Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 520
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (448)
Fine or New (269)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (496)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (520)

Filter by price:
1) GRACELAND
Abani, Chris

NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



2) BECOMING ABIGAIL
Abani, Chris

NY: Akashic Books. F. 2006. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



3) GRACELAND
Abani, Chris

NY: FSG. F/NF. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor edgewear to DJ. Author's first book. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



4) GRACELAND
Abani, Chris

NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New unread. Author's first book. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



5) THE VIRGIN OF FLAMES
Abani, Chris

NY: Penguin. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.75



6) SONG FOR NIGHT
Abani, Chris

NY: Akashic Books. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. New, unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.75



7) GRACELAND
Abani, Chris

NY: FSG. F/F. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. New unread. Author's first book. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



8) GRACELAND
Abani, Chris

NY: FSG. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.25



9) Japanese Art and Korean Art
Abbate, Francesco (editor)

London: OCTOPUS. 1972. First english language edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



10) HAYDUKE LIVES
Abbey, Edward

Boston: Little Brown. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, overall a nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



11) POSTCARDS FROM ED Dispatches Andsalvos from an American Iconoclast
Abbey, Edward

Minneapoli, Minn.: Milkweed Editions. NF/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Gently read one time. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



12) THE FOOL'S PROGRESS
Abbey, Edward

NY: Henry Holt. NF/F. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. First issue DJ with errors on flaps. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.00



13) HAYDUKE LIVES
Abbey, Edward

Boston: Little Brown. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, one scratch on front of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.75



14) CONFESSIONS OF A BARBARIAN Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
Abbey, Edward

Boston: Little Brown. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 356 pages . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.00



15) THE UPRIGHT PIANO PLAYER
Abbott, David

London: MacLehose Press. F. 2010. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



16) THE FICTION OF SAMUEL BECKETT Form and Effect
Abbott, H. Porter

Berkeley: University Of California. NF/NF. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



17) Wet Places At Noon
Abbott, Lee K

Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. F/F. 1997. First edition. F in f DJ, review copy with review slip. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



18) Wet Places At Noon
Abbott, Lee K

Iowa City: U Of Iowa Press. 1997. First edition. F in f DJ, review copy with review slip. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



19) Dreams of Distant Lives
Abbott, Lee K

NY: PUTNAM. 1989. First edition, near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



20) THE FUTURE OF LOVE
Abbott, Shirley

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 520
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy