Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)Paperback (108)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (15)
With photos (264)
Filter by country:
United States (264)Filter by price:
| 1) |
1985 U.S. Energy Industry Yearbook Fifth Edition
|
|
NY: Oil Daily, 1985, fifth edition. ISBN 0-918216-10-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 234pp.; very good hardcover; chipped front cover edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Golden Age of Children's Book Illustration
|
|
London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1991. ISBN 1-85479-796-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 144pp.; very good hardcover; name in large pen to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cracker Barrel Comments
|
|
Waco, TX: Texian Press, 1981. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 153pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; soiled rear panel; marked front panel; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
History of Oklahoma Fourth Edition
|
|
Edmond, OK: Thompson Book and Supply, 1972, fourth edition, eleventh printing. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 640pp.; very good hardcover; bumped, rubbed edges; ink stamps to text block edge; name in pen, date stamped to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Foundations in Music Theory
|
|
Belmont, CA: Wadsworth, 1962. Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); 144pp.; good softcover; plastic comb-bound; pen, pencil underlining, notations; whiteout to front cover, half-title page; soiled, bent covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
J/Boats Sailing to Success
|
|
St. Paul, MN: MBI, 2005. ISBN 0-7603-2170-1 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Realm of Arrival: Sculpture by Doreen McCarthy 1993-1994
|
|
NY: No Place, 1995. Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 19pp.; very good hardcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; lightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Du Lac Student Life Policies and Procedures
|
|
University of Notre Dame, 1995-1996. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 112pp.; staple-bound; very good softcover; lightly bumped spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Investment Valuation: Tools and techniques for determining the value of any asset
|
|
NY: John Wiley, 1996. ISBN 0-471-13393-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 519pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped, torn dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; pen notations to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Engineering Problems Manual Third Edition
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1937, third edition, sixth impression. Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 313pp.; very good hardcover; bumped edges; embossed free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Two Years Before the Mast
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, Copyright 1969. Quarto (10.75 in. by 7.25 in.); 346pp.; bookplate laid-in at free front endpaper; handsome noir leather with gilt decorations to boards and spine; silk bookmark; gilt edges; very good hardcover; light marring of gilt to text block edge; crisp; clea. n; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 12) |
"There He Is!" Bill Dance's Book on the Art of Worm Fishing
|
|
Montgomery, AL: Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, 1973, first printing. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.5 in.); 119pp.; good softcover; chipped edges; bent covers; cracked text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
1987 100th Anniversary Capezio Dance Catalogue
|
|
No Place: Ballet Makers, 1987. Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; chipped edges; bent covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Short History of Archaeology
|
|
NY: Thames and Hudson, 1981. ISBN 0-500-02101-5 Quarto (9.75 in. by 6.5 in.); 232pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; lightly bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Glider Gang: An Eyewitness History of World War II Glider Combat
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott, 1977. ISBN 0-397-01161-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 273pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, age-toned dust jacket edges; extremely slanted book spine; notations to free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 16) |
Casa Manana
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2002, first edition. ISBN 0-8263-2805-9 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 199pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Unnatural Wonders: Essays from the Gap Between Art and Life
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005. ISBN 0-374-28118-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 384pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Returning to Tradition The Contemporary Revival of Orthodox Judaism
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1989. ISBN 0-300-03947-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 374pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, rubbed dust jacket edges; removed front panel laminate; bumped book corners; scraped text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pioneering in the San Juan
|
|
Lake City, CO: Community Presbyterian Church, 1986, second reprint edition. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 237pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Desperate Pleasures
|
|
Austin, TX: Dorsoduro Press, 1986. ISBN 0-945618-01-8 Octavo (8.25 in. by 9.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; rubbed book edges; foxed text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|


















