Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (4)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Wise Concoctions: Natural Elixers and Tonics for Health and Energy
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 081181744x . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover flap has caused a slight surface ridge on front cover that can be felt. Very slight bottom corners of cover bumps. Very light bottom page end soiling to ends only. Very light surface soiling wear in few spots to cover. Back cover bottom edge very light surface crease of about 2 inches. ; Color Photographs; 120 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 2) |
HEALING THROUGH THE POWER OF PRAYER: WHAT THE BIBLE SAYS ABOUT HEALING
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Trade paperback. 0785325166 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear/bumps to cover. Bottom front corner page 76 tip is bent. ; Trade PB; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
GUIDE TO HIGH-PERFORMANCE INVESTING
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: O'Neil Data Systems , Inc.. Near Fine. 1997. Second Printing. Softcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight front spine edge crease wear. ; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 4) |
CREATE GREETING CARDS WITH GLASS PAINTING TECHNIQUES
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books. Fine. 1999. Softcover. 158180007x . Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Light bump with light cover bend to bottom front corner. Very light corner and top spine wear. ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
TO KILL A COP
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good DJ. 1976. Hardcover. 0517527537 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding a little weak at few spots but intact and sturdy. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's name on front paste-down. DJ is good. DJ rear flap has creases. DJ spine edges have bumping with few closed tears of 1/2 inch or less. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Under Ground
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Company. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0316217093 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumps to few front page ends. Small bump from cover bottom edge with black mark on scuff - no chipping or tears. DJ has very mild bumping to bottom edges, small tear to back top edge of DJ and very mild shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GARDEN PRIMER
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0894803174 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition / First Printing. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine ends bumps and a small 1/4 inch closed chip to back top cover edge. DJ has light top spine end bumps and back edges light bumps. ; B&W Illustrations; 673 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE LONGMAN ANTHOLOGY OF WORLD LITERATURE, VOLUME B: THE MEDIEVAL ERA
|
|
|
New York: Pearson Longman. Very Good+. 2004. Second Printing. Softcover. 0321169786 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, corner and very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Top corner dog-ear page 1051. Very slight page corner tips curl to few pages. ; Textbook; 1354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
FAITH AND POLITICS: HOW THE "MORAL VALUES" DEBATE DIVIDES AMERICA AND HOW TO MOVE FORWARD TOGETHER
|
|
New York: Viking Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670037877 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to cover bottom ends. DJ is Near Fine. Very light edge and surface wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 10) |
THE DOWN OF A THISTLE: SELECTED POEMS, PROSE POEMS, AND SONGS Introduction by Samuel Allen
|
|
Waukesha, WI: Country Beautiful. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0872940845 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy pages in binding but weak at hinges from use. Clean and unmarked text with a faint surface finger mark front edge title page. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover has very few and very tiny surface dents. ; B&W Illustrations; 10" - 11" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 11) |
BEATON
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1980. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670152498 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light cover corner tips bumping. DJ is good. Some bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Few closed tears, 1/4 inch or less, on DJ edges and corner tips. Light DJ surface wear. There is a faint yellowing to inside DJ surface at edges. ; B&W ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
A SEASON OF MEMORIES: THE HYMNS OF FANNY CROSBY Ode to Fanny Crosby
|
|
Annapolis, MD: Missy Tate Ministries. Very Good+. 1993. Trade Paperback. Book is Very Good + (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name on inside front cover and dated 1994. Front cover top edge 2 very light bumps. Front cover bottom corner small bend and very light back bottom corner tip bump. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 118 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
SUPERVISION AS A PROACTIVE PROCESS: CONCEPTS AND CASES
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press. Good. 1995. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0881338141 . Book is Good. Tight and sturdy binding. About 14 pages of light green highlights and 2 pages of pencil notes and check marks. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. Very small sticker front cover. ; Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 397 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Players' Choice: Great Tales of the Gridiron
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good. 1969. Hard Cover. Very good condition with bump to cover top front corner. Very light bumping to spine ends. Surface slightly dirty surface wear. Front cover has sticker remnant on front. Clean and unmarked text. Binding firm and strong. There is a very slight twist to spine. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
HOUSE OF CARDS (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 1)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Fine. 1997. Third Printing. Paperback. 0671013955 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight front cover top tip bump. ; Mass Market PB; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 16) |
INTO THE VOID (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 2)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671013963 . Book is Near Fine. First Paperback with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding just very slight rear lean. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. ; Mass Market PB; 151 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE TWO FRONT WAR (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 3)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. Third Printing. Paperback. 0671013971 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bump front bottom edge and top edge of cover. ; Mass Market PB; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 18) |
COWBOY
|
|
Cliff Street Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060193263 . Book is Near Fine. DJ is Very Good+. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. ; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHRONIC MUSCLE PAIN SYNDROME Understanding and Treating Fibrositis: the Body's Powerful Reaction to Deep-Rooted Stress
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394568605 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Inside DJ edges have very light yellowing. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Death of Politics Turning the Information Age Into Profit
|
|
Balitmore, MD: Strategic Investment Ltd. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean to binding. Slight front cover lift. Very small and thin (1/4 inch) open surface tear cover spine edge. ; Mass Market PB; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|


















