Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2524)Fine or New (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1575)Paperback (1077)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)With dust jacket (2058)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United States (2857)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Fight the Power : Rap, Race and Reality
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1997. Remaindered, else nf/vg+. Foreword by Spike Lee.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fight the Power : Rap, Race and Reality
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997. Hard Cover. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2". Memoir, political writing from Chuck D, mover and shaker in Rao, Hip-Hop and Gansta music scene. Leader of famous band, Public Enemy. W/ some B&W pictures. Book and dj in V G+ condition, 274 pp.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Story of Manon Lescaut and the Chevalier Des Grieux: Trans. From the Original Text of 1731 By Helen Waddell
|
|
|
New York: The Heritage Press, 1935 Good condition, worn on edges, spine re-glued and coming loose,. Hardcover. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Illust By Pierre Brissaud. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know
|
|
|
1987: Houghton Mifflin Boston 245 pgs VG in VG Dj has slight water spots. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Story of The Meramec Iron Works 1826-1876
|
|
|
St. James, MO: Sate Historical Society of Wisconsin for the James Foundation, 1972 Local histroy of iron production on Meramec River in Missouri. VG- condition, spine creased, pen marks on front cover, label on front from Meramec Museum, Meramec Spring Park; someone tried to ink over the word "spring.". Paperbound. Very Good-. 5 1/2 X 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Live Right 4 Your Type: The Individualized Prescription for Maximizing Health, Metabolism, and Vitality in Every Stage of Your Life
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. very good hard cover, good dust jacket, some light scuffing on back of jacket, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Society of Perinatal Obstetricians; The First Two Decades
|
|
|
Washington , D. C., U.S.A.: Society of Perinatal Obstetricians , 1997. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket rubbed, one small tear, previous owner name stamp . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$55.00
|
|
| 9) |
Beauty: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1993 Near fine. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Hard Luck: A Cat Marsala Mystery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, signed by author, First Edition, 242 pages, tight, jacket back gently rubbed, . Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cardboard Carpentry
|
|
|
Toronto: Lion Press, Inc., 1966. good, hardcover, no dust jacket, ends of spine damaged, sticker residue on endpaper, covers slightly discolored.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Point and Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 243 pages, 7 stories . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Madame De Stael
|
|
|
Switzerland: Coppet, 1975. Very good, paperback, tipped-in color plates.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Heaven on Earth/Dispatches from America's Spiritual Frontier
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1992. VG+/VG+, small line of red magic marker on top edge of book pages, thin line of black marker on bottom edge of book pages. First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mountain Bike America Greater Philadelphia: An Atlas of the Delaware Valley's Greatest Off-Road Bicycle Rides
|
|
|
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 2000. Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Heaven on Earth: Dispatches from America's Spiritual Frontier
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1992. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed. Faint remaindered mark on top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Christian Uniqueness Reconsidered: Myth of Pluralistic Theology of Religions
|
|
|
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1990. 1990. Paperback, very good condition. Inscription on title page.. Paper Back. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 18) |
EPITAPH FOR KINGS
|
|
|
1967: Delta Books New York. 480 8vo trade pb good creased edgewear rubbed. trade pb. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Intimate Matters : A History of Sexuality in America
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1988 VG+/VG, hc, DJ spine faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Intimate Matters: A History of Sexuality in America
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1989. Very good, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|