Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1034)Fine or New (291)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (652)Paperback (419)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (652)With dust jacket (651)
With photos (458)
Filter by country:
Canada (1286)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Van Gogh
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson. #44822 . F/--. 1969. 1st paperback. C1I . softcover. 288p . sticker residue on fep. cpl rear corners dog-eared, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 2) |
Asturias: Biografia de una region
|
|
|
Madrid: Espasa-Calpe. #42811 . F/G. 1956. 1st edition. CG4 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 622p . Spanish text, dj. torn, taped, large piece missing, shelf wear, . pull-out-map, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$64.13
|
|
| 3) |
Fire from the Mountain
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publ.. #18235 . VG/VG. 1985. 1st printing. V26e . hardcover. dj/pc. 233p . light shelf wear, owner's insc. slightly cocked, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 4) |
Fueis di Leria (Foglie d'edera)
|
|
Fanna: D.Del Bianco & figlio. #31175 . VG+/VG. 1968. 3rd revised. V1Pc . softcover. w/dust jacket. 93p . italian & english text, removeable colour prints inside, light shelf . wear, o/w clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ghostwright
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf. #14183 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st. 5Z . hb. w/dj. 307p . rubbed, waterstained inside dj. & almost impercebtibly on few pages, . o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 6) |
The Horses of the Night
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf. #17438 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 5U . hb. w/dj. 318p . edgewear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 7) |
New Guide to San Francisco and the Bay Area
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co.. #2389 . G/G. 1958. C4T . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 224p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's name, stamp, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 8) |
The Rise Of David Levinsky
|
|
New York: Harper Colophon Books. #68755 . VG+/--. 1966. 1st. 3R . softcover. 529p . light shelf wear & chipping, miinor stains on edges, clean & tight . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 9) |
If You Don't Like the War, Switch the Damn Thing Off: The Adventures of a Foreign Correspondent
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson Book Company. #65525 . F/NF. 1980. 1st printing. C4L . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 10) |
If You Don't Like the War, Switch the Damn Thing Off: The Adventures of a Foreign Correspondent
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson Book Company. #51802 . fair/fair. 1980. 1st printing. C4H . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, corner of fep. cut off, cocked, a reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 11) |
I Should Care: The Sammy Cahn Story
|
|
New York: Arbor House. #35868 . NF/VG. 1974. 1st edition. V08 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 318p . shelf wear, some rubbing & scratches, owner's stamp, o/w fine, clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 12) |
Unsafe Keeping
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books. #66909 . F/--. 1996. 1st. QO . softcover. 280p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Marseilles
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #12166 . VG/--. 1964. M9 . softcover. 185p . shelf wear, stamp, chips, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 14) |
The Woman Thou Gavest Me: Being the Story of Mary O'Neill
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson Book. #34352 . G/--. n/d. EH1 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 585p . shelf wear, binding starting, sunned, light soiling, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 15) |
The Christian
|
|
London: Heinemann. #3392 . G/--. 1897. 1st edition. 2Aa . hardcover. no dust jacket. 452p . edgewear, cocked, very light soiling, spine sunned, bookplate & insc. . cover is bright, a firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 16) |
The Manxman
|
|
New York: D. Appleton. #2847 . G/--. 1895. 11th. 7Z . hb. no dj.. 529p . edgewear, top/bottom of spine frayed, soiling at rear, owner's insc. . binding weak, good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 17) |
What's It All About?
|
|
New York: Turtle Bay Books. #21888 . NF/NF. 1992. 1st American. V08 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 521p . very light shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.08
|
|
| 18) |
Nuclear Nightmares: An Investigation into Possible Wars
|
|
|
London: British Broadcasting. #40535 . NF/VG+. 1980. 2nd printing. V2E-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 168p . rm. on fep. shelf wear, rear flap creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Willie - The Life of W. Somerset Maugham
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. #58657 . VG+/VG. 1989. reprint. CG8-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 429p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Captains and the Kings
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest. #9984 . VG/--. 1972. M9 . softcover. 816p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.31
|
|







