Authors starting with B from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore
Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with B) [X] Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 508
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (314)Paperback (194)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (27)
With photos (239)
Filter by country:
United States (508)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (431)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
| 1) |
Louis Comfort Tiffany
|
|
|
Taschen, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-681-16584-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Art New York
|
|
|
London: Ellipsis, 2000. ISBN 1-84166-021-3 48mo (4.25 in. by 4.25 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; chipped cover, half-title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Devil's Other Storybook
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1987, first edition. ISBN 0-374-31767-4 Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 64pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book shows bumped, broken edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hellbenders
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: E. L. Mendenhall, 1992, number line: 10 9 8 7 5 4 3 2 1. Quarto (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 170pp.; signed by author to self-stick label affixed to front pastedown endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows circular waterstain to front panel; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Collecting German Dolls
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Lyle Stuart, 1983, first edition. ISBN 0-8184-0333-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 192pp. very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Women of the Klondike
|
|
|
Vancouver and Toronto: Whitecap Books, 1996, fourth printing. ISBN 1-55110-375-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 212pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Reformation Readings of the Apocalypse Geneva, Zurich, and Wittenbert
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 2000, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 182pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at spine; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 8) |
Strange Red Cow and other curious classified ads from the past
|
|
|
NY: Clarkson Potter 2005, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 1-4000-5120-7 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 209pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Collecting Photography
|
|
|
London: Mitchell Beazley, 2003. ISBN 1-84000-726-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 198pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gas, Food, and Lodging
|
|
|
NY: Abbeville Press, 1982. ISBN o-89659-322-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 10.5 in.); 132pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Legend Zippo: A Collector's Companion
|
|
|
Philadephia, PA: Running Press Book Publishers, 1999. ISBN 0-7624-0700-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.0 in.); very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; sticker residue to front panel and spine; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1994, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 2 1 0 9 8 7 6 5 4. ISBN 0-87069-693-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 302pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; curled corners; soiling to edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Warman's English & Continental Pottery and Porcelain Second Edition
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, 1994, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 9 8 7 6 5 4, second edition. ISBN 0-87069-577-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 412pp.; good softcover; chipped extremities; curled corners; text block cracked at title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Caged Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1976, number line: 76 77 78 79 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 0-06-010174-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 424pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, bent at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
State Variables and Communication Theory
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, Research Monograph No. 61, 1970. ISBN 0-262-02060-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 198pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped, torn, chipped at extremities; book bumped at corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Contemporary Artists Dolls from Germany
|
|
|
Grantsville, MD: Hobby House Press, 1995. ISBN 0-87588-430-X Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 192pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
From Mission to Metropolis
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. ISBN 0-8061-2549-7 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 184pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows bent front flap; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Art & Science of Book Publishing
|
|
|
Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8214-0907-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.25 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
General Motors The First 75 years of Transportation Products
|
|
|
No Place: General Motors, 1983, second printing. ISBN 0-915038-41-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.25 in.); 223pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lee Bailey's Country Weekends Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living
|
|
|
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1983, number line: 15 14 13 12. ISBN 0-517-54880-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 174pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows flattened corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|









