Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (209)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)With dust jacket (227)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
United States (254)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Pretty Lady
|
|
|
Walker and Co. NY 1990. 1990. 1st vg/vg #359m . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
One
|
|
|
Silver Arrow Books NY 1988. 1988. 1st former owners name tag ffe o/w vg/vg #644F . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
A COMPENDIUM OF THE COURSE OF CHEMICAL INSTRUCTION IN THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. G. Auner. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1836. Later Printing. Hardcover. Tight and sound, but leather binding is badly worn and cracked; foxed throughout; several pencil notations on prelims. 20 pages of tables and ads at back of book. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 518 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Encyclopedia Of The Violin
|
|
|
New York: Da Capo Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. 0306800047 . Second printing ; Da Capo Press Paperback; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 470 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
From Appetizers to Desserts, the Low-Fat Cookbook for People Who Love to Eat; 100% Pleasure
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. 9780875963686 . 0.9 x 9 x 7.4 Inches; 370 pages; From appetizers to desserts, this is the low-fat cookbook for people who love to eat. Luscious cheesecake, marinated steak, chocolate cake, smooth gravy, creamy salmon mousse--all your favorite recipes with all the pleasure and none of the guilt. Features tips on shopping, cooking, menu planning, snacking and eating out.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Interpretations of Genuine Living and Great Wisdom; The Heart of Confucius:
|
|
|
New York: Walker/Weatherhill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Talking to Myself
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. price clipped; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Another Way of Living A Gallery of Americans who Choose to Live in Europe
|
|
|
New York: Holt,rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Second Edition. Hardcover. small remainder mark bottom edge . . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Biography; Simone de Beauvoir :
|
|
|
New York, NY: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671606816 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Baby Doll an Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0877955581 . Light spotting to all edges ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Life in Law; John Marshall :
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover. 002506360X . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Finding Signs
|
|
|
Knopf,ny,1990.. 1990. 1st. vg/vg. #347. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
TIGER JACK
|
|
|
Ft. Collins, Colorado: Old Army Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0883420597 . Signed by Hanson W. Baldwin and General Jacob Devers. Former owner's book plate front pastedown. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 198 pages; Signed by Notable Personage, Related . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 14) |
BAD HENRY
|
|
|
Radnor , PA: Chilton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Sun fade to spine; top edge dust stained; price clipped; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
OUR TROUBLED PRESS : TEN YEARS OF THE COLUMBIA JOURNALISM REVIEW
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust spotting to top edge; wear to edges of dust jacket and to head and heel of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
America's Colorful Railroads
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
ENGLISH-UKRAINIAN DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Kyiv: Osvita Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 large volumes, about 120,000 words. This is a heavy set which will require extra postage. Very good condition. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1464 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bill Ballance Hip Handbook of Nifty Moves
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Nash. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0840213204 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE PURSUIT OF THE HOUSEBOAT
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1897. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine darkened and darkened line on front board from being packed tighly; former owners signature on front pastdown ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
TALLULAH : MY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1952. Later Printing. Hardcover. light chipping all edges DJ ; small loss at heel of spine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|