Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1328
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1069)
Fine or New (318)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (722)
Paperback (384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (753)
With dust jacket (731)
Signed (5)
With photos (557)

Filter by country:
Canada (1328)

Filter by price:
1) You Must Know Everything
Babel, Isaac

New York: Farrar,Straus & Giroux. #17708 . VG/G. 1969. 1st. 0N . hb. dj. 283p . Trans.by Max Hayward, ed. by Nathalie Babel. dj. frayed, lightly . soiled, ref.no. stamped, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



2) The Romance of Canterbury Cathedral
Babington, Margaret

London: Raphael Tuck & Sons. #35312 . NF/--. 1955. 10th edition. V1Eb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 80p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



3) The Romance of Canterbury Cathedral
Babington, Margaret A

London: Raphael Tuck & Sons. #70557 . G+/--. 1945. 4th. OT0-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 80p . decorative medallion bright, shelf wear, stain on edges, spine sunned, . owner's name, bookplate, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



4) Now
Bacall, Lauren

Now
New York: A.A. Knopf. #24460 . F/F. 1994. 2nd bef.pub.. V05 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 214p . as new, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



5) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

New York: A.A. Knopf. #42939 . NF/VG. 1979. 1st. 5T . hb. dj/pc. 377p . shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.57



6) By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

By Myself
New York: A.A. Knopf. #4788 . VG+/G. 1978. book club. GT . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 418p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & firm copy, stamps. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



7) Final Cut: Dreams and Disaster in the Making of Heaven's Gate
Bach, Steven

New York: Wm. Morrow. #35942 . F/NF. 1985. 6th printing. C1C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 432p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



8) Peter Nevsky and the True Story of the Russian Moon Landing
Bachelor, John Calvin

Peter Nevsky and the True Story of the Russian Moon Landing
New York: Henry Holt. #17726 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. 03a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 499p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



9) Thinner
Bachman, Richard

New York: New American Library. #16927 . F/NF. c1984. book club. 28a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 282p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.96



10) Tomboy Bride
Backus, Harriet Fish

Tomboy Bride
Boulder: Pruett Publ.. #38976 . F/--. 1977. 15th printing. C22 . softcover. 273p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



11) Backus Strikes Back
Backus, Jim and Henny Backus (Foreword by George Burns)

Backus Strikes Back
Stein and Day. #59260 . NF/G+. 1984. 1st edition. V05 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 124p . light shelf wear, small tears in d/j; o/w clean & tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) Archaeology: Discoveries in the 1960s
Bacon, Edward

Archaeology: Discoveries in the 1960s
New York: Praeger Publ.. #39010 . VG/VG. 1971. 1st American. C0H . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 293p . ex-library, o/w clean & tight, chips. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



13) Rebellion at Christiana
Bacon, Margaret Hope

New York: Crown Pub.. #30167 . F/VG. c1975. 2nd printing. V1Wb . hardcover. dj/pc. 216p . light chipping & soiling, couple small tears, o/w book is fine, clean . & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.85



14) Just Raoul: The Private War Against the Nazis of Raoul Laporterie, Who Saved over 1600 Lives in France
Bacque, James

Rocklin: Prima Publ.. #41202 . F/F. 1992. 1st American. V1Rc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . fine copy, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



15) The Mausoleum of Hadrian and Castel Sant'Angelo in Rome
Badalucchi, Ugo

The Mausoleum of Hadrian and Castel Sant'Angelo in Rome
Rome: Terenzi. #2855 . VG/--. 1961. V1Pc . softcover. 113p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



16) The Hero's Walk
Badami, Anita Rau

The Hero's Walk
Toronto: Vintage Books. #67116 . NF/--. 2001. 1st edition. D0 . softcover. 359p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) Tamarind Mem
Badami, Anita Rau

Tamarind Mem
Toronto: Viking. #59591 . F/--. 1996. 1st. DQ . softcover. French flaps. 266p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



18) Structural and Tectonic Principles
Badgley, Peter C

New York: Harper & Row. #69597 . NF/--. 1965. 1st. CG2 . hb. issued w/o dj.. 521p . as new, 4 pages creased, o/w very good copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$57.00



19) Destinies: The Science Fiction Magazine vol 2/2 Spring 1980
Baen, James (editor)

New York: Ace Books. #10161 . VG/--. 1980. VF . softcover. 320p . light shelf wear & soiling to cover, stamp, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



20) The Romanian Scene: Anthology on Romania and her People by writers in English
Baerlein, Henry (editor)

The Romanian Scene: Anthology on Romania and her People by writers in English
London: Frederick Muller Ltd.. #42283 . VG+/G. 1945. 1st edition. V1Oe . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 223p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, pieces missing, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



Results 1 - 20 of 1328
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy