Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)Paperback (239)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (211)
Signed (28)
With photos (493)
Filter by country:
United States (493)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Louis Comfort Tiffany
|
|
No Place: Taschen, No Date. ISBN 0-681-16584-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Devil's Other Storybook
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1987, first edition. ISBN 0-374-31767-4 Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 64pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, price-clipped dust jacket edges; bumped, broken book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hellbenders
|
|
Kansas City, MO: E. L. Mendenhall, 1992. Quarto (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 170pp.; signed by author to self-stick label affixed to front pastedown endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket front panel ring; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Collecting German Dolls
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Lyle Stuart, 1983, first edition. ISBN 0-8184-0333-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 192pp. very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, price-clipped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Women of the Klondike
|
|
Vancouver: Whitecap Books, 1996, fourth printing. ISBN 1-55110-375-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 212pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence in New Mexico
|
|
No Place: University of New Mexico Press, no date. ISBN 0-8263-3496-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tomboy Bride
|
|
Boulder, CO: Pruett, copyright 1969. ISBN 0-87108-512-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 273pp.; very good softcover; rubbed rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reformation Readings of the Apocalypse Geneva, Zurich, and Wittenberg
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 2000. ISBN 0-19-513885-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 182pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Strange Red Cow and other curious classified ads from the past
|
|
NY: Clarkson Potter, 2005. ISBN 1-4000-5120-7 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 209pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gas, Food, and Lodging
|
|
NY: Abbeville Press, 1982. ISBN 0-89659-322-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 132pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Legend Zippo: A Collector's Companion
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1999. ISBN 0-7624-0700-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.0 in.); very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; sticker residue to front panel, spine; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Caged Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1976. ISBN 0-06-010174-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 424pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, bent dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Contemporary Artists Dolls from Germany
|
|
Grantsville, MD: Hobby House Press, 1995. ISBN 0-87588-430-X Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
From Mission to Metropolis
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993. ISBN 0-8061-2549-7 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 184pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; bent dust jacket front flap; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bedouin: People of the Desert
|
|
Holy Land: Palphot, no date. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.5 in.); 29pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Art & Science of Book Publishing
|
|
Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, No Date. ISBN 0-8214-0970-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
General Motors The First 75 years of Transportation Products
|
|
No Place: General Motors, 1983, second printing. ISBN 0-915038-41-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.25 in.); 223pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Century of Discovery An Exxon Album
|
|
NY: Exxon Corporation, 1982. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 109pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Erasmus of Christendom
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969, A-6.70 [C]. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 308pp.; good softcover; curled corners; rubbed covers; notations, underlining throughout book.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dictionary of Modern Linguistic Terms English - Arabic Arabic - English
|
|
Beiruit: Librairie du Liban, 1983. Octavo (9.75 in. by 6.75 in.); 103pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; bumped, torn dust jacket edges; slanted book spine; text in English, Arabic language.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|



















