|
1.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
Nyc: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. 1.6 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 630 pages . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.50
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
Very Good; 1992 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; Sixth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 630 pages . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.95
|
|
|
|
3.
|
The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty (Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty)
A. N. Roquelaure
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452266564 16th printing. Spine creased else very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Walt Disney
New York: Random House. Good with no dust jacket 1974. Pictorial Cover. 8vo ; Has letters H-K and numbers 0-9. Book is in good condition with exception of bumped corners and 2" closed tear on title page. . ...
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Walt Disney's Story of Sleeping Beauty (Read-Along Book & 33-1/3 Record)
Walt Disney Productions
Walt Disney Productions, 1977. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Includes the 24-page read-along book and the 7 inch 33-1/3 RPM record. #301 on front of book. Book is clean, unmarked, no tears, a bit of light creasing. Cover has some...
Offered by Bookworm's Nest
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Judith Michael
New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 539 pages . ...
Offered by SandyACo
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
New York: Poseidon Press, 1991. A middle-aged woman, who is also a high-powered attorney, returns to her home town all to all of her estranged family when her uncle dies. The town becomes her second home and she finally learns how to love. 539 pages.. Fir...
Offered by Nan's Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.45
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Baldwin, Faith
New York: Warner Books, 1976. #86-235 Spine slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned w/a few very light smudges, sm bumps to corners w/sm light creases, rem. marks on top & bottom edges, initials on promo pages, edges faded...
Offered by Gene's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.47
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
New York, NY: Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #242. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.93
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
New York, NY: Poseidon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #392. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.93
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Sleeping Beauty
New York: Creative Child Press, 1998. Fairy Tale Favorites, a Pop-up book. Five large pop-ups illustrate this familiar fairy tale of Sleeping Beauty. Illustrations are beautiful; the glossy pictorial cover is very attractive.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket...
Offered by Nan's Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Unlucky In Law; Sleeping Beauty; Blinded (3 Books)
O'Shaughnessy, Perri; Margolin, Phillip; White, Stephen
NY. Very Good+ 2005. Paperback. Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. THREE books. All First printings. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. Unlucky in Law: An unwinnable case. An unlucky client. An unstoppable lawyer...
Offered by White Unicorn Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Sleeping Beauty: A Novel
Michael, Judith
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1991. First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound blue clothe with blue paper back. Metalic Blue lettering on spine. Co...
Offered by idahojims
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.95
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Sleeping Beauty, and Other Fairy Tales
Springfield, MA: McLoughlin Bros, 1942. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Robert A. Graef. (unpaginated) Yellow cloth-covered boards with black titles; the covers have been creased. The half-title page has been...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Schulze, Dallas
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books, 1999. Brand New, bright, crisp, unfaded.. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (As New). ...
Offered by Gene's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.47
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Sleeping Beauty (Key Words Stories, Level 4 Book 2)
Jackson, Shirley (adapted by)
Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom: Egmont World Ltd., 2000. Probable First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. John Taylor. A Key Words Stories book for beginning readers published by Egmont World, 2000. This is level 4, book 2 suitable for pre-...
Offered by Bookworm's Nest
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Macdonald, Ross (pseud. for Kenneth Millar)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. 1973. 1st & 2nd Printings Before Publication. Hardcover. [spine turned, otherwise just minor shelfwear, some traces of erased pencil notes on ffep; jacket mildly rubbed, minor edgewear, tiny tea...
Offered by ReadInk
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.50
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. This is not your average fairy tale book, but is a beautiful slim cloth-bound illustrated volume. It is published by The Everyman's Library for Children, in Children's Classics. The front has a...
Offered by Nan's Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. This is a beautiful cloth-bound volume of The Sleeping Beauty. It is published by The Everyman's Library for Children, in Children's Classics. The front has a paste-down picture of Sleeping Bea...
Offered by Nan's Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
New York: Poseidon Press. 1991. First Edition. HB. Fine in Fine jacket . ...
Offered by mybookiejoint.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty
Rice Anne
New York, New York: Plume. Very Good with no dust jacket 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. I expect that this is a bookclub...noDJ and no price. . ...
Offered by First Edition , too Inc. Bookstore
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Peek-a-boo! Pop-Up Fairy Tales (Cinderella, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp, Sleeping Beauty, The Pied Piper of Hamelin, The Elves and the Shoemaker)
Faulkner, Keith
Starlight Editions , 1991. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Poop-Up Fairy Tales, 11 1/4" x 9", . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Lambert, Jonathan. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY. Retold by Josephine Poole
Morin, Edmund, Illustrated by ils. color Edmund Morin
London: Hutchinson (1988). First published Gr. Britain 1988. Series Editor Elizabeth Rudd. v.g., v.g. d.j. . ...
Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
The Sleeping Beauty
Johnson, Clifton. (illustrated by Harry L Smith)
Cleveland, Ohio.: Goldsmith Publishing. , 1924. Duodecimo, gray cloth with black titling to top board and spine. 128pp. Boards moderately soiled and darkened to spine with light fraying to head and heel of spine. Pages beginning to tone to margins. ....
Offered by RobinsRareBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1995. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small abrasion and some sticker residue on front cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 104-66.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1994. Shelfwear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation on inside of front cover. Small chip at fore-edge of one page, not affecting text. Light soiling on last page. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1997. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98273.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
28.
|
Sleeping Beauty
MacDonald, Oss
New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Page edges are yellow in color. Shelfwear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom. Ink mark at top edge. 245 pages. Bantam book number T8254. From book "Avarice, Adultery, Anger and Lew Arc...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
29.
|
Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
Teitelbaum, Michael (adapted by)
New York: A Golden Book, 1997. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small crease at corners of covers. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 98273-01.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by DiCirro, Sue. ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Walt Disney
New York: A Golden Book, 1993. Shelfwear and rubbing. Bright, clean. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 104-66.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Dias, Ron. ...
Offered by Trylinski Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
31.
|
The Sleeping Beauty
Morin, Edmund (illustrator). (retold by Josephine Poole)
New York.: Barron's., 1988. Quarto (10.75in x 8.75in) laminated pictorial boards. A tight and crisp copy in Vg+ condition in a dustwrapper that is very lightly shelfworn and is Vg. . ...
Offered by RobinsRareBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
32.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
MacDonald, Ross
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. . First printing. A Lew Archer mystery. Good in good dust jacket (part of rear endpaper torn out, edgewear to dj, some bleeding from the blue cloth cover to the inside of the dj - not visibly affecting the book.) HC 1s...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
33.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Izawa, Tadasu and Shigemi Hijikata; Pictures By
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Unpaginated (approx. 18p.) Cover corners bumped and worn with cover edges worn. Color photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ...
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Kiss Sleeping Beauty Good-Bye: Breaking the Spell of Feminine Myths and Models
Kolbenshlag, Madonna
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., Inc. , 1979. very good/very good, hardcover, signature of previous owner on front endpaper, occasional pen marks throughout text, dust jacket has slight edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
35.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Wiggins, Chirs (and John Fenwick)
Toronto, Ontario: Arrowig Publishers. Very Good 1965. Softcover. 8vo - 24.5 x 16.5 cm.; iii - 57 - (5) pp. Light orange wraps with a saddle stapled binding. A two act play with the text and lyrics by Wiggins and the music by Wiggins and Fenwick. Lyrics ...
Offered by Pilgrim Reader
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
36.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
CARRUTH, HAYDEN
Harper Colophon, 1982. 1st edition. VG in wraps. Some minor soiling. One faint crease. ...
Offered by AARDVARK BOOKS / EZRA THE BOOKFINDER
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
37.
|
The Sleeping Beauty. A Picture Book
Grimm, The Brothers. (illustrated by Felix Hoffman)
New York.: Harcourt, Brace and World., 1967. Tall quarto, black cloth spine and pictorial boards with black titling to top board. Boards are shelfworn. Number written on top board. The word "Room 102" is written to the corner of the endpaper,...
Offered by RobinsRareBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
38.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
MacDonald, Ross
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. . First printing. A Lew Archer mystery. Very good in very good dust jacket (prev owner's name) HC 1st ed - ...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.00
|
|
|
|
39.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
MacDonald, Ross
New York: Knopf. NF/VG+ 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. Nice copy. Minor spine end bumping, tiny smudge lower pg edge corners; DJ has a few small edge tears & a scratch on back fold. Lew Archer gets involved in a case connected to a disa...
Offered by Authors & Artists
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.50
|
|
|
|
40.
|
BEAUTY'S RELEASE: The Sequel to 'The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty' and 'Beauty's Punishment.'
[Rice, Anne] Roquelaure., A. N
New York: Plume, 1985. . 1st trade paperback printing. The third in the erotic trilogy written by Anne Rice under the pseudonym of A. N. Roquelaure: 'an erotic novel of discipline, love and surrender, for the enjoyment of men and women.' These...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
41.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY
MacDonald, Ross
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. . First printing. A Lew Archer mystery. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (slight spine slant, prev owner's name.) HC 1st ed - ...
Offered by Bookfever.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
42.
|
The Sleeping Beauty in the Wood
n.d.: Merrimack Publishing New York. beautiful facsmile edition of 19th century illustrated picture book. softcover, fine condition . Facsimile ed.. Paperback. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by color illus.. 4to. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
43.
|
Puss in Boots, the Sleeping Beauty and Cinderella: A Retelling of Three Classic Fairy Tales Based on the French of Charles Perrault
Moore, Marianne. Illustrated By Eugene Karlin
New York and London: The Macmillan Company and Collier-Macmillan Ltd.. 1963. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A celebrated American modern poet reintroduces the original Charles Perrault form of three traditional fairy tales. Illustrated with ful...
Offered by Resource Books, LLC
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
44.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Early, Margaret
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1993. A beautifully illustrated version of this classic story. The spine leans slightly and is very lightly rubbed at head and tail. There is a miniscule dent on the top edge of the back board. The DJ is a bit edgeworn, including a...
Offered by Banjo Booksellers
|
|
Ordering information
|
$19.00
|
|
|
|
45.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Baldwin, Faith
New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1947. Red leatherette blindstamped with Baldwin's name on cover, gold titles on spine. Light wear to bottom of spine and outside hinge. Very good condition.. Reprint. Leatherette. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾"...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
46.
|
Beauty's Release (The Sleeping Beauty Trilogy)
Roquelaure, A. N
New York, NY: Dutton/Plume. Very Good with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. ...
Offered by First Edition , too Inc. Bookstore
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
47.
|
The Further Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty; Beauty's Punishment:
Rice, Anne
New York, NY: Plume. Very Good with no dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. ...
Offered by First Edition , too Inc. Bookstore
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
48.
|
Sleeping Beauty
Michael, Judith
New York: Poseidon Press. #43479 F/F. 1991. 1st. 5Z hb. w/dj. 539p rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-671-64893-4 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
49.
|
Sleeping Beauty: Hop-O-My-Thumb Series
McLoughlin Bros
New York: McLoughlin Bros.. 1910. S Soft Cover. Good. Undated, circa 1910. Fairy tale from the Hop-o-my-Thumb Series by McLoughlin Brothers. Illustrated in black and white plus red. Color illustrated light paper softcover in red, black and white, ten ...
Offered by Resource Books, LLC
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
50.
|
The Sleeping Beauty
Johnson, Clifton
Chicago: Goldsmith Publ Co, 1935. One of the Bedtime Wonder Tales series. Red cloth, black lettering, endpaper ills., 117pp. Spine ends bumped with a small tear at top of back hinge, boards slightly bowed, edges browned, text tanned, crisp & clean, na...
Offered by Gene's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.47
|
|
|
|
51.
|
The Sleeping Beauty
NA
Thomas Nelson. Fair/No Jacket. 1959. Hard Cover. Spine is peeling from book, covers marks and soiled, previous owner's name on flep, price in pencil on flep, some foxing present and a few marks inside . ...
Offered by 3 R's Used Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.99
|
|
|
|
52.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
53.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
54.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
55.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
56.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
57.
|
Sleeping Beauty, The
Evans, C.S. (editor)
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 1993. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift ...
Offered by Rose's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$24.00
|
|
|
|
58.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY AND OTHER PROSE FANCIES
le Gallienne, Richard
London: John Lane. VG/NONE 1900. Hardcover; 1st Printing. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt titles on spine, the book is clean, straight & tight. It has light wear at corners and spine ends along with a wrinkle in the binding on the back board. I...
Offered by Authors & Artists
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
59.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY A Lew Archer Novel
MacDonald, Ross
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. VG+/VG+ 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Minor spine end bumping and a small spot on upper page edges where the red tint has faded; a clean, straight and ti...
Offered by Authors & Artists
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
60.
|
The Sleeping Beauty and Other Stories
[Fairy Tales]
Philadelphia: Harry Altemus Company. 1905. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated, circa 1905. Eggshell pastel illustrated boards with elaborate cover illustration of Sleeping Beauty surrounded by flowers in full color, Art Nouveau style gilt border decoration, gil...
Offered by Resource Books, LLC
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
61.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY POP UP
London England: Bancroft and Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. color us; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Publish circa 1960. Missing only the sliding piece to the front cover window. Other pop-ups are intact and fairly intricate and work well. ...
Offered by Poor Man's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$34.95
|
|
|
|
62.
|
Blue Fairy Book, The #1 IN THE SERIES, Includes Little Thumb, Trusty John, Red Etin, Yellow Dwarf, White Cat, Sleeping Beauty in the Wood, ETC
Edited Andrew Lang ,Beautiful Color Frontispiece By Frank Godwin, Inner Hinge Starting Cracked, Decorated Endpapers of Orange White Former Owner Names, Title Pg Has 2 Names,
David McKay Bks, Phil. , . HB NO DJ, NODATE, Pictorial blue Cover with yellow orange illustration of man in Turban, 3 small HOLES IN COVER & few small stains rub, cover light soil & small corner Ding, & light soil pgs corner Edge, VG-/G+, ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$39.00
|
|
|
|
63.
|
Fairy Tales: Sleeping Beauty; Snow White; Cinderella; Little Red Riding Hood. (4 small books in publishers case)
Rosen, Clare. (illustrated by Francesca Duffield)
Minneapolis.: Kaleidoscope Books and Octopus Books. , 1985. Duodecimo with laminated boards. The four duodecimo volumes lay in a rectangle formation in a quarto publishers presentation box. Each of the four books is bright and crisp and in Fine conditi...
Offered by RobinsRareBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$40.00
|
|
|
|
64.
|
The Sleeping Beauty., Josephine Poole [retold by], Illustrated By Edmund Morin. ( Picture Classics ) Fairy Tale, Doomed to Sleep for 100 Years By a Wicked Fairy, a Beautiful Princess Finally awakenS with the Kiss of a Prince
Josephine Poole [retold by], Beautifully Color Illustrated By Edmund Morin Born in Le Havre in 1824. Series Editor Elizabeth Rudd
Barrons , NY, 1988. HBDJ, 1988, stated 1st U.S. Edition, Oversized Glossy Boards Replicating IllustRatiOn On DJ, F/F, Interior Nice tight Clean, Unpaginated,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$45.00
|
|
|
|
65.
|
Beauty's Release - Continued Erotic Adventures Sleeping Beauty, 3rd Volin Triology in Series ( S&M for the 1980S )
Anne Rice Writing as A. N. Roquelaure, DJ Design By Nancy Etheredge, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Blank Endpaper, Illustrated with Decorations
NY, E. P. Dutton, 1985. HBDJ, 1st US edition, 2nd Printing, 1985, Purple violet cloth Stamped silver gilt Spine, Cover light wear & tiny Nicks Bottom Edge, NF+/F, 238 pgs, 8vo., . First Edition. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$95.00
|
|
|
|
66.
|
Original Vintage 1970 Color Lobby Card from Movie Walt DisneyS sLEEPING bEAUTY , re-relEASED By Buena Vissta Dist. Co. ( in SHRINKWRAP ) Showing Animated Characters 3 Women in Orange, Pink & Green Conjuring Something Up
Re-RELEASED By Buena Vissta Dist. Co Walt Disney Productions, 1970. 1970 Oblong Lobby Card Approx 14" X 11 in., Has some Light Wear & Scuff & small corner Crease & some Tape RESIDUE in white Margins ,This Lobby Card advertising the Mov...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$99.00
|
|
|
|
67.
|
Beauty's Punishment - Sequel to Claiming OF Sleeping Beauty, 2nd Book in Trilogy
Anne Rice Writing as A. N. Roquelaure, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Blank Flyleaf
MacDonald & Co. London, 1987. HBDJ, 1st British edition, 1987 , DJ light rub, Scuff, Black cloth lettered Gold Gilt Spine, 233 pgs, F-/F-, Interior nice clean light wear, FoX, Octavo. First Edition. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$105.00
|
|
|
|
68.
|
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY AND OTHER FAIRY TALES FROM THE OLD FRENCH (1ST ED)
Quiller-Couch, Arthur, Retold by
NY: Hodder and Stoughton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. First Edition. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 129 pages; orig. Brown cloth, gilt; neatly re-backed, orig. Spine laid-down. With 12 mounted color plates (all ...
Offered by Poor Man's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$124.95
|
|
|
|
69.
|
Claiming of Sleeping Beauty, The , an Erotic Retelling of Fairy Tale
Anne Rice Writing as A. N. Roquelaure, Illustrated b/w with Decorations, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Blank Endpapers
MacDonald & Co. Bks, London, 1987. HBDJ, 1st British edition, 1987 , black cloth lettered Gold gilt Spine, Interior nice, tight clean light FoX, Wear, F-/F, 253 pgs . First Edition. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$150.00
|
|
|
|
70.
|
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY and Other Fairy Tales
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1996. 129 pages - Bound in rich FOREST GREEN full leather - extensive gilt decoration on spine and both boards - aeg - 5 raised bands on spine - archival quality paper - GOLDEN TAN MOIRE SILK end papers and GOLDEN SATIN...
Offered by TownHouseBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$157.50
|
|
|
|
71.
|
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY AND OTHER FAIRY TALES
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur
Norwalk: The Easton Press, 1996. Reprint. Beautiful Fine copy in full green leather, gold gilt cover with blue piping, ribbed spine. Great color illos. Reprint. Full-Leather. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Edmund Dulac. Limited Edition. ...
Offered by b brown & Assoc
|
|
Ordering information
|
$175.00
|
|
|
|
72.
|
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
Evans, C. S
London: William Heinemann. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown dust jacket with 1 1/2 " closed tear to top of spine edge, DJ wrapped in mylar sleeve. Silhouettes on DJ. 3 double page silhouettes and a tipped in colo...
Offered by First Edition , too Inc. Bookstore
|
|
Ordering information
|
$300.00
|
|
|
|
73.
|
The Sleeping Beauty Trilogy (Sleeping Beauty Novels)
Roquelaure , A.N. ( Anne Rice )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1991. 1991 , Soft cover in a slip case , All three copies are new and in the publishers shrink wrap . Book One : The Chaiming of Sleeping Beauty , Book Two : Beauty's Release , Book Three : Beauty's Punishment ....
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$350.00
|
|
|
|
74.
|
The Sleeping Beauty Trilogy (Sleeping Beauty Novels)
Roquelaure , A.N. ( Anne Rice )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1991. 1991 , Soft cover in a slip case , All three copies are new and in the publishers shrink wrap . Book One : The Chaiming of Sleeping Beauty , Book Two : Beauty's Release , Book Three : Beauty's Punishment ....
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$350.00
|
|
|
|
75.
|
K. Y. CRAFT CLASSICS - CINDERELLA + SLEEPING BEAUTY (2 Volume Matched Set)
Craft, K. Y
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2007. STILL IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP - 2 VOLUME MATCHED SET - Bound in rich HUNTER GREEN and MIDNIGHT BLUE full leather - extensive gilt decoration on spine and both boards with full color illustrations inset on fr...
Offered by TownHouseBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$360.00
|
|
|
|
76.
|
The Sleeping Beauty
Evans, C S; Rackham, Arthur [illus]
London: William Heinemann. VG : in very good condition with brown dustwrapper. Covers slightly foxed. Pages slightly browning with very minor areas of spotting. Pencil annotations on prelims. Green decorative eps. Booksellers stamp: Chas E Lauriat Co 385 ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£366.00
(About 561.74 USD)
|
|
|
|
77.
|
The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty ; Beauty's Punishment ; Beauty's Release
Roquelare, A. N. (Anne Rice)
New York, NY USA: E. P. Dutton. Very Good+/Very Good, these three volumes are all in essentially the same condition, tight blocks, clean pages, pristine covers, with a 1/4" tear in the spine of Beauty's Punishment, and very slight fading to the edge...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$825.00
|
|
|
|
78.
|
The Sleeping Beauty and Other Fairy Tales
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good with no dust jacket 1909. First Printing. Hardcover. 128 pages; Very Good/No Jacket - as issued. Limited Edition - #972 of 1000 copies, signed by Edmund Dulac on the limitation page. 30 tipped in plates with tis...
Offered by White Unicorn Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1,750.00
|
|
|
|
79.
|
SLEEPING BEAUTY. Signed Typescript
Macdonald, Ross
New York: [Published by Knopf in 1973], 1973. Ross Macdonald's carbon typescript for the novel marked as "Copy 3 - My Master Copy" on the tile page in his hand. 332 pages housed mostly in individual plastic sheets as was Macdonald's cust...
Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35,000.00
|
|
|