Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (955)Fine or New (81)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (725)Paperback (481)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (442)With dust jacket (1290)
Signed (241)
With photos (356)
Filter by country:
United States (1311)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Omenala Igbo "We the People of Igbo Land"
|
|
|
Abraham Madu. O4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Omenala Igbo "We the People of Igbo Land". Text in English and Igbo. 8.5"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Igbo Kwenu! Haa!, Kwenu! Haa!, Kwezuonu! Haa!
|
|
|
Abraham Madu, 2007. O4 - A 2nd edition trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Igbo Kwenu! Haa!, Kwenu! Haa!, Kwezuonu! Haa!. Text in English and Igbo. 8.5"x5.5", 135 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Igbo Kwenu! Haa!, Kwenu! Haa!, Kwezuonu! Haa!
|
|
|
Abraham Madu, 2007. O4 - A 2nd edition trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Igbo Kwenu! Haa!, Kwenu! Haa!, Kwezuonu! Haa!. Text in English and Igbo. 8.5"x5.5", 135 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Omenala Igbo "We the People of Igbo Land"
|
|
|
Abraham Madu. BP3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Omenala Igbo "We the People of Igbo Land". Text in English and Igbo. 8.5"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vladimir Nabokov
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Films for the Humanities & Sciences, Inc., 1997. X6 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), back top left corner chipped, light discoloration and shelf wear. 53 minutes, color. Great Writers of the 20th Century series. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$54.00
|
|
| 6) |
Great Philosophers: Spinoza and Leibniz
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Films for the Humanities & Sciences, Inc., 1997. BS1 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. 46 minutes, color. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 7) |
DeKok and the Dead Harlequin
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado: Speck Press, 2009. O4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated by H.G. Smittenaar. Inspector DeKok Investigates. 7.75"x5.25", 218 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
In Pursuit of the Enemy
|
|
|
West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania: Infinity Publishing, 2007. BR4 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has lightly curled cover, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Brad Carptenter Mystery #1. Hunted by a Killer and the cops. 8.5"x5.5", 200 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$13.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Ante-Nicene Fathers: Volume IX - (I.Bibliographical Synopsis; II.General Index)
|
|
|
Edinburgh / Grand Rapids, Michigan: T&T Clark / Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996. CV6 - A reprint hardcover book in very good condition that light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Ante-Nicene Fathers translations of The Writings of the Fathers down to A.D. 325 original supplement to the American edition, A. Cleveland Coxe (Editor), Volume IX - I.Bibliographical Synopsis by Ernest C. Richardson, II.General Index by Bernard Pick. 9.75"x7", 266 pages. Satisfaction Gua... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bill T. Jones: Still/Here with Bill Moyers
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Films for the Humanities, Inc.. AY2 - Very good VHS tape that has library markings in a good cover/case that has library markings, some stains, scratches, and shelf wear. 57 minutes, color. The Moyers Collection. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Italian Drawings (The Fourteenth and Fifteenth Centuries)
|
|
|
London: The Trustees of the British Museum, 1950. BU5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Italian Drawings in the Department of Prints and Drawings in the British Museum (The Fourteenth and Fifteenth Centuries). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Schriftbild und Lautwert in Charles Butler's English Grammar (1633, 1634) und Feminin' Monarchi' (1634)
|
|
|
Halle: Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1913. AQ3 - A hardcover book in good condition was re-bound, soiled, stains, some wrinkling, chipping and crease, significant foxing and tanning, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Schriftbild und Lautwert in Charles Butler's English Grammar (1633, 1634) und Feminin' Monarchi' (1634). Neudrucke frühneuenglischer. Grammatiken herausgegeben von R. Brotanek, Band 4, 2. Gedruckt mit Unterstützung der Kaiserlichen Akademie der Wissenschaften in wien. Text ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Good Taste Begins With You
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Mid-Continent Press, 1969. CR3 - A 2nd edition spiral bound book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some scuffing on the front upper right corner, tanning and light shelf wear. 11"x9", 113 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Well-Founded Fear
|
|
|
New York: The Epidavros Project, 2000. AY2 - Very good VHS tape that has a few labels in a very good cover/case that has the back bottom left corner chipped and light wear. Approx. 119 minutes. NTSC. Political Asylum in the U.S. Who deserves it? Who gets it? Who decides?. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$98.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Hunting Lesson
|
|
|
New York: National Film Board of Canada. AY2 - Very good VHS tape in a very good cover/case that both have library markings and light shelf wear. Running time 13 minutes. Grade 6 to Adult. The true mark of a hunter is a reverence for life. Satisfaction guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Pushcarts and Plantations
|
|
|
New York: Carousel Film & Video. X6 - Very good VHS tape that has label and library stamping in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. 55 minutes. Pushcarts and Plantations is a documentary that explores the 300-year history of Louisiana Jewry. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
The River Farmer
|
|
|
New York: Filmakers Library, 1989. BS1 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some chipping, tears, label residue, and stains, discoloration and light shelf wear. 12 minutes. Blue Ribbon, American Film & Video Festival, 1989; CINE Golden Eagle, 1989; Honorable Mention, Sinking Creek Film Festival, 1989; First Prize, Video, Suffolk County Film Festival, 1989. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. V... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Red Turtle Rising
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Island Heritage, 1999. F5 - A VHS in very good condition in very good cover/case that both have some light discoloration and wear. Starring Rubellite Kewena Johnson, George Naope and Keali'l Reichel, John Kaimikaua, sunny Collo, Charles Kaupu, Executive Producers John Lindelow and Roz Rapozo. Winner of the Hawaii International Film Festival. The story of Hawaiian sea turtles told through chants, legends, hula and by those who work to protect the endangered species. Satisfaction Guarant... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Box of Treasures
|
|
|
Watertown, Massachusetts: Documentary Educational Resources, Inc., 1983. AM4 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. 28 minutes, Color. Museum of the American Indian, NATIVE AMERICA NOW 1986; American Film Festival Blue Ribbon 1985; CINE Golden Eagle Award 1985; Festival dei Popoli, Florence, Italy; Cinema du Reel, Paris; MacArthur Foundation Library ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Leonor Fini
|
|
|
Films Dulac, 1990. BS1 - Very good VHS tape that has labels and library stamping in a good cover/case that has some chipping, tears, wrinkling, and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Sub-titles SBS, 86 minutes, color.Portrait of an Artist series. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. VHS Video Tape. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$120.00
|
|
