. Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

Naarden, The Netherlands, Europe: W. W. Norton & Co., 1990. BU5 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very, very slight overall shelf wear. This is a title in the author's Aubrey-Matu...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

65. Brendan Prairie
O'Brien, Dan

New York, New York, USA: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. BZ3 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in tan paper covered boards quarter bound in white cloth with gold lettering and a gr...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

66. The High Road
O'Brien, Edna

New York, New York, USA: N A L, 1990. CH2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some yellowing of the paper edges. A novel about love lost and regained and th...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

67. Anna Christie The Emperor Jones The Hairy Ape
O'Neill, Eugene

New York, New York, USA: Vintage Books, 1972. BX2 - A mass market paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some light rubbing overall. A collection of th...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

68. Long Day's Journey into Night
O'Neill, Eugene

New Haven, Connecticut, USA: Yale University Press, 1950. BV4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated black and white wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some light yel...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

69. The Distance Anywhere
Hanson, Kenneth O

Seattle, Washington, USA: University of Washington Press, 1967. CC5 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good- condition with a dust jacket in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black cloth covered boards with gold le...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$3.50

70. Yamsi: a Heartwarming Journal of One Year on a Wilderness Ranch
Hyde, Dayton O

NY: Dial Press, 1971. VG/VG. 1st printing 318 p., photos, 8vo; ...


Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$3.50

71. King Henry VIII (Pitkin Pictorial Guides and Souvenir Books)
Woodward, G. W. O

King Henry VIII (Pitkin Pictorial Guides and Souvenir Books)
London: Pitkin Pictorials, 1969. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. A Pritkin "Pride of Britain Books", History and Biography series. 24-pages stapled booklet. A couple tiny age spots otherwise clean and bright with no marking...

Offered by Bookworm's Nest
Ordering information
$3.50

72. The Dome in the Forest
Williams, Paul O

Ballantine Books; New York, NY. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback. 1981. solid copy,no spine crease. clean bright . ...


Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$3.50

73. God and the New Haven Railway : And Why Neither One Is Doing Very Well
O'Brien, George D

Beacon Press; Boston, MA. Very Good; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1988. solid, clean, name inside, appears unread. no damp not torn. . ...


Offered by aridium books
Ordering information
$3.50

74. North From Malaya: Adventure on Five Fronts
Douglas, William O

Garden City: Doubleday, 1953. Good/Good, top 1" dj spine missing, dj spine browned. 1st printing 352 p., photos, maps on endpapers, index, 8vo; ...


Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$3.50

75. The Court Years 1939-1975; the Autobiography of William O. Douglas
Douglas, William O

NY: Random House, 1980. Good/Good, name/writings front/rear endpapers. 1st printing xiv, 434 p., photos, appendix, table of cases, index, 8vo; ...


Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$3.50

76. Sermons and Soda Water III: We're Friends Again
O'Hara, John

NY: Random House, 1960. VG/no slipcase. 1st printing 110 p., yellow/blue cloth; ...


Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$3.50

77. My Wilderness: East to Katahdin, Adventures in the American Wilderness From Arizona to Maine
Douglas, William O

Garden City: Doubleday, 1961. VG/VG. reprint 290 p., illus, maps on endpapers, 8vo; ...


Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd.
Ordering information
$3.50

78. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book II: Reefs
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back, ink stamp and price of previous bookstore on front free endpaper.. Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

79. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book I: Caverns
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

80. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book I: Caverns
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

81. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book I: Caverns
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back, ink stamp of previous book store on front free endpaper.. Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

82. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book I: Caverns
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

83. The Journeys of McGill Feighan Book II: Reefs
O'Donnell, Kevin Jr

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1981. VG Paper Back . Paper Back. Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$3.50

84. Heaven in Ordinarie: Prayer As Transcendence
Noel Dermot O'Donoghue

T. & T. Clark Publishers. Paperback. 0567085104 PWLC New PB! Pages Bright & Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. (PWLC) Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780567085108 Size: 5.4 x 8.3 x .7 in. . New. 07/01/1996. New Ed. ...

Offered by ABD Booksellers
Ordering information
$3.68

85. Judas Child
Carol O'Connell

Jove. Mass Market Paperbound. 0515125490 very good-used book ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1999. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.70

86. Ambuscade
O'Rourke, Frank

Ambuscade
Signet; NY. Good 1959. Reprint. Paperback. Mass Market PB; Fourth Printing; Light bends and warps across front. Light edge wear. Bit of creasing at top edge near spine. Hinge crease. Moisture stain on yellow dyed top edge. ; Signet Brand Western - F449...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$3.75

87. Vertigo Park/and Other Tall Tales
Mark O'Donnell

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312113633 First thus. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.90

88. The High Road
O'Brien, Edna

Very Good; 1989 Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked ; Softcover; Plume/New American Library; New York; Second Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

89. The Fallon Blood
Jordan, Robert (Writing As Reagan O'Neal)

Good; 1996 Almost like new, fine spine creasing; Paperback; Forge/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 467 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

90. Basher Five-two: The True Story Of F-16 Fighter Pilot Captain Scott O'grady
O'Grady, Scott and French, Michael

Very Good; 1998 Like new but last page is knicked at the edge. ; Softcover; Yearling Book/Dell Publishing; New York; Fifth Printing; 0.46 x 7.6 x 5.21 Inches; 133 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

91. Unfit to Practice
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Very Good; 2003 Almost like new, very lightly handled, does have fine spine creasing; Paperback; Bantam Dell; New York; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 454 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

92. Real Women Send Flowers : a Celebration of Life, Love, and Lust
Curtin, Susan Connaughton and O'Connell, Patricia

Good; 1983 4th Printing. Good, very lightly used, mildly aged; softcover; Quill; New York; 8vo ; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

93. Writ of Execution
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Very Good; 2002 Looks very good but has light spine creasing; Paperback; Dell Publishing; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 427 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

94. Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni

Very Good; 2001 First Signet Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Like new. ; Paperback; Signet: New American Library; New York; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

95. The Little Girl Book: Everything You Need To Know To Raise A Daughter Today
Laskin, David and O'Neill, Kathleen

Very Good; 1992 First Edition. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Ballantine Books; New York; Second Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 287 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

96. The Last Cheerleader
O'Brien, Meg

Very Good; 2003 Almost like new condition but one page has corner crease. ; Paperback; MIRA Books; Ontario Canada; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 394 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

97. Bewitched
O'Day-Flannery, Constance

Very Good; 1995 First Printing. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp. ; New York; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 397 pages; , . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

98. A Citizen's Guide to Plastics in the Ocean: More Than a Litter Problem
O'Hara, Kathryn J. and Ludicello, Suzanne and Bierce, Rose