Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (1)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE BIOTECH INVESTOR: HOW TO PROFIT FROM THE COMING BOOM IN BIOTECHNOLOGY
|
|
New York: Times Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805070699 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Front cover surface small 1/3 inch circular mark near front edge. DJ is near fine. DJ back cover top edge very light bump and slight top corner wear. ; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rifkind's Challenge
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0765313464 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight top spine end bumps. DJ is near fine with very slight edge and corner wear and a very light bumping to top spine end. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 3) |
LET'S READ AND WRITE ARABIC Book Two
|
|
IQRA International. Very Good+. 1996. Second Printing. Softcover. 1563160064 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker on back cover. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
LET'S READ and WRITE ARABIC (Book One)
|
|
IQRA International Educational Foundation. Near Fine. 1999. Third Printing. Soft Cover. 1563160056 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump to front edge of cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.75
|
|
| 5) |
Rachel Carson
|
|
New York: Holiday House. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1993. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0823409945 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. . DJ is very good. DJ front top edge has a closed one inch tear and front corner has light chipping. DJ back cover top edge has light chipping. DJ spine ends have light bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Light sticker remnant to front DJ cover. Light remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder; Color Illust... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Research in Developmental Psychology: Concepts, Strategies, Methods
|
|
Free Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1978. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0029001803 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. First Edition with complete number line. Very small moisture spot to top edge of 345 through to inside of back cover - no bigger than about 1/2 inch - and no damage or molding to area. Complimentary copy stamp on bottom page ends. Small price sticker on front cover. Very slight and minor bump to page... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE TAKERS
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1978. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0672522985 . Book is Fine. Stated First Printing - first edition. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Blue colored top page ends. DJ is near fine. DJ top spine end slight bumps. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 410 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 8) |
So Long and Thanks for all the Fish (Hitchhiker's Trilogy)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1985. Stated 1st Edition Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 0671525808 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated First Edition Thus with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Small crease to cover bottom corner. Light wrinkle to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
HITCHHIKERS'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1981. Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. 0671527215 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light crease to spine. Small bump with light bend to front bottom corner. ; Mass Market PB; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 10) |
LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING (HITCHHIKER'S TRILOGY)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1983. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0671467263 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). First printing [stated] with complete number line - first paperback edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light bend to back cover bottom corner with very light ripples to back spine edge. ; Mass Market PB; 227 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 11) |
Born Free A Lioness of Two Worlds
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Light bumping to cover corners. Very slight spine end crimps with a small 1/8 inch surface chip to bottom end front edge. Very slight front page end bump to very few pages near back of book. Light edge/corner and spine end wear to cover. ; B&W Photographs; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 12) |
EGOSPEAK: WHY NO ONE LISTENS TO YOU Foreword by Martin Blinder, M. D
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Co. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1973. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0801958938 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Back cover corners light bumps. Very light and small surface mark back cover. DJ is Very Good - (minus). DJ front top edge has a closed 1/2 inch tear and a closed 1/4 inch tear to spine end. Front DJ flap folded over with light pencil price. Back DJ flap bottom corner bend. Light ed... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
MISMANAGEMENT: HOW TO SOLVE THE MISMANAGEMENT CRISIS: DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF MANAGEMENT PROBLEMS
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: The Adizes Institute. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1985. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0937120006 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight chipping. DJ top spine end back corner has a very tiny closed chip. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 281 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$38.00
|
|
| 14) |
BUFFALO CALF ROAD WOMAN: THE STORY OF A WARRIOR OF THE LITTLE BIGHORN (WESTERN SERIES) Large Print Edition
|
|
Thorndike, ME: Center Point Large Print. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2007. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 1585478989 . Book is Good. Stable and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Clean and unmarked text. Library stamp top page ends blacked out. Front end page library and discard stamps covered with black marker that shows through other side of end page. Page 149 and 355 top corner small dog-ears. Rear paste-down paper 3x5 inch open surface tear. DJ is very good covered in clear cover.... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 15) |
CANNING, FREEZING, STORING GARDEN PRODUCE BULLETIN 410
|
|
Washington D. C.: United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC. Good+. 1977. Reprint. Pamphlet. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. There is a front cover and back cover surface staining at bottom edges that lightly shows through to inside of cover. Front end page has a very slight bottom edge surface stain that does not effect text or picture. Back spine edges of book near bottom (gutter area) has a slight clear moi... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 16) |
For One More Day
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Fine in Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 1401303277 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single small closed (about 1/4 inch) chip bottom of page 197. DJ is fine. DJ has very minor bump to top spine edge. DJ is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.25
|
|
| 17) |
Without Orders
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. Fair with no Dust Jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Book is in Fair condition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Spine surface cover missing a 1 inch piece from top and a 1 inch piece from bottom but no damage to binding. Light tanning to edges of cover. Deckle front page ends. Pastedown pages and fly leaves a little soiled in few spots. Red colored top page ends. ; 282 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE PLATINUM RULE: DISCOVER THE FOUR BASIC BUSINESS PERSONALITIES-AND HOW THEY CAN LEAD YOU TO SUCCESS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0446519707 . Book and DJ are Near Fine. Signed by author Tony Alessandra on sticker affixed to front end page. First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to corners and edges of cover and DJ. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 291 pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE LION ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE BIBLE
|
|
Readers Digest. Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1987. Hardcover. 0745911137 . Book is Fine. 1987 Edition [Stated]. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has some corner/edge wear and light bumps. DJ has very small closed tears to bottom spine front edge, top front corner edge and back top edge - tear to DJ top back edge is about 2 inches long. ; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE COMPLETE Q AND A JOB INTERVIEW BOOK The Complete Q & a Job Interview Book
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0471601365 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light cover corner bumps. Very light top spine end bump at back corner. Two very slight back cover bottom end bumps. DJ has very light corner, spine end wear and few bumps. Price sticker on front of DJ. ; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|

















![THE PLATINUM RULE: DISCOVER THE FOUR BASIC BUSINESS PERSONALITIES-AND HOW THEY CAN LEAD YOU TO SUCCESS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] THE PLATINUM RULE: DISCOVER THE FOUR BASIC BUSINESS PERSONALITIES-AND HOW THEY CAN LEAD YOU TO SUCCESS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/385/646/222646385.0.m.jpg)

