Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Fine or New (35)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)Paperback (363)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (2)
With photos (228)
Filter by country:
United States (537)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Love and the Single Heiress
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 2004-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 371 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some tape on spine; Having turned London society upside-down by publishing a scandalously intimate ladies' handbook, Catherine Ashfield now needs the dashing Andrew Stanton to protect her life, unaware that her heart is in jeopardy as well. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 2) |
The Bride Thief
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 357 pages; hinge cracked; otherwise near fine. Twenty-six-year old Samantha Briggeham knows her marital prospects are slim and she's pleased: she has no intention of being betrothed to a man she does not love. Soon, her rebellion turns her into the toast of the "ton, " and she's wooed by suitors far and wide. But when she's rescued by a swashbuckling brigand known as the Bride Thief, something intrigues her. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Complete Secretary's Handbook
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good. 582 pages; threadbare at extremities, front hinge loose; corners bumped; THE Comprehensive reference for anyone in the secretarial field; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Trapped in the Principal's Office (Swamp Monster in Third Grade)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. 58 pages; From the author of The Bailey School Kids series comes a new adventure. Jake's not sure why he changed from a swamp monster to a kid. He wants to be his scaly self again, but doesn't want to morph into a monster in the middle of his third grade class. Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ghostville Elementary #9: Beware Of The Blabbermouth!
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 81 pages; The secret is out! Well, all of the third-graders' secrets are out. A tattletale is loose in the basement of Sleepy Hollow Elementary and suddenly rumors are spreading about everyone. Now the class is playing the blame game. Is Cassidy the blabbermouth? Is Jeff the Big Mouth? Or is someone--or something--else spying on the basement class? Nina is ready to do whatever it takes to catch the snitch. But would she be willing to t... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Werewolves Don't Go to Summer Camp (Bailey School Kids #2)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 92 pages; The Bailey Elementary third-graders are greeted at camp by the gorwling, barefoot Mr. Jenkins. He eats nearly raw hamburgers, avoids lights and campfires, and warns the campers about the legend of a little boy's disappearance and the howl of a lone wolf. Could Mr. Jenkins be a werewolf? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Zombies Don't Play Soccer (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids #15)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Near Fine. 70 pages; With humor, suspense and mystery, this popular series continues as The Bailey School Kids investigate a new soccer coach whose spacey stare has them worried. Will her hard-driving practice sessions turn them into winners or zombies? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Class Trip (Triplet Trouble)
|
|
|
New York: Apple, 1997-02. Paperback. Near Fine. 53 pages; Worried that a day at the museum will be boring, Alex Tucker leads Ashley, Adam, and their friend Sam away from the group for their own private tour. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Santaclaus Doesn't Mop Floors & Mrs. Claus Doesn't Climb Telephone Poles (The Bailey School Kids Flip-Book) (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. 164 pages; two Bailey School Kids books in one! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Witches
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2005-03. Paperback. Good. 208 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear; The Grand High Witch of all the World has gathered together the witches of England for an annual conference at the Hotel Magnificent in Bournemouth. Their agenda is the elimination of all the children in the country and the prospects for their young victims look bleak. But the Grand High Witch and her cronies have reckoned without the spark and ingenuity of a young guest at the hotel and his rather brilliant gr... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 11) |
Working for Love
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 185 pages; edge wear to jacket, some very light edge wear to boards; This largely autobiographical first novel is the story of a woman at odds with her own vulnerability as she struggles to find a sense of self-respect and relives the traumatic experiences of her childhood ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.88
|
|
| 12) |
Masquerade
|
|
Little, Brown, 1991-05-01. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Very Good. 0316171476 spine creasing; ''Prolific, bestselling romance writer Dailey casts her spell this time in the splendid decay and corruption of New Orleans, where beautiful Remy Jardin returns after being mysteriously knocked on the head at Carnival in Nice. Her sharp wits befuddled by amnesia, Remy sees everyone with newly opened eyes--her loving father, who's surprisingly anxious to pack her off to a deluxe asylum; goodnatured yet slip... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.59
|
|
| 13) |
The GREAT ALONE
|
|
Pocket, 1987-04-01. PAPERBACK. Good. 0671875043 spine creasing, edge wear; The Great Alone is the extraordinary bestseller from Janet Dailey that captures the heart of the last American frontier. This sweeping epic--spanning more than 200 years and seven generations of native Alaskans--tells the story of the building of Alaska from a woman's point of view. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.49
|
|
| 14) |
No Quarter Asked
|
|
Don Mills, ON; Canada: Harlequin , 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 186 pp; Harlequin Presents #124; some edge wear, light yellowing; Stacy's world collapsed with the death of her father. She had to sort herself out, decide what she wanted to do with her life. The secluded cabin in a Texas valley seemed a perfect place to think. But when Stacy met the arrogant rancher, Cord Harris, all her hopes of peace and serenity vanished. Especially when Cord said, "Go back to the city, where you b... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Only Thing Better Than Chocolate
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books, 2002. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 384 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; Two "New York Times" bestselling authors and a talented newcomer invite readers to indulge in delicious tales of love and chocolate. Includes Janet Dailey's "The Devil and Mr. Chocolate, " Sandra Steffen's "I Know I Love Chocolate, " and Kylie Adams's "Sex and the Single Chocoholic." ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 16) |
Mistletoe and Molly
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books, 2007. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 238 pp. spine creasing, light edge wear; Dailey delivers a sparkling Christmas story about a second chance at love, in a novel brimming with romance, charm, and delightful holiday spirit. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 17) |
After The Storm
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 188 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; Janet Dailey Americana Colorado #6; After five bitter years of separation, Rad still had a powerful hold on Lainie. "All I'm asking in return for my help in that you resume your former duties," he told her bluntly. Lainie stared at him aghast. What a fool she had been not to accept his previous offer with no strings attached. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 18) |
Dangerous Masquerade (Janet Dailey Americana - Alabama #1)
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 192 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Numbly, Laurie read the caption under the shocking photo: Hotel owner and entrepreneur Rian Montgomery seen escorting the rising young newcomer LaRaine Evans at a recent Hollywood party." Laurie tried to be glad for Rian and LaRaine but she couldn't forget how his dark eyes had looked at her, and the flame of desire they had sparked in her. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Pride of Hannah Wade
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 394 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; In the harsh New Mexico Territory, Hannah Wade was captured and enslaved by avenging Apaches. Only her steel-edged will to live kept her alive. Finally rescued, she returned to a husband who shunned her touch, and to white women friends who found her stained and disgraced. But Hannah fought for her honor with the help of one man who valued her strength and spirit--one man who walked by her side in a land str... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 20) |
Strange Bedfellow
|
|
New York: Harlequin, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 192 pages; heavy spine wear, edge wear, covers soiled; "I went through hell to return to you. "Dina was overcome by guilt when she heard her husband's words. But she couldn't welcome him back with open arms. Blake had been missing in the South American jungle for two years; she had believed he was dead. When he made his dramatic reappearance, she had just become engaged to his best friend. The years had changed her. Blake's sa... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|




