Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 621
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (485)
Fine or New (143)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (328)
Paperback (206)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (320)
With dust jacket (328)
Signed (2)
With photos (211)

Filter by country:
Canada (621)

Filter by price:
1) Pen Pictures of Early Life in Upper Canada
A "Canuck"

Pen Pictures of Early Life in Upper Canada
Toronto: Coles Publishing. #65435 . VG/--. 1979. C0D . softcover. 280p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside. A facsimile of 1905 . edition by William Briggs . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



2) The Story of the Firm 1864 - 1964: Clarkson, Gordon & Co
A. J. L

Toronto: Private Edition. #68167 . NF/--. 1964. 1st. CHI . hb. no dj. 148p . Extensive appendix listing all partners, deceased, retired & active, . owner's stamps, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$61.75



3) L'Art de Vivre: Decorative Arts and Design in France 1789-1989
Aakre, Nancy (editor)

New York: Vendome Press. #30491 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. CH2 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$66.50



4) Assignment: Moon Girl
Aarons, Edward S

Greenwich: Fawcett Gold Medal. #13278 . NF/--. 1967. M2 . softcover. 192p . owner's inscription, stamp, fine copy, clean & tight. mmpb. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



5) Women of Canada
Abbott, George & Gordon Hay

Women of Canada
Geneva: RotoVision. #13456 . F/NF. 1980. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 206p . very light rubbing, taped tears, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



6) Strangers in Paradise: Stories
Abbott, Lee K

New York: Perennial Library. #16646 . G+/--. 1988. 1st printing. GM . softcover. 255p . shelf wear & scuffing, clean & firm, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



7) The Last Innocent Hour
Abbott, Margot

New York: St. Martin's. #48059 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. C3N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 505p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) The Last Innocent Hour
Abbott, Margot

New York: St. Martin's. #13078 . NF/--. 1993. C2T-wbmxx . softcover. 553p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.41



9) Seashells of the World
Abbott, R. Tucker

New York: Golden Press. #12189 . NF/--. 1962. 1st edition. C3W . softcover. 160p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



10) Flatbush Odyssey: A Journey through the Heart of Brooklyn
Abel, Allen

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #23924 . fine/fine. 1995. 1st printing. V1Wb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 368p . some ink markings inside, fold creases, o/w fine . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



11) The Rockefeller Millions
Abels, Jules

The Rockefeller Millions
London: Frederick Muller. #43616 . VG/G. 1967. 1st British. V1Lc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 386p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



12) The Rockefeller Billions: The Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune
Abels, Jules

New York: Macmillan. #32498 . VG/G. 1965. book club. C0X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 399p . bottom of spine torn out, light shelf wear, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



13) Children of the Roojme: A Family Journey
Abinader, Elmaz

Children of the Roojme: A Family Journey
New York: W.W.Norton. #46845 . G/VG. 1991. GK . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 303p . title page missing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



14) How German Is It: Wie Deutsch Ist Es
Abish, Walter

How German Is It: Wie Deutsch Ist Es
New York: New Directions Books. #14529 . G+/--. 1980. 2nd printing. HCS-GP . softcover. 252p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



15) Double Vision: A Self-Portrait
Abish, Walter

Double Vision: A Self-Portrait
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #64682 . VF/VF. 2004. 1st edition. V1Rb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 220p . brand new book. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



16) Possessing Genius: The Bizarre Odyssey of Einstein's Brain
Abraham, Carolyn

Toronto: Penguin/Viking. #65288 . F/VG+. 2001. 1st edition. C15 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 388p . d/j slightly creased, closed tears, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



17) Canadian History: Off the Wall: Broadsides, Posters & Like Ephemera before Our Times Revealing "The Way It Was"
Abrahamson, Roy A. (introduction)

Toronto: Cherry Tree Press. #44896 . NF/--. 1984. limited. C00-wbmxx . softcover. n/p(96) . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



18) The Light After the Dark
Abram, Alvin

Toronto: Abbeyfield Publ.. #55295 . NF/NF. 1997. 1st edition. V1Rb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 278p . gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



19) The Art Galleries of Britain and Ireland: A Guide to Their Collections
Abse, Joan

Rutherford: Fairleigh Dickinson Univ.. #60021 . F/NF. 1976. 1st American. C25 . hardcover. dj/pc. 248p . very light rubbing, chip, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



20) Margaret Daughter of Beatrice: A Political Psycho-Biography of Margaret Thatcher
Abse, Leo

Margaret Daughter of Beatrice: A Political Psycho-Biography of Margaret Thatcher
London: Jonathan Cape. #45586 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. V20e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 621
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy