Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (358)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (423)Paperback (145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (226)With dust jacket (282)
Signed (61)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (597)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE ANCHOR
|
|
|
San Diego: U. S. Naval Training Center. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Covers are scuffed. Includes actual photos . in back of book.. 1966. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
CABELA'S HUNTING, FISHING AND OUTDOOR GEAR Special Limited Edition 2005
|
|
|
Cabela's. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo; 1373 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
CABELA'S HUNTING, FISHING AND OUTDOOR GEAR Special Limited Edition 2006
|
|
|
Cabela's. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 8vo; 1433 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
INTRODUCING FRENCH WINES
|
|
|
New York: French Printing and Publishing Corp.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers are curling with a 1" tear along the . spine. Covers are yellowing.. N.D.. Pamphlet. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
STRONG HEARTS
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-libris sticker on inside front . cover. Review glued to ffep. No DJ.. 1899. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
WHAT MEN LIVE BY
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and minor staining to page . edges. Prior owner on ffep.. 1914. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
SOCIAL SERVICE & THE ART OF HEALING
|
|
|
New York: Moffat, Yard And Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight slant and remaining mark from . paper clip.. 1973. Softcover. 8vo; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
BEGGAR ON HORSEBACK
|
|
|
Boston: David R. Godine. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; There is a homemade DJ for protection. . Inscribed and signed from Tom and Virginia Cabot on ffep.. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 191 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 9) |
BAGHDAD-BY-THE-BAY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is priceclipped and 1.5 inch repaired . tear on front cover. Inscribed and signed by author and illustrator . on half title page.. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 276 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
BAGHDAD-BY-THE-BAY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Price clipped DJ shows wear and soil.. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
BAGHDAD-BY-THE-BAY
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and tear with . chipping and is now in brodart. Erasure mark on ffep. Signed by author on . previous books page.. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 276 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE STORY OF AMERICAN PAINTING The Evolution of Painting in America
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Publishing. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages show slight soiling. Front . flap is laid in book.. 1937. Hardcover. 8vo; 396 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THREE OF A KIND Career in C Major/ the Embezzler/ Double Indemnity
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fair with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked and pages coming loose.. 1943. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
STRANGE JOURNEY
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Book has minor foxing and shadows. . Clipped DJ has wear and tear with small pieces missing.. 1935. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 15) |
MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS ANALYSIS
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-libris on ffep. No DJ. Notes and underlining.. 1966. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 428 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE SOUND PROLONG
|
|
|
Ward Ritchie Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Part of a privately printed edition of . 350. No DJ. Prior owner on ffep. Sun fading to covers.. 1963. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
EL RODEO 1918
|
|
|
Los Angeles: University of Southern California. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Light rubbing and wear.. 1917. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 472++ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 18) |
EL RODEO 1937
|
|
|
Los Angeles: University of Southern California. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. A little wear.. 1937. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 431 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
EL RODEO 1938
|
|
|
Los Angeles: University of Southern California. Very Good with no dust jacket; No fj.. 1938. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 20) |
EL RODEO 1939
|
|
|
Los Angeles: University of Southern California. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner on inside front cover. . Includes alumni review magazine june 1939.. 1939. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|