Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (15)
With photos (139)

Filter by country:
United States (139)

Filter by price:
1) Our Sovereign Lady: A Book for Her People
O'r L. E

Our Sovereign Lady: A Book for Her People
London: James Nisbert, 1887. Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 4.75 in.); 118pp.; good hardcover; rubbed, faded edges; slanted spine; broken hinges; stained pages; pen inscription to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



2) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
NY: Ballantine, 1991. ISBN 0-345-36143-1 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 495pp.; inscribed and signed by author with first name to title page; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



3) Indian America Second Edition
Eagle, Walking Turtle

Indian America Second Edition
Santa Fe, NM: John Muir Publications, 1991, second edition. ISBN 0-945465-91-2 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 434pp.; very good softcover; bumped, chipped edges; bent front cover; ink to last page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Cacti of the Southwest
Earle, W. Hubert

Cacti of the Southwest
Phoenix, AZ: Science Bulletin No. 4, Arizona Cactus & Native Floral Society, 1973, sixth printing. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 112pp.; very good softcover; sticker offset to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) Easley Paintings & Illuminations
Easley, Thomas

Easley Paintings & Illuminations
Venice: Tipo-Litographfia Armenia, 1984. Octavo (8.5 in. by 9.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



6) Gateway Cities & Other Essays
Eaton, Leonard K

Gateway Cities & Other Essays
No Place: Iowa State University Press, no date. ISBN 0-8138-0346-2 Octavo (8.75 in. by 11.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



7) Fenton Glass: The First 25 Years Comprehensive Price Guide 1995
Eaton, Robert E

Fenton Glass: The First 25 Years Comprehensive Price Guide 1995
Marietta, OH: Antique Publications, 1995. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 63pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; inked-over area on title page; pen notations to title page possibly compiler's signature.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) When the Whalers Were Up North Inuit Memories from the Eastern Arctic
Eber, Dorothy Harley

When the Whalers Were Up North Inuit Memories from the Eastern Arctic
No Place: University of Oklahoma Press, no date. ISBN 0-8061-2852-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 8.5 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



9) Why Things Break: Understanding the World by the Way It Comes Apart
Eberhart, Mark E

Why Things Break: Understanding the World by the Way It Comes Apart
NY: Three Rivers Press, 2003. ISBN 1-4000-4883-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 257pp.; very good softcover; slanted spine; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



10) Wonder of Being Human
Eccles, John

Wonder of Being Human
NY: Free Press, 1984. ISBN 0-02-908860-7 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 182pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; ink stamps to front endpaper; paperclip rust to free front endpaper, title page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) Color in the 21st Century
Eckstein, Helene W

Color in the 21st Century
NY: Watson-Guptill, 1991. ISBN 0-8230-0743-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in.); 144pp.; very good softcover; lightly torn rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



12) Reservoir Stimulation
Economides, Michael J

Reservoir Stimulation
Houston, TX: Schlumberger Educational Services, 1987. Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); paginated by section; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; name in pen to free front endpaper; lightly age-toned dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$125.00



13) Petroleum Well Construction
Economides, Michael J

Petroleum Well Construction
Great Britain: John Wiley, 1998. ISBN 0-471-96938-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 622pp.; very good hardcover; erasure to free front endpaper; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$750.00



14) Poetical Works of Mary Baker Eddy
Eddy, Mary Baker

Poetical Works of Mary Baker Eddy
Boston: MA: Mary Baker Eddy, Copyright 1897. Sextodecimo (6.5 in. by 4.5 in.); 79pp.; good hardcover; flexible leather boards; all edges gilt; satin ribbon; pen inscription; pen annotations throughout book explaining illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



15) Political Missions to Bootan
Eden, Ashley

Political Missions to Bootan
No Place: Pilgrims Publishing, no date. ISBN 81-7769-308-5 Octavo (8.75 in. by 5.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



16) Leading Edge Magazine of Science Fiction & Fantasy 6
Leading Edge

Leading Edge Magazine of Science Fiction & Fantasy 6
Provo, UT: Brigham Young University students, faculty, alumni, No Date. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 112pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



17) Couperin Pieces de Clavecin Livre 1, Livre 2, Livre 3, Livre 4 Four Volumes
Brahms-Chrysander Edition

Couperin Pieces de Clavecin Livre 1, Livre 2, Livre 3, Livre 4 Four Volumes
Norfolk, England: Galliard, Brahms-Chrysander Edition, Augener Edition, 8100A. Quarto (9.75 in. by 6.75 in.); four volumes; very good softcover; lightly age-toned, bent covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



18) America Illustrata
Gangemi Editore

America Illustrata
Gangemi Editore, 2000. ISBN 88-492-0018-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 270pp.; very good softcover; slanted spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



19) Oh! The Joy of My Duo-Art! Restoration of a Player Piano
Edmondson, Edna Carr

Oh! The Joy of My Duo-Art! Restoration of a Player Piano
Norman, OK: OK-Curtin Press, 1992. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 22pp.; inscribed and signed by author to half-title page; staple-bound; very good softcover; abrasion to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



20) New Warriors: Native American Leaders Since 1900
Edmunds, R. David

New Warriors: Native American Leaders Since 1900
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 2001. ISBN 0-8032-1820-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 346pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; faded dust jacket spine; bent rear flap; rubbed book edges; downturned pages; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy