Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1888)Fine or New (149)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1566)Paperback (771)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1025)With dust jacket (2429)
Signed (673)
With photos (774)
Filter by country:
United States (2484)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Pathobiology and Immunobiology of Neisseriaceae
|
|
Mexico: Instituto Nacional de Salud Publica, 1994. AD3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some stains on the page edges, some scattered wrinkling, chipping, scratches and rubbing, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Includes a laid in type-written letter by Dr. Carlos J. Conde-Glez (editor) signed by him and his wife addressed to the previous owner. Proceedings of the VIII Intenrational Pathogenic Neisseria Conference. Coeditors C.V. Broome, C... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stratigraphic Considerations For Horizontal Drilling in the Austin Chalk of Texas
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Houston Geological Society, 1990. CW5 - A comb-bound book in very good condition that has some chipping and small tears on the cover edges, some wrinkling and crease, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Stratigraphic Considerations For Horizontal Drilling in the Austin Chalk of Texas, C.O. Durham, Jr. and R.A. Bobigian, Fleet Petroleum Partners, Inc. Presented in Poster Session Annual Meeting American Association of Petroleum Geologists, San Francisco, California, June ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hudson Taylor and Maria: Pioneers in China
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1962. X2 - Cover has rubbing also along edges. Light fading to spine. A gawky, determined Yorkshire boy. Taylor was of common place origins, indifferent education and uncertain healtth. A protege of the new and poorly organized China Evangelization Mission carrying letters of introduction.. Paperback. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.95
|
|
| 4) |
New Music for Fall and Christmas from CPP/Belwin, Inc
|
|
|
Miami, Florida: CPP/Belwin, Inc., 1989. CJ2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, wrinkled on the front, and light discoloration. Featuring the catalogs of H.W. Gray Schmitt, Hall & McCreary. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume III: P-Z)
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida: CRC Press, Inc., 1991. CS5 - A 3rd edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), chipping and some tears/cracks on the cover edges, sides, and corners, wrinkled spine with stains and scuffing on the bottom., bumped corners, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume III: P-Z). 11.25"x8.75", pages 2275-3390. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume II: E-O)
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida: CRC Press, Inc., 1991. CS5 - A 3rd edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), chipping and some tears/cracks on the cover edges, sides, and corners, wrinkled spine with stains and scuffing on the bottom, bumped corners, some stains, wrinkling, crease, and tears on some edges of the inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume II: E-O) 11.25&quo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume I: A-D)
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Florida: CRC Press, Inc., 1991. CW2 - A 3rd edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), bumped corners with some cracks, some cover edgewear, stains on the lower spine, crease on the spine, wrinkling on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Composite Index for CRC Handbooks (Volume I: A-D) 11.25"x8.75", 1067 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jac... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Guilty Pleasures: Indulgences, Addictions, and Obsessions
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2003. G1 - DJ Excellent condition.Hinge is tight. 42 funny essays from 8 "Good Girls" from St. Louis. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Piracy and Pirates: A History
|
|
|
London: Jarrolds Publishers Ltd, 1957. CY1 - A first UK edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, stains, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book lightly bowed, tanning and light shelf wear. Translated from the Spanish by James Cleugh. 8.5"x.5.75", 216 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾&quo... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fire from the Mountain: The Making of a Sandinista
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1985. AD6 - A 2nd printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author with "Saludo" written on the front free endpaper and also signed by the author on the front of the dust jacket. Foreword by Carlos Fuentes, Translated by Kathleen Weaver... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Louisiana Indians 12,000 Years
|
|
|
New Orleans: Louisiana State Museum, 1966. AY5 - Book has wrinkling and crease (mostly on the cover), some soiling, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.50
|
|
| 12) |
Creole Stories
|
|
|
New Orleans: Harmanson, 1954. E4 - Book is lightly bumped on the bottom corners opposite the spine, some wrinkling, chipping and tear on the bottom corners opposite the spine on the last few pages, wrinkling on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Retold by His Niece Kinne Cable Oechsner. With eighteen pen and ink sketches.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Churchill, Wiley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Queen of Babble
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2006. AS2 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. What's an American girl with a big mouth but an equally big heart to do? 8.25"x5.5", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Valentine Princess
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2006. D5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Twilight (The Mediator, Book 6)
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2005. BU1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Twilight (The Mediator, Book 6). This time it's life or death. 8.5"x5.75", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Valentine Princess
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2006. BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Princess Present
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2004. BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 85 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Princess Present
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2004. BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 85 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Valentine Princess
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2006. R3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.25", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Princess in Waiting (The Princess Diaries, Volume IV)
|
|
New York: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2003. Q2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Princess in Waiting (The Princess Diaries, Volume IV). Never before has the world seen such a princess. 8.5"x5.75", 225 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|









