Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Filter by price:
1) SAILS BENEATH THE SOUTHERN CROSS
P. A. Eaddy

Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Top corners bumped. Inside covers . and facing pages have shadows. Gift inscription and bookseller stamp on . ffep.. 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 196 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



2) BROOKLYN DAILY EAGLE ALMANAC 1907
Brooklyn Daily Eagle

Brooklyn Daily Eagle. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Light wear and tear.. 1907. Hardcover. 8vo; 736 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$75.00



3) EAGLE SPREE
Earl M. Simmons, M. D

New York: Vantage Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Association copy signed by author to . Dr. Robert Schuller. DJ has edge wear and tear.. 1979. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0533042976 . 8vo; 116 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



4) SPLENDORS OF IMPERIAL JAPAN Arts of the Meiji Period from the Khalili Collection
Joe Earle

London: The Khalili Family Trust. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Extra postage except media mail. . Publisher's page states " first published in 2002". 2002. probable; First Printing. Softcover. 1874780196 . Folio 13" - 23" tall; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$90.00



5) REPUBLICAN PRECINCT WORKERS HANDBOOK
John Leonard East

Washington DC: National Precinct Workers, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Minor yellowing from age. Includes unused . postcard addressed to author.. 1946. Softcover. 8vo; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



6) THE LITERARY MIND Its Place in an Age of Science
Max Eastman

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Fading and stains.. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



7) SCHOOL DAYS OF BEULAH ROMNEY
Julia A. Eastman

Boston: D. Lothrop & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Slight slant and general wear.. 1872. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 449+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



8) THE AMERICANIZATION OF CARL SCHURZ
Chester Verne Easum

Chicago: The University Of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-Libris on ffep.. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 374 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



9) OUR INHERITANCE Doctrine for Catholic Colleges and Schools
Mary Eaton

London: Longmans, Green & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor shelfwear.. 1941. Hardcover. 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



10) THE LITTLE ONES A Course of Religious Instruction for Children Up to Eight Years
Mary Eaton

St Louis: B. Herder. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner school imprint on ffep. . Light wear to covers.. 1922. Second Edition. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 151 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



11) OPERA PRODUCTION A HANDBOOK
Quantaince Eaton

Minnesota: University Of Minnesota Press. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; The dustjacket on this book does . show signs of wear and tear, but it is complete, it is scuffed. The . book pages are clean and tight. The prior owners name stamp is on the ffep.. 1962. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$75.00



12) THE BEST EUROPEAN SHORT STORIES OF 1928
Richard Eaton

New York: Dodd & Mead. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Includes newspaper clipping which . has stained p226/7. P/o on ffep.. 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$75.00



13) IN THE SHADOW OF ISLAM
Isabelle Eberhardt

London: Peter Owens. Very Good with no dust jacket; Book was stored badly and has a fold that I . believe will relax over time. Publishers page states first British but I . don't know if that is paperback or any type.. 1993. First English Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



14) THE RABELAISIAN PRINCESS Madame Royale of France
Harold Donaldson Eberlein

New York: Brentano's. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at inside back cover. . Spine faded but readable.. 1931. Hardcover. 8vo; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



15) THE TECHNIQUE OF THE PICTURE STORY A Practical Guide to the Production of Visual Articles
Daniel D. Mich & Edwin Eberman

New York: McGraw Hill. Good+ with no dust jacket; No dust jacket. Edge wear and tear. Soiling.. 1945. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



16) MICROPROCESSOR SYSTEMS A 16-BIT APPROACH
William J. Eccles

Taiwan: Taipei Publications Trading Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor damage to bottom of spine. No DJ.. 1985. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 458 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



17) OLYMPIC Facts and Fables
Tom Ecker

Mountain View: Tafnews Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 154 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



18) MCCALL'S COOKING SCHOOL VOLUMES 1 & 2
Mary Eckley

Columbus OH: Xerox Education Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; Contents page and index seem to be missing.. 1983. 3-ring binder. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$100.00



19) CAMBERWELL BEAUTY
Jenny Eclair

London: Little Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 407 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$11.00



20) UNITY OF GOOD
Mary Baker Eddy

Boston: Joseph Armstrong. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor wear, shadowing and stain. . Prior owner name on inside front cover.. 1899. 26th edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 79+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy