Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (682)Fine or New (209)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (412)Paperback (255)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (407)With dust jacket (419)
Signed (1)
With photos (322)
Filter by country:
Canada (838)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Robert J. Hawke: A Biography
|
|
|
Melbourne: Schwartz Publ.. #40678 . G/G. 1984. 5th printing. V1Ob . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 426p . dj. dampstained, shelf wear, chips, owner's insc. scuff on edges, . mostly clean & firm inside, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 2) |
Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte. #49041 . F/NF. 1992. 1st printing. 28a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 343p . rm. tiny tear to spine edge, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 3) |
Fall from Grace: The Failed Crusade of the Christian Right
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch. #21841 . F/VG+. 1990. 1st edition. V1Ea . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 253p . shelf wear, light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 4) |
European Victory
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Co. #34303 . G/--. n/d (1945). V27e . hardcover. no dust jacket. 299p . shelf wear, light soiling, binding weak but book firm & clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|
| 5) |
History of the Reformation of the Sixteenth Century: Vol. I
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd. #5732 . VG+/--. 1846. revised. CGG . hardcover. no dust jacket. 419p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$71.25
|
|
| 6) |
History of the Reformation of the Sixteenth Century: Vol. II
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd. #5834 . VG+/--. 1846. revised. CGG . hardcover. no dust jacket. 419p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$95.00
|
|
| 7) |
History of the Reformation of the Sixteenth Century vol 5
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd. #5832 . G/--. 1853. revised. CGG . hardcover. no dust jacket. 419p . shelf wear & chipping, spine & front cover separated, advertising . taped in, firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 8) |
Intimate Matters: A History of Sexuality in America
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #57502 . VG+/--. 1988. 1st. OT5-wbmxx . stiff softcover. 428p . index, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 9) |
Tea: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Press. #74027 . VG+/--. 2000. 2nd printing. C30 . softcover. 317p . minor creasing to few pages, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 10) |
Time to Declare: An Autobiography
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons. #46069 . F/NF. 1980. 1st edition. V1Bd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 180p . very light shelf wear, cover creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 11) |
Vulcan's Hammer
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. #6304 . VG/--. 1967. 1st. 0W . hb. no dj.. 214p . ex-library, light soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.65
|
|
| 12) |
Once There Was a Farm: A Country Childhood Remembered
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. #21506 . F/--. 1991. reprint. EI-wbmxx . softcover. 273p . light shelf wear & soiling, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 13) |
Jogging in Havana: Short Stories
|
|
Oakville: Mosaic Press. #50006 . F/--. 1992. 1st. D9 . softcover. 140p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dancing Through Time: The First Fifty Years of Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet
|
|
Winnipeg: Portage & Main Press. #67744 . NF/--. 1990. 1st edition. CH2 . stiff softcover. 156p . light shelf wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 15) |
Major Vices
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #66794 . NF/--. 1995. 3rd. QP . softcover. 248p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 16) |
Varieties of Exile: The Canadian Experience
|
|
|
Vancouver: Univ. of Brit. Columbia. #65576 . VF/VF. 1986. 1st edition. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 216p . fine copy, clean & tight, dj. in mylar. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Novel and the Modern World
|
|
|
Chicago: Univ. of Chicago. #40462 . NF/VG. 1960. 1st edition. C1R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 220p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Robert Burns and His World
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson. #53237 . G/G. HT . hb. w/dj. 128p . ex-library, shelf wear,title page missing, mostly clean & firm reading . copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 19) |
Critical Approaches to Literature
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #45108 . VG/G. 1956. 2nd printing. C1R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 404p . shelf wear & chipping, tears,minor corner folds, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 20) |
Tangled Vines
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #33378 . F/VG+. 1992. book club. H3 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 332p . light shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|






