Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)With dust jacket (169)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (189)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE LINE OF LOVE
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. First Edition. Hardcover. Bright and clean, green pictorial cloth ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 291 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE SOUL OF MELICENT
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Frontis piece only art in book; missing FFE; colored pictoral on front board; wear to head and heel of spine and all corners. ; 8vo; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Goose Hunting
|
|
|
Boston: Stone Wall Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. NAP. Hardcover. 0913276308 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dawn, Dusk, and Deer
|
|
|
London: Sportsmans Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 094825341x . Reprint of 1966 edition. ; 0.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 138 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Life of Jim Bridger; KING OF THE MOUNTAIN MEN
|
|
|
New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. School stamp FFE and rear pastedown and 3 dog-eared pages. Dust jacket has light chipping to top spine edge otherwise in very good condition. ; 8vo; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$37.50
|
|
| 6) |
An Autobiography; WHERE HAVE I BEEN ?
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517547945 . First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, price clipped, V1 Biography; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of Bolivian Highland Weaving
|
|
|
New York, NY: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0823002640 . Signed by Adele Cahlander ; errata slip laid in; DJ price clipped; former owners name tag FFE.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tigers Are Burning
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Selected Writings of James K. Feibleman; The Two-Story World :
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 0827690116 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
With All My Might
|
|
|
Peachtree. 1987. Stated 1st. vg/vg+. Clean, tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Deep South Memory and Observation
|
|
|
New York: Weybright and Talley. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Second Edition. Hardcover. DJ rubbed . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rocky Mountain Warden
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394443187 . light scraping to DJ spine ; top edge stained yellow ; Insect damage to spine edge of DJ; DJ covered in new Brodart; 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Our Lady of the Snows
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1985. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, F1 Fiction . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Young D. H. Lawrence; Son and Lover :
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0812818199 . foreedge lightly stained and edges of DJ lightly chipped . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Belle Starr a Novel of the Old West
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517565226 . 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE STORY OF HAMILTON COUNTRY INDIANA
|
|
|
Nobelsville, Indiana: Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Softcover. Lightly soiled covers. ; 8vo; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Happy Death
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Turn West, Turn East Mark Twain and Henry James
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good in Good dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ chipped, rubbed and spine faded . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
HILLSBORO PEOPLE
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. End papers slightly tanned and corners lightly bumped. Maroon cloth , gilt titles. Inscribed by Canfield at a later date. Small bookstore tag bottom of rear pastedown. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 346 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$120.00
|
|
| 20) |
As I Remember Them
|
|
|
New York: Duell,sloan and Pearce. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|