|
1.
|
Dracula
Books Tor; Bram Stoker
Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0812504429 Very good. Used book. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1989. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.94
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Dracula (Classics)
Bram Stoker
Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0553210475 Used Book, Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1981. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$1.95
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Dracula (Tor Classics)
Bram Stoker
Tor Classics. Mass Market Paperback. 0812523016 Very good. Used book. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1992. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.89
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine and no marks to interior. Light edge wear, else fine. Lovely reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ...
Offered by Withywindle Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.95
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Dell Books, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.97
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Dover, 2000. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - ...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.97
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Signet, 1965. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 16mo. Signet 1965. Bookstore stamp inside cover. Wraps worn. ...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.98
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Dracula: The Original Classic Novel, Tie-In Edition
Bram Stoker
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451175816 Very good. Used book. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1992. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.25
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Dracula
Bram Stoker
Troll Communications. Paperback. 0893757829 Very good. Used book. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1997. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.95
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
Penguin Books. NF 1979. Sixth Printing. Softcover. News old stock, unread Minimal shelfwear, slight edgewear Pages clean, crisp with slight toning Tight, no spine crease Later reissued with same ISBN as movie tie-in; 447+ pages Cover illustration by And...
Offered by LeftCoastEtc Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Dracula's Guest
Stoker, Bram
London: Arrow. Very Good+ 1975. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light reading creases. Soft bump to back bottom corner. Solid, clean. Nine tales of horror and suspense fashioned from the macabre imagination that ...
Offered by White Unicorn Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Bantam, 1981. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. xix, 402 pp. Fourth printing thus. ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Dracula (adaptation)
Stoker, Bram
Very Good; 1993 Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; Barnes Noble Books; New York; First Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram. (illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt)
New Jersey.: Unicorn Publishing House. , 1985. Quarto black cloth with gilt titling to spine and gilt titling and ruling to top board along with image of Dracula about to bite a pretty young woman. 261pp. 29 illustrations. Gift notation to pastedown, ...
Offered by RobinsRareBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Dracula
Stoker Bram
London UK: Arrow Books, 1957. god spine torn at tale wraps rubbed and creased. Reset. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ...
Offered by Ming Books US
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
DRACULA
Stoker, Bram
New York (1996): The Modern Library. Very Good. First of 1996 Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ...
Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.50
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Dracula - A Play in Prologue and Five Acts
Stoker, Bram
Nottingham: Pumpkin, 1997. 1st edition, trade cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...
Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Barnes & Noble. #28075 F/--. 1992. 4th. A9 hb. w/dj. 404p fine copy, clean & firm. ISBN 0-88029-901-0 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$22.50
|
|
|
|
19.
|
The Annotated Dracula
Stoker, Bram. Introduction, notes and bibliography by Leonard Wolf
New York, NY:: Clarkson N. Potter,, 1975. First edition thus. Good quarto-sized hardcover in good price-clipped dust jacket. Light wear to edges of boards. Dj has wear and rubbing along edges with a 4 inch and 3 inch tears on upper edge of back cover a...
Offered by Motte & Bailey Booksellers
|
|
Ordering information
|
$30.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Dracula A Toy Theatre The Sets & Costumes of the Broadway Production of the Play Designed By Edward Gorey Which Opened on Broadway October 20, 1977, Box Contains Magnificent Secret. Once Assembled Its Contents Allow You to Present the 3 Act Drama , Dr
Play Designed By Edward Gorey, the Novel Was By Bram Stoker, Diagrams Adapted from Goreys Original Drawings
Pomegranate Communications Inc . PBO, in red BOX Illustrated by Edward Gorey, Oversized Wraps OF 4 page booklet 8 x 12 in. featuring sypnopsis of Play & Brief notes on Gorey , Second Edition Stated , Fine-, AS-IS, Light Wear, NON-RETURNABLE IF OPE...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$45.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
New York: Modern Library. hardcover. Very Good+ Hardcover w/ slight edgewear mostly on corners. Very Good. Dustjacket w/ some edgewear & shelfwear,(in mylar) & minor. soiling. Book has gray cloth boards, front board has black square. inside gold s...
Offered by Books Below
|
|
Ordering information
|
$80.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
THE NEW ANNOTATED DRACULA
Bram Stoker / Leslie S. Klinger
New York: W.W. Norton, 2008. 1st. edition 1st. printing 2008 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 613 page book with black 7 white illustrations . This copy is also signed by Mr. Klinger and dated on the title page . A scarce new copy signed and dated by t...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$150.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
THE JEWEL OF SEVEN STARS (BY THE AUTHOR OF DRACULA)
Stoker, Bram
Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1904. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (8), 310, (311), (312) pages; Orignal black cloth with green printing and silver stars and a scarab. Just the kind of ...
Offered by Poor Man's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$189.95
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Dracula (photoplay)
Stoker, Bram
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 0000. Nice copy of the photoplay edition starring Bela Lugosi as the vampire, Dracula. 4 b/w stills from the movie. Tight binding with sound hinges. Clean pages. Cover has some wear. Lightly sunned spine. Nice facsim...
Offered by Read'Em Again Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$200.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Dracula
Stoker, Bram
London: Rider and Company, 1947. No date, but published in 1947. 355 pages. Red cover with black lettering. Scarce dust jacket shows the face of Dracula emerging from a black background. Tight binding with sound hinges. Clean pages with some light sp...
Offered by Read'Em Again Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$275.00
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Dracula ( Movie edition starring Bela Lugosi ) photoplay edition of Universal Pictures, Photoplay Edition 1931 Issued to Coincide WIth the Release of the Classic Universal Film Directed By Tod Browning Which Made Bela Lugosi an International Star
Bram Stoker, blank endpapers small black Mark, frontispiece photo Bela Lugosi, with illustrations from Univeral Picture Produced by Laemmle, Jr. , slight Hinge Starting
Grosset & Dunlap NY Universal Pictures, 1897. HB NODJ, Red cloth decorated lettered Black Cover with slight rub, wear & tiny Chips Extremities, couple small tears Spine, Interior nice, tight clean Light Wear FoX, 1897, Later Printing, NF+/VG, AS-I...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$300.00
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Dracula
STOKER, Bram
New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1902. Early American Edition. A near fine copy. Full black levant, spine lettered in gilt. Early American edition of the classic vampire tale. Frontispiece portrait. Several short tears to edges, including to outer-...
Offered by Bloody Rare Books, LLC
|
|
Ordering information
|
$550.00
|
|
|