Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1552
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)
Fine or New (303)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (804)
Paperback (714)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1500)
With dust jacket (1447)
Signed (352)
With photos (157)

Filter by country:
United States (1552)

Filter by price:
1) The Story of a Vietnamese Freedom Fighter
LE QUANG BA

(Los Angeles): (Support Our Soldiers). (n.d.). A 14-page, photocopied production. Fine in stapled yellow wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



2) Martha Calhoun
BABCOCK, Richard

NY: Random House. 1988. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) You Must Know Everything: Stories 1915-1937
BABEL, Isaac

NY: Farrar Straus and Giroux. (1969). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Black Swans
BABITZ, Eve

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) A Place to Stand: The Making of A Poet
BACA, Jimmy Santiago

NY: Grove Press. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) Contemporary Latin American Fiction
BACARISSE, Salvadore (ed.)

Contemporary Latin American Fiction
Edinburgh: Scottish Academic Press. 1980. Essays by seven Latin American writers: Garcia Marquez, Sabato, Roa, Fuentes, Onetti, Donoso and Carpentier. Reprinted from the Forum for Modern Language Studies, Vol. 15, No. 2. Splaying to boards; near fine in a fine dust jacket. An uncommon volume, printing works by a number of the most prominent Latin American writers of the past half century. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



7) Above the Clouds
BACH, Jonathan

NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) Festival in Fire Season
BACHE, Ellyn

Little Rock, AR: August House. 1992. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) Keeping Up with Lizzie
BACHELLER, Irving

NY: Harper. 1911. Very Good copy (no DJ). . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



10) Lost Geography
BACON, Charlotte

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) A Private State
BACON, Charlotte

Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. (1997). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



12) There is Room for You
BACON, Charlotte

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2004). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



13) Faithfully, Tru
BAEHR, Patricia

NY: Macmillan. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) As Francesca
BAER, Martha

NY: Broadway. 1997. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) Night of Error
BAGLEY, Desmond

London: Collins. 1984. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Publisher's numeric stamp on title page. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



16) Flyaway
BAGLEY, Desmond

London: Collins. 1978. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Bahama Crisis
BAGLEY, Desmond

NY: Summit Books. (1980). First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) The Year of Jubilo
BAHR, Howard

NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) The Judas Field
BAHR, Howard

The Judas Field
NY: Henry Holt. (2006). Signed by the author and dated the month prior to publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$55.00



20) Major Andre
BAILEY, Anthony

NY: Michael di Capua. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1552
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy