Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (69)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (76)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Accident Man [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Bantam Press, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 414 pp. Signed by author on tile page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Rule Of Four
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 372 pp. 8vo. Complete number line 10 9 8......3 2 1. Tight and unread. Gift quality. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eleanor
|
|
|
Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, 1984. First edition. First Printing. Paperback. As New. 63 pp. Book is straight and looks unread. It is gift quality. A trade edition was also published simultaneously by Callaway Editions. This Friends of Photography edition is also called "Untitled 36" as part of a series of publications on serious photography. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Empress File [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1991. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 231pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page as "John Camp/AKA/John Sandford". Book is tight, clean and unclipped with no marks. Jacket has very slight shelf wear, especially at spine ends. Stated First Edition with complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), jacket is Brodart protected. Camp's/Sandford's second novel about a boy in Mississippi mistakenly shot by the police. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$170.00
|
|
| 5) |
World Photography
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis Books , 1981. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 320 pp. Book is tight and unmolested. Examples and writing from Arnold Newman, Burk Uzzle, John Blakemore, Jill Freedman, Daid Bailey, Hiroshi Hamaya, Elliott Erwitt, René Burri, Thomas Höpker, Ernst Haas, Heather Angel, Burt Glinn, Stephen Dalton, Joel Meyerowitz, Don McCullin, Brassaï, Lee Friedlander, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Ralph Gibson, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Ian Berry, André Kertész, ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Backpacker's Photography Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto, 1994. First edition. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 144 pp. Softcover in pictorial wraps. Some shelf wear. How to take great wilderness pictures while hiking, climbing, and skiing. Just substitute your digital cameras for the film cameras in the book. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Carry Me Across the Water
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 206 pp. Book slanted, spine bumped. Damp stain on back rear corner. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Blue River
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1991. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 222 pp. 8vo. Slight wear to base of spine, some rubbling to front and back of dust jacket. Coplete number line (BP 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), original price of $19.95 is intact, and there are no marks. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Trace of Smoke (Hannah Vogel) (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Forge Books, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 300 pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (June 4, 2009) by author on title page. A tight and unread copy. Author's debut mystery.Spine ends ever so slightly bumped. Protected with Brodart archival jacket cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Trace of Smoke [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Forge Books, 2009. Stated First edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine/No dj as issued. 300 pp. 8vo. Author's debut mystery. This is an Uncorrected Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Complete number line. Very slight wear to cover (slightly bumped top and bottom corners). No markings. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Horn of Africa
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1980. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 487pp. 8vo. Moderate shelf wear. Spine heel moderately bumped. Slight browning to page top edges. By the author of "Rumor of War." Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 12) |
DelCorso's Gallery [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 348pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Stated First Edition with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), original price intact, no other markings. Spine ends slightly pushed and jacket shows some crinkles at spine ends and minor rubbing. Text block edges beginning to brown. Protected with an archival jacket. Author also wrote "A Rumor of War" and "Horn of Africa.&... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Theft [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight, bright and unread. Slight shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 14) |
My Life as a Fake
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 270 pp. 8vo. Complete number line (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1), tight and unread, original price is intact and there are no markings. Spine heel slightly bumped. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
True History of the Kelly Gang
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc., 2001. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 349 pp. 8vo. Spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise Fine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jack Maggs
|
|
|
Toronto: Random House, 1998. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 306 pp. 8vo. Slight shelf wear (spine slightly bumped top and bottom). Book is tight and unread, no markings and original price is intact. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Parrot and Olivier in America (Signed)
|
|
London: Faber And Faber, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 452 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line is present. An inexplicably crinkled corner to page 398. Book is tight and unread, and dust jacket is protected with a Demco archival cover. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jericho's Fall [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 355pp. 8vo. The author's fourth work of fiction, signed by author on the title page. Tight, unread copy, with an archival protector on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$39.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jericho's Fall [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 355pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author also wrote "The Emperor of Ocean Park." A pristine copy. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Henri Cartier-Bresson
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 262 pp. Still in the original publisher's shrink wrap. Pristine condition. Showcases images that originally appeared in his 1947 Museum of Modern Art exhibition.... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|

