Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)Fine or New (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (106)
Signed (2)
With photos (161)
Filter by country:
United States (165)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BEYOND THIS PLACE
|
|
Boston: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1953. Hardcover. 0575006188 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Some light bumping to cover corners and edges. Some bumps to spine ends with bump at bottom end having a small spine wrinkle. 1/2 inch front cover surface and edge tape remnant. Light finger smudge on surface of first to fly leaves. Forward lean to binding. Deckle front page ends and red top page ends. ; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 2) |
SPIRIT OF FINDHORN Words to Live by from the Cofounder of the Extraordinary Findhorn Community
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harper & Row. Good+. 1979. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0060612916 . Book is Good + (plus). First Paperback Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. 1 dog-eared top page corner. Strong and sturdy binding with a single spine crease. Very light cover surface soiling. Very slight wear to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; B&W illustrations and photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Caesar Invades England: an American Teaches and Learns in Oxford
|
|
|
New York: Exposition Press. Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1953. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and intact binding - stretched at page 137. Very light bumping and some wear to cover corners and edges. Two prices written on front end page. DJ is good. DJ has some edge, corner and surface wear with small chips. Small open tears at DJ spine ends. Rear DJ has closed tear bottom edge held closed with tape. Light staining to DJ front flap and inside surface - very l... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DIVERSE SOCIETY: IMPLICATIONS FOR SOCIAL POLICY (NASW PUBLICATION ; NO. CBC-072-C)
|
|
Natl Assn of Social Workers Pr. Good+. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0871010720 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Impression 1989. Tight and sturdy binding. Light and sporadic underlining to text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover has light creasing to top and bottom corners. ; Trade PB; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 5) |
ROAD FEVER
|
|
New York: Vintage. Good. 1992. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0394758374 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with front cover spine edge crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 6) |
AFTERNOONS IN MID AMERICA Observations and Impressions
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1976. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0396073484 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated Second Printing. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Light bump front bottom corner. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very light DJ spine end bumps. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 7) |
CABINETMAKING
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0131100645 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light corner wear to cover. Very light spine end bumps. Pages 178 and 180 have small about 1 inch front page end tags from publishing process - near bottom corner. ; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
COFFEE: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO THE ESSENTIAL BEAN Recipes by Jane Stacey
|
|
New York: Hearst Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688133282 . Stated First Edition with complete number line. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. DJ is Near Fine with top edges having light bumping and corners having very light wear. --; Photographs; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 9) |
BELLE STARR: A NOVEL OF THE OLD WEST
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 1987. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517565226 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light gray soiling to top and part of front page ends - does not extend into pages. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE SPELL of SEVEN - Stories of Heroic Fantasy Bazaar of the Bizarre; the Dark Eidolon; the Hoard of the Gibbelins; Kings in Darkness; Mazirian the Magician; Shadows in Zamboula; the Hungry Hercynian
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books. Good. 1969. Second Printing. Paperback. B000J2HSF4 . Book is Good. December 1969 printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with two spine creases and light cover spine edge creasing. Light forward lean. Very light page edge tanning. Very light bumping wear to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bone Lake
|
|
Madison Park Press. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 1582882681 . Book and DJ are Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny crimple to top spine end. ; Book Club Edition; 353 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ABORTIONIST: A NOVEL Translated by J. Javier Del Granado
|
|
|
Invesco Ltda. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 0962877905 . Book is Very Good. Inked gift inscription on dedication page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover surface, edge and corner wear. Rear cover bottom corner light diagonal bend. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE POWER OF FOCUS: WHAT THE WORLDS GREATEST ACHIEVERS KNOW ABOUT THE SECRET OF FINANCIAL FREEDOM AND SUCCESS
|
|
Deerfield Beach, FL: Health Communications, Inc.. Very Good-. 2000. Trade Paperback. 1558747524 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Top page ends of pages 3-12 have a single bump with pages 3 and 5 having 3/4 inch piece folded down about 1/8 inch with closed tears on either side of the piece - does not effect text. ; Trade PB; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 14) |
COOPERATION IN THE CLASSROOM: STUDENTS AND TEACHERS TOGETHER (ANALYSIS AND ACTION SERIES) Second Edition
|
|
National Education Association. Near Fine. 1990. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0810616904 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight andsturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Owner's name in ink on front end paper. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Textbook; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553101633 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. DJ top spine end slight bumps. DJ corner slight tip wear. DJ front flap top edge very light bump. ; Book Club Edition; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 16) |
GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553101633 . Book is Fine. Stated Bantam Book February 1997. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good. DJ bottom front edge near bottom spine end has a 1/3 inch closed tear. Top DJ edge near spine end has very small 1/8 inch tear. DJ top spine end very small less than 1/8 inch closed chip. ; Book Club Edition; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Fifty (50) Great Ghost Stories
|
|
Bantam Books. Good+. 1973. Paperback. 055313499X . Book is Good + (plus). Stated 5th printing 1973. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge wear to cover. Crease to spine and front cover spine edge. Very light bump top corner back cover. High school stamp and book number written on top page ends. Very small 1/8 inch mark to front and bottom page ends. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO STARTING YOUR OWN RESTAURANT
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Alpha. Very Good+. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 002864168x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint wear to cover corners and edges with a tiny closed tear top spine end - less than 1/8 inch. Very light single bump rear cover top edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 19) |
RESIDENTIAL CARPENTRY
|
|
Reston, VA: Reston Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. 087909754x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Front cover near spine edge has a small about 1 inch surface compression - no tears or wear. Very light front cover bottom corner tip bump. DJ is good + (plus) . DJ has some edge wear and corner wear. DJ has light edge and corner bumping. Front DJ top 1/2 inch closed tear, bottom edge 1/... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 20) |
SLEEPERS
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good. 1996. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0345404114 . Book is Good. First Mass Market with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. A Tight and sturdy binding. A front cover bend crease near bottom edge. Front end page missing top 1/3 on page. Few small bends to few bottom page corner tips. Very light upward curve to top corner of book. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Two thin and s... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|

















