Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (4)
With photos (188)

Filter by country:
United States (196)

Filter by price:
1) Medical Clinics of North America: Noninvasive Cardiac Diagnosis II (Volume 64, Number 2, March 1980)
Callen, Irwin R. (editor)

Medical Clinics of North America: Noninvasive Cardiac Diagnosis II (Volume 64, Number 2, March 1980)
W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1980. N/A. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Gray hardback with gilt lettering. Volume 64, Number 2, march 1980. A symposium on Noninvasive Cardiac Diagnosis II. Clean, bright, unmarked pages, no creases or tears. Cover has a couple small spots, some peeling to top front foredge, some chipping, some scuffing, edge wear, bump to bottom of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$8.95



2) Medical Clinics of North America: Treatment of Skin Diseases (Volume 66, Number 4, July 1982)
Callen, Jeffrey P. (editor)

Medical Clinics of North America: Treatment of Skin Diseases (Volume 66, Number 4, July 1982)
W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1982. N/A. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Gray hardback with gilt lettering. Volume 66, Number 4, July 1982. A symposium on the treatment of skin diseases. Clean, bright, unmarked pages, no creases or tears. Cover has a couple small spots, some scuffing and edge wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$9.95



3) Foreign and Security Policy of the European Union: Past, Present and Future (Contemporary European Studies, 7)
Cameron, Fraser

Foreign and Security Policy of the European Union: Past, Present and Future (Contemporary European Studies, 7)
Sheffield Academic Press, United Kingdom, 1999. Edition Unstated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Softcover. 158 pages. 12 pages have inked underlining and / or margin notations. Otherwise pages are clean and bright, no creases or tears. Cover has a light crease to front and light edge wear. Book 7 in the Contemporary European Studies series published by Sheffield Academic Press, 1999. Provides an overview of the efforts to develop a Common Foreign and Security Policy (CFSP) for the European Union. 8... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$4.50



4) In the Beginning...What? (Custom Curriculum for Junior High / Middle School)
Paul Borthwick & Pam Campbell

In the Beginning...What? (Custom Curriculum for Junior High / Middle School)
David C. Cook Publishing Co, 1992. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Size: 4to up to 12" tall. 87 pages. One page has an inked date otherwise pages are clean, unmarked, no creases or tears. Cover has some shelf wear, no spine crease. Custom Curriculum series; Lessons that change to fit your group. This volume tackles the the topic of creation, the significance of divine rest and what it means to us today and the introduction of God's plan for humankind. Reproducible hand... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$9.95



5) Baptism of the Holy Ghost (Spirit), Command or Optional?
Campbell, Bob

Baptism of the Holy Ghost (Spirit), Command or Optional?
Self-published by the author, Virginia Beach, VA, No date shown. Probable First. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 60-pages stapled softcover. No date given for publication (c. 1970). Pages are clean and bright, no markings, no creases and no tears. Some aging to book edges. Cover has some aging to rear around the edges, light scuffing, light bump to bottom of spine and some edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$12.00



6) A Straight Word to Kids and Parents : Help for Teen Problems
Campolo, Anthony; Hughes, Harold

A Straight Word to Kids and Parents : Help for Teen Problems
Plough Publishing House, The, Farmington, PA, U.S.A, 1987. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Excellent book for teenagers, parents, teachers and councilors. Presents a Christian perspective concerning the many temptations, trials and problems of today's youth. Softcover with 153 pages. CONDITION: Clean, crisp, unmarked, tight copy. Cover has a bit of scuffing, a couple light creases and a bit of wear to corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Availab... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$3.95



7) As Ye Sow
Canfield, Dorothy

As Ye Sow
Franklin Printing Co, Primos, PA, 1956. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Norman Guthrie Rudolph. Hardback - pictorial paper covered boards. 26 pages. Limited edition. Pages are crisp, bright and clean with no creases, no tears, no writing. Cover is bright and basically clean with a little light spotting on the front and a little chipping. Edges have some wear with a bump to bottom rear edge near spine that left a little creasing. Binding is tight. Published by Franklin Prin... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$9.95



8) FARM MANAGEMENT (The Farm Library series)
Card, Fred W

FARM MANAGEMENT (The Farm Library series)
Doubleday, Page & Co, New York, 1911. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. A book in "The Farm Library" series published by Doubleday, Page & Co., 1911. Complete guide to farm management including business accounts, suggestions for watching markets, time to market various products, adaptation to local conditions, etc. Illustrated with photographic plates. Hardback - cream colored cloth with gilt lettering and decoration in white and green. 270 pages. CONDITION: Pages are cl... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$21.50



9) A Short History Of Florence From the Origins to 1860 (Pacini Small Library 2)
Franco Cardini

A Short History Of Florence From the Origins to 1860 (Pacini Small Library 2)
Pacini Editore, Italy, 2003. Reprint. Softcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Size: 12mo up to 7½" tall. 124 pages. About 15 pages have some yellow highlighting otherwise pages are clean and bright, no creases, a few top edge nicks. Cover has some chipping to edges. Short history of Florence, Italy. Book 2 in the Pacini Small Library series. Green card covers with French flaps. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 8877814934. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$8.50



10) Play Activities for the Retarded Child
Carlson, Bernice Wells and Ginglend, David R

Play Activities for the Retarded Child
Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S.A, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Illustrator: Darrell K. Sweet. How to help him grow and learn through music, games, handicraft, and other play activities. Hardback in dustjacket. 224 pages. CONDITION: Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears or creases. Cover has some scuffing, light edge wear and 2 small indentations to front. Dustjacket is clean with a few small chips. Edges have some wear, creasing and a couple small tears. 8vo - over 7&frac3... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$4.95



11) Here Come the Littles
Carlson, Lorentz

Here Come the Littles
Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Carlson, Lorentz (illustrator). Based on the ABC-TV special. Join the Littles on their biggest adventure, a race against time to save their home. Pictorial glossy hardback. CONDITION: Pages are clean and crisp with no writing or tears. A couple corner creases. Name on front pastedown. Cover is clean with some scuffing. Edges have a little wear and chipping. Spine has a small tear in mid... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$4.50



12) Fun for Juniors (Games, Mazes, Stunts, Puzzles, Riddles, Questions, Dot-to-Dots and Tricks)
George Carlson

Fun for Juniors (Games, Mazes, Stunts, Puzzles, Riddles, Questions, Dot-to-Dots and Tricks)
Platt & Munk, New York, 1941. Edition Unstated. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Size: 8vo up to 9½" tall . Four of the six dot-to-dots have been done with light pencil; no other pages have been show any markings at all. Pages are very clean and bright with no creases and no tears. Cover has a light dent to front top and a little shelf wear. Hinges are intact and pages secure. Dust Jacket intact with flaps but has fading to spine, scuffing, rubbing and a couple small spots/ Edges are wor... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$9.95



13) Genesis Comes to Life! Puppet Scripts for Children (The Bible Comes to Life Series)
Carlton, Bea

Genesis Comes to Life! Puppet Scripts for Children (The Bible Comes to Life Series)
Accent Books, Denver, CO, 1992. Second edition. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Spiral-bound softcover. 107 pages. 1992 edition. Clean and unmarked, no tears, some corner tip creasing. Cover has some scuffing, corner curling, light creasing and edge wear. Plastic spiral has no cracks or breaks. 19 familiar Bible stories presented in clear, easy-to-use puppet scripts making Bible stories fun and memorable. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0896362841. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$16.95



14) The Adventures of Moses - Puppet Scripts for Children (The Bible Comes to Life Series)
Carlton, Bea

The Adventures of Moses - Puppet Scripts for Children (The Bible Comes to Life Series)
Accent Books, Denver, CO, 1993. Second edition. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Spiral-bound softcover. 126 pages. 1992 edition. Clean and unmarked, no tears. Cover has shelf wear and a couple light spots to front. Plastic spiral has no cracks or breaks. 21 Old Testament stories featuring Moses in clear, easy-to-use puppet scripts making Bible stories fun and memorable. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0896362973. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$16.95



15) Southern Indian Studies (Volume X!!! (13), October 1961)
Archaeological Society Of North Carolina

Southern Indian Studies (Volume X!!! (13), October 1961)
Archaeological Society Of North Carolina and The Research Laboratories of Anthropology, Chapel Hill, NC, 1961. N/A. Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Good/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo up to 9½" tall . 43 pages. Pages are clean and bright, unmarked, no creases or tears. Cover has light aging to spine, a little chipping and light edge wear. This journal was established in April 1949 as a medium of publication and discussion of information pertaining to the life and customs of the Indians in the Southe... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$24.95



16) CWSP Certified Wireless Security Professional Official Study Guide (Exam PW0-200), Second Edition
Moerschel - Dreger - Carpenter

CWSP Certified Wireless Security Professional Official Study Guide (Exam PW0-200), Second Edition
McGraw Hill, 2007. Second Edition. Softcover. Very Good Plus/No Dust Jacket. Clean, crisp, unmarked tight copy with some shelf wear, no spine crease. Covers all the topics on the CWSP certification exam. Quantity Available: 1. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$9.95



17) Stories Pictures Tell - Book Three
Carpenter, Flora L

Stories Pictures Tell - Book Three
Rand McNally, 1926. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hardback - brown cloth with green and black. 67 pages. Rand McNally, 1926 printing. Ex-school library copy with minimal markings, stamping to title page, one small blind stamping to reading pages, glue remains from label and pocket to rear endpapers. Reading pages are lightly aged with a couple light smudges but basically clean, unmarked, no creases or tears. Book edges have some soiling. Cover has a few small spots, scuffing and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$6.50



18) Stories Pictures Tell - Book Two
Carpenter, Flora L

Stories Pictures Tell - Book Two
Rand McNally, 1918. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hardback - brown cloth with green and black. 57 pages. Rand McNally, 1918. Ex-school library copy with minimal markings, one small blind stamping to reading pages, label and pocket remains to rear endpapers. Reading pages are lightly aged with a couple light smudges but basically clean, unmarked, no creases or tears. Book edges have some soiling. Cover has a few small spots, scuffing and rubbing. Edges have wear, heavier to corner wi... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$6.50



19) Between the Bays: Somerset, Wicomico & Worcester Counties, Maryland
Nancy C. Sawin & Janice M. Carper

Between the Bays: Somerset, Wicomico & Worcester Counties, Maryland
The Holly Press, 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo up to 9½" tall . 86 pages. Overall very light corner bends. Except for a couple small spots pages are clean and unmarked. Rear cover and last page has a tiny tear to bottom edge. Cover has some light soiling / spotting and edge wear. Sketchbook and an informal history of three counties - The Eastern Shore of Maryland. Includes a laid-in print of Monticello by Scott Kiefer. Quantity Available: 1. . ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$12.95



20) Happy Jack (I Can Read Bks.)
Carrick, Malcolm

Happy Jack (I Can Read Bks.)
Harper & Row, New York, 1979. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. A book in the "I Can Read" series. Nicely illustrated folktale. Pictorial cover. Measures 8-3/4" x 6-1/4" with 64 pages. CONDITION: Pages are clean with no tears, no creases and no writing except name on front free endpaper. Cover is clean with some scuffing. Edges have wear and chipping. Binding is tight and pages secure. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$2.50



Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy