Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (448)Fine or New (269)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (165)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (496)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (520)Filter by price:
| 1) |
GRACELAND
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 2) |
BECOMING ABIGAIL
|
|
|
NY: Akashic Books. F. 2006. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 3) |
GRACELAND
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F/NF. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor edgewear to DJ. Author's first book. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 4) |
GRACELAND
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New unread. Author's first book. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE VIRGIN OF FLAMES
|
|
|
NY: Penguin. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$7.75
|
|
| 6) |
SONG FOR NIGHT
|
|
|
NY: Akashic Books. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.75
|
|
| 7) |
GRACELAND
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New unread. Author's first book. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 8) |
GRACELAND
|
|
|
NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$6.25
|
|
| 9) |
Japanese Art and Korean Art
|
|
|
London: OCTOPUS. 1972. First english language edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 10) |
HAYDUKE LIVES
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, overall a nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
POSTCARDS FROM ED Dispatches Andsalvos from an American Iconoclast
|
|
|
Minneapoli, Minn.: Milkweed Editions. NF/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Gently read one time. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.25
|
|
| 12) |
THE FOOL'S PROGRESS
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. NF/F. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First issue DJ with errors on flaps. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 13) |
HAYDUKE LIVES
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, one scratch on front of DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.75
|
|
| 14) |
CONFESSIONS OF A BARBARIAN Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 356 pages . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE UPRIGHT PIANO PLAYER
|
|
|
London: MacLehose Press. F. 2010. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FICTION OF SAMUEL BECKETT Form and Effect
|
|
|
Berkeley: University Of California. NF/NF. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Wet Places At Noon
|
|
|
Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. F/F. 1997. First edition. F in f DJ, review copy with review slip. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 18) |
Wet Places At Noon
|
|
|
Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. 1997. First edition. F in f DJ, review copy with review slip. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$19.50
|
|
| 19) |
Dreams of Distant Lives
|
|
|
NY: PUTNAM. 1989. First edition, near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE FUTURE OF LOVE
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|