Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)Fine or New (303)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (804)Paperback (714)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1500)With dust jacket (1447)
Signed (352)
With photos (157)
Filter by country:
United States (1552)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Story of a Vietnamese Freedom Fighter
|
|
|
(Los Angeles): (Support Our Soldiers). (n.d.). A 14-page, photocopied production. Fine in stapled yellow wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 2) |
Martha Calhoun
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1988. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
You Must Know Everything: Stories 1915-1937
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus and Giroux. (1969). Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Black Swans
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Place to Stand: The Making of A Poet
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. (2001). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Contemporary Latin American Fiction
|
|
Edinburgh: Scottish Academic Press. 1980. Essays by seven Latin American writers: Garcia Marquez, Sabato, Roa, Fuentes, Onetti, Donoso and Carpentier. Reprinted from the Forum for Modern Language Studies, Vol. 15, No. 2. Splaying to boards; near fine in a fine dust jacket. An uncommon volume, printing works by a number of the most prominent Latin American writers of the past half century. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Above the Clouds
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Festival in Fire Season
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: August House. 1992. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Keeping Up with Lizzie
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1911. Very Good copy (no DJ). . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lost Geography
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Private State
|
|
|
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. (1997). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
There is Room for You
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (2004). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Faithfully, Tru
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
As Francesca
|
|
|
NY: Broadway. 1997. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Night of Error
|
|
|
London: Collins. 1984. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Publisher's numeric stamp on title page. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Flyaway
|
|
|
London: Collins. 1978. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bahama Crisis
|
|
|
NY: Summit Books. (1980). First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year of Jubilo
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. 2000. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Judas Field
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. (2006). Signed by the author and dated the month prior to publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Major Andre
|
|
|
NY: Michael di Capua. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|

