Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (20)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (13)
With photos (187)
Filter by country:
United States (192)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE EVERYTHING ROMANCE BOOK: FROM DRIVE-IN MOVIES AND LONG WALKS TO CANDLELIT DINNERS AND GETAWAY WEEKENDS-CREAT PASSION, INTIMACY, AND EXCITEMENT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIP (EVERYTHING SERIES)
|
|
Avon, MA: Adams Media Corporation. Very Good+. 2002. Second Printing. Softcover. 1580625665 . Book is very good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very small tan spot to front page ends on few pages. Cover bottom corner small bend - no crease. Very slight front page end bump to few pages. Two very tiny dots on bottom page ends. Very slight lift to front cover edge when book is flat. ; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 2) |
ENGINEERING A HOSPITAL TURNAROUND: PROVEN STRATEGIES FOR REINVIGORATING FINANCIAL AND OPERATING PERFORMANCE
|
|
Chicago: American Hospital Association. Very Good-. 1993. Trade Paperback. 1556481020 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text except for previous owner's name on front end page. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover spine edge light surface crease. Few small and light front cover surface bends from light reading. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover few very small soil marks to surface. Very light edge/corner wear to cover with a few very small bumps on front top edge a... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Switching Time: a Doctor's Harrowing Story of Treating a Woman with 17 Personalities
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0307382664 . Book is Very Good. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Faint surface spot front end page bottom edge. About 4 pages with very tiny bottom corner tip bend. Bottom end pages 85-88 very small 1/8 inch or less closed chip. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very slight bumping and wear to D... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 4) |
NICKY AT THE MAGIC HOUSE
|
|
Willowdale, Ontario: Annick Press. Very Good. 1993. First English Edition. Softcover. 1550372718 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge wear and corner wear. Top and bottom corners of cover and some pages bumped and slight tiny bends to tips. Bookstore stamp bottom page ends. Sticker back cover. Slight surface scuff inside back cover. Slight wear to spine ends. ; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.95
|
|
| 5) |
EXPEDITION BEYOND [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Stamford, CT: Fiction Studio Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2011. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 193655822X . Book is Very Good + (plus). Signed and numbered by Roger Bagg as number 75 of the 550 limited issues of this book [signed on title page and includes publishers bookmark and an endorsement letter by David Wilk of Booktrix]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight crimps to spine ends and faint bump cover top corner tip. DJ is very good + (plu... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS DECEPTION
|
|
New York: Summit Books. Fine. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0671734547 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very tiny front cover corner tip bumps. Front cover very tiny and thin red mark, about 1/4 inch. Light bend back cover top corner. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Stratagems and Spoils : a Social Anthropology of Politics
|
|
Schocken Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. Book is Very Good. Green binding with gold lettering on spine. Clean and unmarked text. Black ink possible price stamp on FFL. Cover has slight transfer from DJ on front cover and spine. Small area of surface staining to cover on front and back near spine. No transfer of stain to interior of book. Tight and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 8) |
BEAUTY OF DOGS
|
|
London: Triune Press. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0706313569 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some edge wear and light corner wear to cover. Light cover edge tanning. Light spine end and corner bumps to cover. Very light spine end corner wear. Front cover front edge has a surface wear mark of about 1/2 inch with lightly frayed surface area. Slight small finger mark on FFL. Few dog-eared pages. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 144 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Archons of the Stars (Dragon Throne - Book III)
|
|
New York: Aspect. Fine. 2005. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 044669097x . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump front and back lower front corners. ; Trade PB; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 10) |
STRIVERS ROW (NEW YORK TRILOGY 3)
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060195835 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumps to cover corner ends. Light bumping to bottom spine end. Very slight crimp to top spine end. DJ s near fine. Light bumping to cover DJ corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Remainder; 550 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
RODALE'S BOOK OF PRACTICAL FORMULAS: EASY-TO-MAKE, EASY-TO-USE, RECIPES FOR HUNDREDS OF EVERYDAY ACTIVITIES AND TASKS
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1991. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0878579796 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Very light bump bottom spine end and light bottom edge bumps to cover. ; 456 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE SUPER ANTI-OXIDANTS: WHY THEY WILL CHANGE THE FACE OF HEALTHCARE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
|
|
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc.. Very Good. 1999. Trade Paperback. 0871318946 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small dog-ear on page 7 top corner. Front cover top edge and top corner very light bumps. Very slight edge wear to cover. Light sticker remnant on back cover surface. Slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 13) |
LAST MAN STANDING
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 2001. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0446525804 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light cover bottom end bumps and slight bottom corner tip wear. Previous owner's sticker on FFL. DJ is very good with some light edge and corner bumping. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ front flap top corner clipped. ; 54... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Amy Vanderbilt Complete Book of Etiquette - Revised and Expanded A Guide to Contemporary Living
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1978. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0385142382 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated]. Thumb Indexed book. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bottom cover end bumping and two very small top cover end wear marks. Spine is lightly pushed in near top. DJ is Very Good - (minus). Light DJ corner wear. DJ has numerous edge bumps and edge tears of about 1/4 inch all appear closed. DJ spine near bottom has about 1 ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
To Marry, with Love
|
|
All Saints. Good+. 1961. First Thus; 1st Printing [stated]. Soft Cover. Book is Good+ (plus). Stated First All Saints Edition and Stated First Printing 1961. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight underlining on few pages. Front cover bottom corner and back cover bottom corner very light bump. Very slight curl to book bottom corner. Very slight spine edge wear. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light page edge tanning. Very small dog-ear page 5 top corner. ; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 16) |
FEODOR DOSTOEVSKY (SPARKNOTES LIBRARY OF GREAT AUTHORS) His Life and Works
|
|
New York: Sparks Publishing. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1586638351 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
TAMARIND
|
|
Maitland, FL: Legacy Publishing. Very Good+. 1999. Paperback. 0962873349 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 18) |
SOUTHWESTERN INDIAN CEREMONIALS
|
|
KC Publishing. Very Good-. 1987. Revised Edition; Sixth Printing. Softcover. 0916122026 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated 1982 Revised Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with light wear on spine. Light bumping to cover corners and edges with light wear. Back cover bottom edge closed 1/2 inch tear with light bend. Light rear curl to binding near spine. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Some pages top and bottom corner tip light curl or slight tip bend. ; B&W and Co... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
LETHAL SECRETS The Psychology of Donor Insemination; Problems and Solutions
|
|
New York: Amistad Press. Near Fine. 1993. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1567430201 . Book is Near Fine. First Trade with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. A tiny bump to top spine end. ; Trade PB; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
MARIE BARBER'S 515 INSPIRATIONAL CROSS-STITCH DESIGNS
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing. Fine in Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0806962550 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. First Edition with complete number line. Very slight bottom spine edge and bottom edge bump. DJ is Fine. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Color Illustrations; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.75
|
|




![EXPEDITION BEYOND [SIGNED by AUTHOR] EXPEDITION BEYOND [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/746/750/481750746.1.m.jpg)














