Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (17)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Blue Star [Signed]
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 286pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight, bright and unread. Complete number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. No marks and original price is intact. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Flint
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 338 pp. 8vo. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), unclipped price, no marks, tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Photojournalism
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill College, 1980. Second edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 322 pp. A classic. Some shelf wear. No dust jacket as issued. Book is clean and tight. No writing inside. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Monuments Men [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Center Street/Hatchett Book Group, September 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 473pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page, book is tight and unread, original price is intact and there are no other untowardly marks. This is the account of untold pieces of art that were rescued from the Nazis by the Monument Men. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 5) |
Crystal Nights and Other Stories
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. Steve Montiglio. 310 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread copy, unclipped jacket, no remainder mark. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Keep [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 2006. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 240 pp. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Emerald City [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese, February 1996. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 178pp. Small 8vo. Author's collection of short stries that follows her debut "The Invisible Circus." Signed and inscribed ("11/2/96 To E.....- All best wishes to you, Jennifer Egan") on title page. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), unclipped price, no marks, barest shelf wear, Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$33.00
|
|
| 8) |
Look at Me [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 415pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page, with complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), original price is intact and there are no untowardly marks. Spine heel slightly pushed. Moderate shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 9) |
Emerald City [Signed ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, February 1996. First American edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 178pp. Small 8vo. Author's collection of short stries that follows her debut "The Invisible Circus." Signed on title page. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), no marks, barest shelf wear, crisp, tight, unread, stated First Edition in the United States of America. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Invisible Circus [Signed ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, 1995. Stated First edition. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Near Fine. 338pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Appears tight and unread. The words Uncorrected Proof are underlined in red ink on back of book and there is a small ink mark in upper right corner of front free endpaper as well as the word Proof written at top of same page, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Visit From the Goon Squad
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 274pp. 8vo. By the author of "The Keep" won the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Award. Stated First Edition with no additional printings indicated. Original price is intact and there are no other markings. Spine ends slightly pushed and jacket has a slight rub at spine heel. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$180.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Wild Things [Signed]
|
|
|
San Francisco: McSweeney's Books, 2009. Second printing. Hardcover in slipcase. As New. 288pp. 8vo. Signed by author on half-title page, book is tight and unread with no marks. Stated second printing. Book has pictorial covers front and back, and the black slipcase mimics the front and back book covers. No dustjacket as issued. This book is Volume 15 in the Powell's Indiespensable series. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Repo [Signed]
|
|
|
Boston: Kate's Mystery Books, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 301 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$31.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Eye of Eisenstaedt
|
|
|
New York: Viking Studio, 1969. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. (6), 7-199pp, 8vo. A collection of recollections and many photos and how and why they were taken. Book is straight and tight with some shelf wear showing. Jacket, however, has several chips near fold areas and several closed tears (mended with archival tape). Jacket cover also looks like a piece of tape adhered and then was removed taking part of the jacket image with it. Some browning to jacket, also. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Witness to Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1980. Revised Edition. Paperback. Fine. 350pp. 9" x 12". A fantastic collection of photos by Eisenstaedt from the early years up to the late 1970s. Book was originally published in 1966. Book is tight and looks like it was hardly ever opened. Slight sunning to the spine but the rest of the book is quite nice. This is actually gift quality, and it shows a beautiful selection of black and white photojournalistic photos. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rain Fall
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 306 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Killing Rain
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2006. First edition. First Printing. Near Fine/near fine. 337 pp. Moderate shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rain Storm
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 341 pp. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hard Rain
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 342 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Swan Thieves (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Co., 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 564 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page. Complete number line, tight and unread. Gift quality. Protected with an archival Brodart cover. By the author of "The Historian. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|