Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1224
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (742)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (486)
Paperback (738)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (459)
With dust jacket (1184)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (1224)

Filter by price:
1) Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
Baase, Sara

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1983. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/None. 24.25 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme marks and scratches. Slanted sp--smwht compressed and ltly frayed. 2 cm. scrape nr sp top. Smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, sme pp Boards . ISBN: 0201003279. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



2) The Flaming Center: A Theology of the Christian Mission
Baaten, Carl E

Minneapolis: Fortress Press, 1977. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Fortress Press. First Edition. Dust jacket has small tears at bottom, ding at groove. Book is near Fine, clean and tight, looks unread. ... Boards . ISBN: 0800604903. Catalogs: Christianity.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.98



3) Programming Parallel Processors
Babb, Robert II, Ed

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1988. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/None--believed as Issued. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds-scuffs. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, . Ltly tanned eps, ltly to smwht tanned pp. Sig, date on title p. O/w cln, tight, unmark Boards . ISBN: 0201117215. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



4) The Practice of Social Research
Babbie, Earl R

Belmont: Wadsworth, 1979. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 24.25 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks and spots. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped top corners, smwht bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0534006302. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



5) Software Configuration Management: Coordination for Team Productivity
Babich, Wayne A

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0201101610. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



6) Numerical Processes in Differential Equations
Babuska, Ivo; Prager, Milan; Vitasek, Emil; Radok, R

New York: Interscience, 1966. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed boards, a few light marks and spots. lightly slanted, lightly compressed sp. very lightly bumped top corners, lightly bumped bottom corners. somewhat tanned p. edges. Ffep missing--stress on fr ins hinge. Boards . ISBN: B0000CN9YY. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



7) Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
Bach, Richard

New York: Avon, 2004. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1973 A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0380012863. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



8) The Right to Dream
Bachelard, Gaston; Underwood, J. A. (Transaltor)

New York: Grossman Publishers, 1971. 1st Thus edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. 1971 First printing. Dust jacket has a few small closed tears and rubs, is lightly bumped along with the upper spine corner and has the original price. Book has no marks and is still tight. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 067059847X. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



9) Keys to Dealing With Childhood Allergies
Bachman, Judy Lee

Woodbury: Barron's Educational, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.50 x 8.25 x 5.25. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0812048369. Catalogs: Parenting.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



10) Between Worlds: A Reader, Rhetoric, and Handbook/With 1998 Mla Guidelines
Bachmann, Susan; Barth, Melinda

Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1999. Second edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. SECOND EDITION, 1998. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0321049632. Catalogs: Writing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



11) Palm Programming
Bachmann, Glenn

Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. ... Has the CD. Wraps . ISBN: 9780672314933. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



12) The Hospital In Modern Society
Bachmeyer, Arthur C.; Hartman, Gerhard, Eds

New York: The Commonwealth Fund, 1943. First American edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed boards, print worn off spine base. Tanned spine, tanning brds. Ltly compressed, llty slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Sunned p. tops, tanned p. edges, eps. Tanning pages. Ownershiip stamps, o/w unmar Boards . ISBN: B0007E1AM6. Catalogs: Health.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



13) Marketing and Promotion for the Design Professional
Bachner, John P.; Khosla, Naresh K

New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. Jacket lightly rubbed, but no tears. Dust foxing on head edge. Pages tanning but otherwise clean. Spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0442204787. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



14) Values-Based Financial Planning: The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financial Strategy
Bachrach, Bill

New York: Aim High, 2000. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly tanned p. edges. 1 or 2 creased p. corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 1887006036. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



15) The Wilderness Companion: Reflections for the Back-Country Traveler
Backes, David, Ed

New York: NorthWord Press, 1992. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps--scuffs and scratches.Ltly bumped corners. lightly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few ltly tanned pp. Sig on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 155971185X. Catalogs: Essays.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



16) Great Books of the Western World : Volume 30 : Francis Bacon
Francis Bacon

Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc, 1970. 1970 edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Great Books of the Western World : Volume 30 : Francis Bacon 1970 printing, full pale red cloth. No marks. Attractive. ... Boards . ISBN: 085229476X. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



17) Great Books of the Western World : Volume 30 : Bacon
Bacon, Francis; Hutchins, Robert Maynard (Editor)

Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc, 1971. Reprint edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 8vo. Volume 30, Bacon. PAPERBACK, near fine in linen-look wraps with montage of author portraits. 19th printing, 1971. ... 19 printingWraps . ISBN: 085229476X. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



18) Differential and Integral Calculus
Bacon, Harold Maile

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1942. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds, sme marks, spots, soil.Smwht slanted sp w. frayed ends, sme wear on brd bottom edges, fr edges. Bumped and frayed corners. Tanned, soiled p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Stamps, sme markings, past Boards . ISBN: B000H4LKB2. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



19) Do-It-Yourself Direct Marketing: Secrets for Small Business
Bacon, Mark S

New York: Wiley, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0471163848. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



20) The Technique of Documentary Film Production
Baddeley, W. Hugh

New York: Focal Press, 1973. Third Revised edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Third Revised edition, 1973 A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: B00073529E. Catalogs: Movies.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



Results 1 - 20 of 1224
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy