Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)Paperback (404)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (219)With dust jacket (615)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (629)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Woman's Day Encyclopedia of Cookery: Vol. 1, Aba-Avo
|
|
|
New York: CBS Publishers, 1979. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 28.5 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned sp. Sp ltly slanted, bumped top corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Lt rippling on sme pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B000H18U18. Catalogs: Cookbooks.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 2) |
Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won
|
|
|
New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 155970246X. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won
|
|
|
New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 155970246X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Career Warfare: 10 Rules for Building a Successful Personal Brand and Fighting to Keep It
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 2004. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped fr bottom corner. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at fr top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0071417583. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Macular Degeneration: The Latest Scientific Discoveries and Treatments for Preserving Your Sight
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0802713599. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
The Antique Dealer's Tale
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1962. First American edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22.25 Cm.
Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp. Smwht tanned p. edges. Sme lt tanning on eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly tanned, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Sme lt soil, sm stains on fr.Ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: B0007J8JIO. Catalogs: Antiques.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Big Money
|
|
|
Boston: Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0618056831. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Black Lace Ominibus III: Gothic Blue; Aria Appasionata; Ace of Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1996. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: 1568656599. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 9) |
Texas on the Rocks
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1986. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345316592. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 10) |
The Grotto of the Formigans
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1980. 1st edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Daniel Da Cruz, First edition, Del Rey, 1980. Lightly dinged wraps. Small crease on rear cover. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. ... 1 printingPaper . ISBN: 0345292502. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 11) |
JSP and Tag Libraries for Web Development
|
|
|
Indianapolis: New Riders, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0735710953. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1955. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corner--fr corner ltly frayed. Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Fr ins hinge split. O/w clean and unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, lt marks and spots. Boards . ISBN: B001EEWS2O. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Up Front: Sex and the Post-Mastectomy Woman
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1990. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 22.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, heavy soil on p. tops. Squeaky fr hinge. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltl Boards . ISBN: 0670823244. Catalogs: Health.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 14) |
The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
|
|
|
New York: Villard/Random House, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0679750789. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 15) |
The Tightwad Gazette: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 067974388X. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Political Analysis
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1970. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ink price, sme highlighting. O/w cln, tight. Wraps . ISBN: B000QRVNJO. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 17) |
Numerical Methods
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1974. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned eps. Owner's stamp on fixed fr ep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed w. sme lt marks. Also sme Boards . ISBN: 0136273157. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 18) |
Joining the War at Sea: 1939-1945
|
|
|
New York: Dailey International, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0966625102. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Composite Media and Homogenization Theory
|
|
|
Boston: Birkhauser, 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. No dustjacket as issued. Shiny green boards. As new. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0817635114. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Holocaust & Hiroshima
|
|
|
New York: Mid America, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0910479003. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|