Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 629
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)
Paperback (404)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (219)
With dust jacket (615)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (629)

Filter by price:
1) Woman's Day Encyclopedia of Cookery: Vol. 1, Aba-Avo
WOMAN'S DAY

New York: CBS Publishers, 1979. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.5 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned sp. Sp ltly slanted, bumped top corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Lt rippling on sme pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B000H18U18. Catalogs: Cookbooks.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



2) Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won
D'Aboville, Gerard

New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 155970246X. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won
D'Aboville, Gerard; Seaver, Richard, Trans.; Theroux, Paul, Intro

New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 155970246X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



4) Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand and Fighting to Keep It
D'Alessandro, David

New York: McGraw-Hill, 2004. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at fr top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0071417583. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



5) Macular Degeneration: The Latest Scientific Discoveries and Treatments for Preserving Your Sight
D'Amato, Robert; Snyder, Joan

New York: Walker and Company, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0802713599. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



6) The Antique Dealer's Tale
D'Ars, Yvonne De Bremond; Lucas, Barbara, Trans

New York: Putnam, 1962. First American edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22.25 Cm. … Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp. Smwht tanned p. edges. Sme lt tanning on eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly tanned, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Sme lt soil, sm stains on fr.Ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: B0007J8JIO. Catalogs: Antiques.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$7.00



7) Big Money
DOS Passos, John

Boston: Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0618056831. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$7.00



8) Black Lace Ominibus III: Gothic Blue; Aria Appasionata; Ace of Hearts
Da Costa, Portia; Hastinges, Juliet; Allen, Lisette

New York: Doubleday, 1996. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: 1568656599. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



9) Texas on the Rocks
Da Cruz, Daniel

New York: Ballantine, 1986. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345316592. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



10) The Grotto of the Formigans
Da Cruz, Daniel

New York: Ballantine, 1980. 1st edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Daniel Da Cruz, First edition, Del Rey, 1980. Lightly dinged wraps. Small crease on rear cover. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. ... 1 printingPaper . ISBN: 0345292502. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



11) JSP and Tag Libraries for Web Development
Da Silva, Wellington L. S

Indianapolis: New Riders, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0735710953. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



12) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo; MacCurdy, Edward, Ed. And Trans

New York: George Braziller, 1955. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corner--fr corner ltly frayed. Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Fr ins hinge split. O/w clean and unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, lt marks and spots. Boards . ISBN: B001EEWS2O. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



13) Up Front: Sex and the Post-Mastectomy Woman
Dackman, Linda

New York: Viking, 1990. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 22.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, heavy soil on p. tops. Squeaky fr hinge. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltl Boards . ISBN: 0670823244. Catalogs: Health.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



14) The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Dacyczyn, Amy

New York: Villard/Random House, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0679750789. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



15) The Tightwad Gazette: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Dacyczyn, Amy

New York: Random House, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 067974388X. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



16) Modern Political Analysis
Dahl, Robert A

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1970. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ink price, sme highlighting. O/w cln, tight. Wraps . ISBN: B000QRVNJO. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



17) Numerical Methods
Dahlquist, Germund; Bjorck, Ake; Anderson, Ned, Trans

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1974. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned eps. Owner's stamp on fixed fr ep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed w. sme lt marks. Also sme Boards . ISBN: 0136273157. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



18) Joining the War at Sea: 1939-1945
Dailey, Franklyn E

New York: Dailey International, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0966625102. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$11.00



19) Composite Media and Homogenization Theory
Dal Maso, G.; Dell'Anoio, G. F

Boston: Birkhauser, 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. No dustjacket as issued. Shiny green boards. As new. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0817635114. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



20) The Holocaust & Hiroshima
Daldorph, Brian

New York: Mid America, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0910479003. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.98



Results 1 - 20 of 629
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy