Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)
Fine or New (82)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (14)
With photos (85)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Filter by price:
1) Santa Maria delle Grazie and Leonardo's Last Supper
Caccin, P. Angelo Maria

Santa Maria delle Grazie and Leonardo's Last Supper
Nicolini Editore,, 1994.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. TRADE PAPERBACK. Fifth Edition, Revised. Color photo & black & white illustrated. Non-Paginated. 90pp. The book, in illustrated wrapper, is NEAR FINE with minor wear. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.05



2) King Albert's Book: A Tribute to the Belgian King and People from Representative Men and Women Throughout the World
Caine, Hall (intro)

King Albert's Book:  A Tribute to the Belgian King and People from Representative Men and Women Throughout the World
London:: Daily Telegraph,, 1914.. First edition. Cloth. Very Good. 4to. 188pp. Black & white photo of Albert on the frontiscpiece. Color plates included. The book is VERY GOOD: foxing to page block and end papers, bumped top cornerd, small closed tear to front bottom spine edge. Very clean cream cloth board. Introduction by Hall Caine. Contributors include: Aga Khan, Sultan Mohamed, Shah; Rt Hon. Herbert Asquith; Lt.-Gem Sir Robert Stephenson Smyth Baden-Powell; Rt. Hon. Arthur James Balfour; ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$19.35



3) What's It All About?
Caine, Michael

What's It All About?
New York:: Random House,, 1992.. First edition. 1/4 cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3). 521 pages plus 16 pages black and white photos. Photo illustrated enpapers. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with lightly cocked spine. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelf and edgewear. NOT price clipped. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. The dust jacket r... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.15



4) What's It All About?
Caine, Michael

New York, N.Y.:: Random House,, 1992.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Fine dj. STATED FIRST U.S. EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (24689753). The book is VERY GOOD++ with owner's inscription to ffep and half title pages. A very tight, clean, copy. The dust jacket is in FINE condition. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. 521 pages plus 20 pages black & white photographs. JMVINTAGE Specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$9.45



5) The World's Finest: An Elegant tribute to the World Class Companies That Bring us the Finest of Life's Luxuries
Caldwell, Michael

The World's Finest: An Elegant tribute to the World Class Companies That Bring us the Finest of Life's Luxuries
British Columbia:: Creative Classics Inc.,, 2007.. First edition. Hard Back. Fine in Fine dj. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 236 pages with index, acknowledgements. Black & white and color photo illustrated. The book and dust jacket are FINE. NOT remaindered. NOT price-clipped. Dust jacket notes read: For more than twenty years, Creative Classic Publications has pursued one goal-to research, write, publish and promote entertaining and informative books in 'the g... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$22.50



6) The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity
Cameron, Julia; Bryan, Mark

New York:: J P Tarcher,, 1992.. Trade Paperback. Fine. TRADE PAPERBACK, in illustrated wrapper. 163 pages with index and measurement tables. Black and white photo illustrated. The book is FINE/AS NEW (unread). NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious people. "'For Writers, Poets, Actors, Painters, Musicians-and Creative People in All Walks of Life.' (Martin Scorsese) The Artist&#... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$6.75



7) Rose: A Biography of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy
Cameron, Gail

New York:: G.P. Putman's Sons,, 1971.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Fine dj. STATED THIRD IMPRESSION. 247 pages with index plus 16 pages black and white photos. The book is in NEAR FINE condition-- a tight bright copy. Dust jacket in VERY GOOD although some wrinkling on front cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious people. Dust jacket reads: Here is the first full-length intimate portrait of one of ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.80



8) Dinner on a Toothpick
Camille, Josephine and Albert; Johnson, Gail and Ray

New York:: The Bruce Publishing Co.,, 1971.. First edition. Hard Cover. Good Book and Good Jacket. A FIRST EDITION published in the USA.. 76 pages with food recipes and menus along with colorful food and cooking illustrations. The book condition is GOOD with minor wear on spine ends and corners, owner's name label on front paste down page and the BFEP loosened from the spine. The jacket is in GOOD condition with minor wear, light chipping and tearing on the edges and on the top back a tape two inch... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$7.20



9) The Royal Marriages
Campbell, Colin Lady

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Saint Martin's Press, LLC,, 1993.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED US FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 250 pages with index plus 16 pages color/black & white photos. The book is in FINE condition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines and ephemera about the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Dust jacket reads... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.25



10) Elizabeth & Philip: A Royal Love Story
Campbell, Judith

Chicago:: Henry Regnery Company,, 1972.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 104 pages. Black & white photo Illustrated. The book is in FINE condition. A clean, bright copy. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with some minor edge and shelf wear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Dust jacket notes read: "On November 20, 1972, Queen Elizabeth and Prince Philip will celebrate their silver wedding anniversary amid the flouris... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.15



11) Elsie de Wolfe: A Decorative Life
Campbell, Nina; Seebohm, Caroline

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated,, 1992.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION 143 pages many color photos.The book is in FINE condition. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor chipping on top spine end and corners. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. The dust jacket reads: Elsie de Wolfe is a legend in the world of style. Founding Mother of the ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$110.25



12) Diana in Private : The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Colin

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Saint Martin's Press, LLC,, 1992.. First edition. Soft Cover. Good. 340 pages with index. Black photos included. This is a paperback. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$2.25



13) Chicken Soup For The Mother's Soul
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary

Deerfield Beach, FL:: Health Communications, Inc.,, 1997.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with a gift inscription written on FFE page. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear on spine and corners of jacket. There are 354 pages in book. From the back of the book: "These heart-warming stories celebrate the defining moments of motherhood from the triumphant to the trivial: from giving birth to developing a mother's intuition, from making speci... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$5.85



14) The Pleasures of the Past
Cannadine, David

The Pleasures of the Past
New York:: Norton,, 1989.. First printing. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 0) 338 pages with Index and 24 pages of black and white photographs. The condition of the book is NEAR FINE with very faint foxing. A tight, clean copy inside. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with slight minor. NOT price-clipped. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people..... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$18.00



15) The Muses Are Heard
Capote, Truman

New York:: Random House,, 1956.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 182 pages. The condition of the book is VERY GOOD with light discoloration on page edges and the inside fly page. The jacket is VERY GOOD with light discoloration on inside jacket edges with crimping on spine edges and a small tear on the upper right back. Not price-clipped. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related Dust Jacker Reads:On Monday, December 19, 1955, two dogs and ninety-four Americans... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$117.00



16) Twisted Head: An Italian-American Memoir
Capotorto, Carl

Twisted Head:  An Italian-American Memoir
New York:: Broadway Books,, 2008.. Book Club. Boards. Fine in Near Fine DJ. INSIGHT OUT EDITION. The book is FINE/AS NEW (unread). The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with small tear to upper front edge. 306 pages. Black and white photo illustrated. Dust jacket notes read: ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.50



17) Anita Loos: A Biography
Carey, Gary

New York:: Alfred A Knopf Inc,, 1988.. First edition. Hard Back. Near Fine in Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION. 331 pages with index. Black & white illustrated. The book is NEAR FINE with light foxing to top page block. A tight, clean copy otherwise. Dust jacket is FINE. NOT price-clipped. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.28



18) The World of Luxury Real Estate: Unique Homes Magazine 5/05
Carlin-Russell, Kathleen (editor)

Princeton, N.J.:: Network Communications Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. UNIQUE HOMES April/May 2005, Vo. 34, No. 3. 256 pages. Color photo illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is FINE. Articles include: COVER STORY: CASTLES ON THE COAST-The Wyck Estate, by Camilla McLaughlin. Lanse Robb of LandVest presents The Wyck Estate, one of the most remarkable properties on Boston's North Shore. With grounds designed by Frederick Law Olmstead, the French Chateau-style mansion sits on 10 acres with ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.25



19) The World of Luxury Real Estate: Unique Homes Magazine 1/05
Carlin-Russell, Kathleen (editor)

Princeton, N.J.:: Network Communications Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Near Fine. UNIQUE HOMES Dec/Jan. 2005, Vo. 34, No. 1. 272 pages. Color photo illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. Articles include: COVER STORY Architectural Triumph, by Camille McLaughlin. Judith Ann Lukens of Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate, Inc. presents this architecturally stunning home with pool, spa, tennis court, protected dockage for a mega-yacht and an unmatched location on t... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.25



20) The World of Luxury Real Estate: Unique Homes Magazine 3/05
Carlin-Russell, Kathleen (editor)

Princeton, N.J.:: Network Communications Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Near Fine. UNIQUE HOMES Feb/Mar 2005, Vo. 34, No. 2. 280 pages. Color photo illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is NEAR FINE with minor shelfwear. Articles include: COVER STORY Elegant Hawaiian Oasis by Camille Mclaughlin. Patricia Choi of Choi International presents this magnificent European-style estate in Honolulu, Hawaii, offering panoramic ocean vistas and grand spaces for entertaining from its unmatched location in the p... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.25



Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy