Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 979
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (616)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)
Paperback (605)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (394)
With dust jacket (947)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (979)

Filter by price:
1) Cluster Command : Crisis of Empire II
Dietz. W.C

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 1989. 1st edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Light wear to edges, a few dings. ... 1 printingPaper . ISBN: 0671698176. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



2) A Guide to the Plays of Bernard Shaw
CB, Purdom

New York: University Paperbacks, 1963. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 x 13 cm. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. 1963, paperback, University Paperbacks. Ownership signature on 1rst pg. A few small stains on fore edge. Pages tanning but otherwise unmarked and clean. Spine creases, but tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0815201095. Catalogs: Theater.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



3) Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking, Vol. 1, A-Bev
FAMILY CIRCLE

New York: Rockville House, 1972. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 26 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht bowed fr brd. Tanned p. edges. A few ltly tanned pp, sme w. lt foxing spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B000I5ZGI8. Catalogs: Cookbooks.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



4) Guns, Sails, and Empires: Technological Expansion and the Early Phases of European Expansion 1400-1700
CIpolla, Carlo M

New York: Minerva, 1965. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Scratch on fr. Somewhat tanned r., a few spots. lt sp crease, reading crease. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Ltly tanned and soiled p. edges, ltly tanned inside wraps, a few ltly tann Wraps . ISBN: B000PK3XBS. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



5) Britain's Naval Future
Cable, James

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22 cm. Very good in a l ightly rubbed dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0870219200. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$7.98



6) Internet Gambling Report II
Cabot, Anthony

Las Vegas: Trace Publications, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 cm. Internet Gambling Report II (1998) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... 1st printingWraps . ISBN: 0965293815. Catalogs: Gambling.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



7) Internet Gambling Report III
Cabot, Anthony

Las Vegas: Trace Publications, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 cm. Internet Gambling Report III (1999) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked except for owner name on first leaf. ... 1st printingWraps . ISBN: 0965293815. Catalogs: Gambling.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



8) Sams Teach Yourself Yourself Java 2 in 24 Hours
Cadenhead, Rogers

Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Remainder stripe. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0672320363. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



9) Sams Teach Yourself Java 2 in 24 Hours
Cadenhead, Rogers

Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0672316307. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



10) Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Frontpage 2000 in 24 Hours
Cadenhead, Rogers

Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0672315009. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



11) Movable Type 3 Bible
Cadenhead, Rogers

New York: Wiley, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0764573888. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



12) Patterns: Stories
Cadigan, Pat

New York: Tor Books, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0312868375. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



13) Pisctaqua Papers: Gardening from the Merrimack to the Kennebec
Cadwalader, Caroline, Ed

York Harbor: Piscataqua Garden Club, 1965. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket Ex-lib. hardcover, good condition, with the usual stickers, marks, stamps. Lightly rubbed boards a few sm. spots, soiled places.V ltly compressed spine, v. ltly bumped conrers. Bumps on fr board edges, sm ding on bottom. Bottom corner ffep gone Boards . ISBN: B000R8VHSY. Catalogs: Crafts & Hobbies.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



14) Discrete Time and Computer Control Systems
Cadzow, James A.; Martens, Hinrich R

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good+/None. 23.5 x 16 cm. No dust jacket. Some stray underlining and notes. Previous owner names on FFEP. Mostly clean; a classic early volume on discrete-time systems. ... 2 printingBoards . ISBN: 0132160366. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



15) The Future Academic Community ; Continuity and Shcange
Caffrey, John

Washington: American Council on Education, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 23 x 16 Cm. Good condition, jacket in fair condition. First Edition. Binding has a few dings, but generally in good condition. Ownership signature in marker on FFE. Some dust foxing on head edge. Jacket has some wear, rubs and dings. Open tear on spine edges. Te Boards . ISBN: 0826812961. Catalogs: Education.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



16) Modern Atomic Physics: Fundamental Principles
Cagnac, B.; Pebay-Peyroula, J.-C.; Deech, J.S., Trans

New York: Wiley, 1975. First American edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Ins fr hinge stressed, but intact. Cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0470129204. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$84.98



17) Exercise Book For Italian Level III
Cagno, Michael

New York: S.F. Vanni, 1964. First Edition edition. Paperback. Poor/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. . Stapled softcover, poor condition, w. detached wraps: fr & r. held together by yellowed tape. Wraps smwht rubbed, soiled. Lt edgwr, smwht bumped corners, sm tears.Tanned smwht soiled p. edges. Sme soil/stains/spots ins. No markings. Wraps . ISBN: B000RS0AWI. Catalogs: Languages.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



18) Finding New England's Shipwrecks and Treasures
Cahill, Robert E

New York: Chandler-Smith Publishing House, 1984. Fourth Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on r. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0916787052. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.00



19) New England's Strange Sea Sagas
Cahill, Robert E

New York: Chandler-Smith Publishing House, 1984. Third Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on r. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0916787044. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



20) How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe
Cahill, Thomas

New York: Anchor, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped r. corners, sme v. lt edgwr.Smwht tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned ins wraps. Sme ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0385418493. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



Results 1 - 20 of 979
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy