Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (608)
Fine or New (340)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)
Paperback (219)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (697)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (729)

Filter by price:
1) THE GREAT COLLECTORS
Cabanne, Pierre

London: Cassell. VG/VG+. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. There appears to have been something on the copyright page that was masked, so there is a shaded box on the title page. Text is clean, binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



2) GUILTY OF DANCING THE CHACHACHA
Cabrera Infante, Guillermo

NY: Welcome Rain. NF/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very small bump on bottom edge, else as new. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.50



3) THE FAMILY TREE
Cadwalladr, Carole

NY: Dutton. F/F. 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.25



4) THE FAMILY TREE
Cadwalladr, Carole

NY: Dutton. NF. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



5) ON FROST The Best from American Literature
Cady, Edwin H. & Budd Louis J

Durham, NC: Duke University Press. NF/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottome edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



6) ON HOWELLS The Best from American Literature
Cady, Edwin H. & Budd Louis J

Durham, NC: Duke University Press. NF/F. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



7) The Rise of David Levinsky
Cahan, Abraham

NY: Harper & Row. 1960. Commentary reprint edition. Vg, no DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.00



8) Carpool
Cahill, Mary

NY: Random House. 1991. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



9) CARPOOL
Cahill, Mary

New York: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very slight soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



10) LOST IN MY BACKYARD A Walk in Yellowstone National Park
Cahill, Tim

NY: Crown. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.25



11) HEART SICK
Cain, Chelsea

NY: St. Martins. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.00



12) HEART SICK
Cain, Chelsea

NY: St. Martins. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. New, unread ARC includes bonus CD. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.00



13) K
Calasso, Roberto

London: Jonathan Cape. F/F. 2005. First British Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



14) THE RUIN OF KASCH
Calasso, Roberto

Cambridge: Harvard University. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



15) THE OLDEST In Celebration of Britain's Living History
Calder, Julian and Bruce, Alastair

London: Cassell. NF/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



16) MacHado De Assis: the Brazilian Master and His Novels
Caldwell, Helen

Berkely: U Of California Press. 1970. First Edition. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$21.50



17) The Deer At the River
Caldwell, Joseph

Boston: Little Brown. 1984. First Edition. VG+ in VG+ DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



18) BREAD FOR THE BAKER'S CHILD
Caldwell, Joseph

Louisville, KY: Sarabande Books. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



19) Standard Dreaming
Calisher, Hortense

NY: Arbor House. 1972. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



20) In the Palace of the Movie King
Calisher, Hortense

New York: Random House. 1993. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy