Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with D from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (13)
With photos (114)

Filter by country:
United States (257)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (211)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
1) 1985 U.S. Energy Industry Yearbook
Oil Daily

1985 U.S. Energy Industry Yearbook
NY: Oil Daily, 1985, fifth edition. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 234pp.; very good hardcover; front cover chipped at edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) How to Build Modern Furniture Third Edition
Dal Fabbro, Mario

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1976, number line: 34567890 7843210987, third edition. ISBN 0-07-015185-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 211pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped, rubbed corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



3) Cracker Barrel Comments
Dale, Allan

Waco, TX: Texian Press, 1981. Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); 153pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; soiled rear panel; markings to front panel; book rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) History of Oklahoma Fourth Edition
Dale, Edward Everett

Edmond, OK: Thompson Book and Supply, 1972, fourth edition, eleventh printing. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 640pp.; very good hardcover; bumped, rubbed extremities; ink stamps to edge of text block; name in pen, date stamped to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



5) Foundations in Music Theory
Dallin, Leon

Foundations in Music Theory
Belmont, CA: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1962. Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.25 in.); 144pp.; good softcover; plastic comb-bound; underlinings, notations in pen, pencil; white-out name in pen to front cover, half-title page; soiled, bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) J/Boats Sailing to Success
Dalton, Anthony

St. Paul, MN: MBI Publishing, 2005. ISBN 0-7603-2170-1 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Realm of Arrival: Sculpure by Doreen McCarthy 1993-1994
Dalton, Liz

NY: No Place, 1995. Octavo (8.5 in. by 7.5 in.); 19pp.; very good hardcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; slightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) Investment Valuation: Tools and techniques for determining the value of any asset
Damodaran, Aswath

NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. ISBN 1-471-13393-0 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 519pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped, torn at extremities; book shows lightly bumped corners; notations in pen to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



9) Engineering Problems Manual Third Edition
Dana, Forest C

Engineering Problems Manual Third Edition
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1937, third edition, sixth impression. Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 313pp.; very good hardcover; bumped extremities; embossing to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) Two Years Before the Mast
Dana, Richard Henry

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, Copyright 1969. Quarto (10.75 in. by 7.25 in.); 346pp.; bookplate laid-in at free front endpaper; handsome noir leather with gilt decorations to boards and spine; silk bookmark; gilt edges; very good hardcover; slight marring of gilt to edge of text block; crisp; . clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



11) There He Is! Bill Dance's Book on the Art of Worm Fishing
Dance, Bill

Montgomery, AL: Bass Anglers Sportsman Society of America, 1973, first printing. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.5 in.); 119pp.; good softcover; chipped extremities; bent covers; cracked text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) 1987 100th Anniversary Capezio Dance Catalogue
Capezio Dance

1987 100th Anniversary Capezio Dance Catalogue
No Place: Ballet Makers, 1987. Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; chipped extremities; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Short History of Archaeology
Daniel, Glyn

NY: Thames and Hudson, 1981. ISBN 0-500-02101-5 Quarto (9.75 in. by 6.5 in.); 232pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; lightly bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Glider Gang: An Eyewitness History of World War II Glider Combat
Dank, Milton

Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott, 1977, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. ISBN 0-397-01161-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 273pp.; signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, age-toned at extremities; book shows extremely slanted spine; notations to free front en. dpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



15) Casa Manana
Danly, Susan

Casa Manana
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 2002, first edition. ISBN 0-8263-2805-9 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 199pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



16) Wizards Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy
Dann, Jack

NY: Berkley Publsing Group, 2007, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 978-0-425-21518-0 Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 400pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Unnatural Wonders: Essays from the Gap Between Art and Life
Danto, Arthur C

NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-374-28118-1 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 384pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Returning to Tradition The Contemporary Revival of Orthodox Judaism
Danzger, M. Herbert

Returning to Tradition The Contemporary Revival of Orthodox Judaism
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1989, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-300-03947-6 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 374pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, rubbed at extremities; laminate removed on front panel; book shows bumped corners; scraping to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



19) Pioneering in the San Juan
Darley, George M

Lake City, CO: Community Presbyterian Church, 1986, second reprint edition. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 237pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Art and Design in Modern Custom Folding Knives
Darom, David

Italy: White Star, 2006, reprints: 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 09 08 07 06. ISBN 88-544-0127-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); 256pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



Results 1 - 20 of 257
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy