Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2127)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1192)Paperback (1029)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (314)With dust jacket (1638)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (2413)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Shakespeare's Hamlet
|
|
|
London: Methuen and Company Ltd. , 1922 Very good, Hardback, No Dust Cover, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Russian for Travellers
|
|
|
Switzerland: Berlitz, 1990 Very Good, Paperback, 191 pages, 4" x 5 5/8". Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Mirrors of Downing Street - Some Political Reflections
|
|
|
NewYork: G.P. Putnam's Sons, The Knickerbocker Press, 1921. former owners bookplate on endpaper, front hinge repaired, clean and tight, no DJ. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Standard Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Recovery from Compulsive Eating: A Complete Guide to the Twelve Step Program
|
|
|
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1994. Very good, paperback. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Guy Dalesford; or, A Wreath of Smoke
|
|
|
New York: Robert Carter & Brothers . VG, no DJ, no date, small brown hard cover with gold lettering and design on spine. Corners bumped, covers slightly rubbed, signature of previous owner on ffe. 2 b&w illus. 197pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$46.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Peep at the Esquimaux or, Scenes on the Ice, to Which is Annexed a Polar Pastoral
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Cananda: Montreal Copy Center, 1973. Facsimile reprint of 1825 edition, as new softcover. 40 black-and-white plates.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
On the Invocation of the Name of Jesus
|
|
|
Fairacres, Oxford, England: S.L.G. Press, 1970. Very good booklet.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
N.A.D.A. Official Used Car Guide, Consumer Edition, Summer 2002 [Vol. 11, No. 3]
|
|
|
McLean, VA: National Automobile Dealers Association Used Car Guide Co., 2002. Very good+, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. . Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Royal Cavalcade: a diary of the Royal Year
|
|
|
1949: Macdonald and Co London. 128 pgs Good in ripped and worn DJ some water damage, chips in DJ, worn. Hardbound. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bohemian Life; or the Autobiography of a Tramp
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Sun Publishing, 1884 Overall Very Good condition, pictorial cover, green cloth hardback, spine worn at edges and torn at rear joint; boards worn at edges; corners bumped and worn . Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B/w Illus.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$145.00
|
|
| 11) |
Advice to a Young Christian
|
|
|
Choteau, Montana, USA: Gospel Mission Press, 1980. Very good trade paperback. Covers are rubbed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Twelve Steps of Overeaters Anonymous
|
|
|
Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1990. VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 13) |
ASMP Picture Annual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster , 1957 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/2" x 11 1/4", stains along bottom edge, 192 pages, abundant with black and white photos of people, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Managing Brand Equity : Capitalizing on the Value of a Brand Name
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Free Press, 1991 As New/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, tight/unbroken as unread . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 15) |
State Scarlet; the Pulse-Pounding Bestseller That Takes You Behind the Scences of a Superpower Nuclear Showdown
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988. Very Good, Paperback, edges gently rubbed, 405 pages, very tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 16) |
I Had a Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 457 pages, 16 pages black and white photos . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Aaron
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Cromwell Company, 1974 Book in Good condition, red boards, corners and spine bumped. Red ink scribble on front free end paper. Dustjacket in Good condition; shallow open tears to top of front cover, some chipping, edgewear all around, shallow open tear to top of back cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Art of Mexican Cooking
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1965. VG/VG-, hc, dj shows some shelfwear, bumped edges, slightly shaken; 309pp. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Stanforth, Deirdre. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Assignment Budapest; the Orders Came from the Top Command, Sam Durell is in Budapest, Find Him, Kill Him, Bring in the Woman with Him: A Novel D1653 3
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications , 1957 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 160 pages, tight, cocked, light spine creases . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Assignment Lowlands; the Assignments of CIA Agent Sam Durel are Among the Best Modern Adventure Stories of Espionage and International Intrigue: A Novel
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications , 1961 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 176 pages, tight. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|