Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (574)Fine or New (35)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (350)Paperback (364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (669)With dust jacket (565)
Signed (139)
With photos (714)
Filter by country:
Canada (714)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Figures of Earth: Comedy of Appearances; Domnei and Music from Behind the Moon: Two Comedies; Cream of the Jest and Lineage of Lichfield: 2 Comedies of Evasion; Something About Eve: Comedy of Fig Leaves ---4 Volumes
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, 1979, 2nd Printing for All ( 1st Printing with Howard Koslow Cover Art -----------4 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good, no store stamps, some browning to the paper, 3 volumes are Del Rey paperbacks and sport Howard Koslow cover art, these were originally issued as volumes in the Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series and consequently some of these volumes contain Lin Carter's original introductions from that series, CREAM is a UK Ballantine/Pan edition, any image directly besid... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
High Place; Figures of Earth: Comedy of Appearances; Domnei & Music from Behind the Moon: Two Comedies; Cream of the Jest & Lineage of Lichfield: 2 Comedies of Evasion ---4 Volumes in the Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine / Del Rey, Various Dates and Printings ----------4 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good+ or better, could be store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Lion in the Way ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
N.Y.: Morrow, 1982, 1st US Edition, 2nd Printing -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket,a nice tight copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by David Stone Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Lion in the Way ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
N.Y.: Morrow, 1982, 1st US Edition, 2nd Printing -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ dustjacket,a nice tight copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by David Stone Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Past Tense of Love ---by Elizabeth Cadell ---a Large Print Edition
|
|
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1974, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a well read ex library copy, in a Good dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, some pages have been taped back in, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Illus. by Text Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 6) |
Honey for Tea ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: White Lion Publishers, 1973, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Good dust jacket with wear and creases, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Honey for Tea ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
N.Y.: William Morrow, 1962, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing ------------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy, in a Good dustjacket with overall light wear and tear, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Mircea Vasiliu cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Honey for Tea ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy, usual library stamps and marks, no dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Cover Art or Design. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.50
|
|
| 9) |
Bridal Array ---a Large Print Edition ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
Bath: Chivers Press, 1994, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, a solid Good ex library copy, no dustjacket as issued, usual library stamps and marks, library stickers on the spine and rear panel of the book any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bridal Array
|
|
London: Corgi, 1973, 1st UK paperback Edition, 1st Printing -------------paperback, a solid Good copy with some spotting to the front cover, a bit of age toning to paper, ink name stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Terry Gilbert cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Waiting Game ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
N.Y.: William Morrow, 1985, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing ---------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a sharp copy, NOt an exlibrarycopy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by David Stone Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Return Match ---a Large Print Edition ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
Leicester: Ulverscroft / Thorpe, 1979, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, ex-library, overall a Good copy with usual library markings, no dustjacket as issued, a large print edition, usual library stamps and marks, spine lean, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Text Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Letter to My Love ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: Hodder, 1970, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, overall wear, store and number stamps on verso of the front cover, front endpaper has been removed, a scarce CADELL title, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Lark Shall Sing ---the Waynes of Wood Mount Series ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
N.Y.: William Morrow, 1957, 3rd Printing ----------hard cover, a well read Fair ex-library copy, in a Good price clipped dust jacket, usual library stamps and marks, still better than a reading copy, front blank endpaper has been removed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Hard Cover. Fair/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Michael Mitchell Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$32.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Golden Collar ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: Severn House, 1984, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a solid Good ex-library copy, in a Good attractive price clipped dust jacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good price Clipped. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Golden Collar ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: Hodder, 1970, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, cover and spine wear and creases but still looks quite good, a bit of age toning to paper, small address sticker on front endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 18) |
Sugar Candy Cottage ---by Elizabeth Cadell
|
|
London: Coronet, 1972, 2nd Coronet Printing -----------paperback, solid Good copy, light wear but still a solid copy, short tear at lower spine tip has been repaired, Coronet Books cardboard order form is still attached at the center of the book, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Death Among Friends ---by Elizabeth Cadell / Harriet Ainsworth
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964, 1st edition, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a Very Good+ copy with some foxing to the text block, small ink number on front blank endpaper, in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with some foxing to the front panel and a stain on the rear panel, overall a more than acceptable copy of a truly difficult title, really quite rare, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$400.00
|
|

















