Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (608)Fine or New (340)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)Paperback (219)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (697)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (729)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE GREAT COLLECTORS
|
|
|
London: Cassell. VG/VG+. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. There appears to have been something on the copyright page that was masked, so there is a shaded box on the title page. Text is clean, binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
GUILTY OF DANCING THE CHACHACHA
|
|
|
NY: Welcome Rain. NF/F. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very small bump on bottom edge, else as new. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE FAMILY TREE
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. F/F. 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.25
|
|
| 4) |
THE FAMILY TREE
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. NF. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 5) |
ON FROST The Best from American Literature
|
|
|
Durham, NC: Duke University Press. NF/F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottome edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 6) |
ON HOWELLS The Best from American Literature
|
|
|
Durham, NC: Duke University Press. NF/F. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Rise of David Levinsky
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1960. Commentary reprint edition. Vg, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Carpool
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1991. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 9) |
CARPOOL
|
|
|
New York: Random House. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very slight soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 10) |
LOST IN MY BACKYARD A Walk in Yellowstone National Park
|
|
|
NY: Crown. F. 2004. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 11) |
HEART SICK
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. F/F. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 12) |
HEART SICK
|
|
|
NY: St. Martins. F. 2007. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. New, unread ARC includes bonus CD. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 13) |
K
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. F/F. 2005. First British Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE RUIN OF KASCH
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE OLDEST In Celebration of Britain's Living History
|
|
|
London: Cassell. NF/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 16) |
MacHado De Assis: the Brazilian Master and His Novels
|
|
|
Berkely: U Of California Press. 1970. First Edition. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$21.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Deer At the River
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. 1984. First Edition. VG+ in VG+ DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 18) |
BREAD FOR THE BAKER'S CHILD
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: Sarabande Books. F. 2002. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in glossy wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 19) |
Standard Dreaming
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House. 1972. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 20) |
In the Palace of the Movie King
|
|
|
New York: Random House. 1993. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|