Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
5 matches found. Displaying 1 to 5 of 5

You searched for:
  Title: The Beginning Place [remove]
  Author: Le Guin [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. The Beginning Place
Le Guin, Ursula K

New York: Bantam, 1981. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 183 pp. First printing thus. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is c...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$2.00

2. The Beginning Place
Le Guin, Ursula K. (Leguin)

NY: Bantam. Near Fine 1981. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 183 pages; Near Fine. No reading creases. Light bump back cottom corner tip. Solid, clean. Magic, Lyrical--an Uncommonly graceful Fantacy romance... Fantastic wrap around art wor...

Offered by White Unicorn Books
Ordering information
$10.00

3. The Beginning Place
LE GUIN, Ursula K

The Beginning Place
New York: Harper & Row, 1980. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Octavo. Hardcover, boards & cloth in dust jacket. ...

Offered by Bloody Rare Books, LLC
Ordering information
$17.50

4. The Beginning Place
Le Guin, Ursula K

NY: Harper & Row. Fine/Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Cloth. 0-06-012573-X 183 pp. Stated First Edition with proper number line. Orange boards with publisher's mark blind stamped on front cover. Spine is bound in brown cloth with bright gold gi...

Offered by Gilmanton Bookworm LLC
Ordering information
$35.00

5. The Beginning Place
LE GUIN, Ursula K

NY: Harper & Row. (1980). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy. Signed by the author. Spine and edge-sunned, with a corner crease on the rear cover; near fine in wrappers, with the book title written on the bottom page edges. . ...

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller
Ordering information
$125.00

5 matches found. Displaying 1 to 5 of 5

You searched for:
  Title: The Beginning Place [remove]
  Author: Le Guin [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books