Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 754
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (552)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (440)
Paperback (286)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (262)
With dust jacket (743)
Signed (148)
With photos (207)

Filter by country:
United States (754)

Filter by price:
1) South-West England (British Regional Geology)
E. A. Edmonds, M.C. Mckeown, M. Williams

London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1975. BA6 - Book has some wrinkling, rubbing, lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. National Environment Research Council, Institute of Geological Sciences. Based on previous editions by H. Dewey.. 4th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



2) Stand Up, Fight Back: Republican Toughs, Democratic Wimps, and the Politics of Revenge
E. J. Dionne, Jr

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. AU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 243 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



3) Plant Mineral Nutrition
E.J. Hewitt, T. A. Smith

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1975. T4 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. A Halsted Press Book. 9.25"x6.25", 298 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$25.00



4) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. CJ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author with "Love" written and is protected with clear plastic tape.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



5) The Artful Card
Eads, Alison

Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 2005. CK1 - Lightly curled. Creating cards & keepsakes with printed papers, embellishments and collage techniques.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



6) Cannon Fire
Eagan, Tom

Cannon Fire
Louisville, Kentucky: Aran Press, 2008. BF6 - A trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. An update of Dante's The Divine Comedy. Publishers Note: Cannon Fire is believed to be Number 77 in the lost or hard to find series Tales Of The Hall. 8.5"x5.5", 148 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$40.00



7) What the Heart Knows
Eagle, Kathleen

What the Heart Knows
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. BV4 - As new in the same immaculate condition in which it was published. Dj. as new in a removable archival cover. A woman accepts a job on a reservation she left many years ago and encounters the man she once had a relationship with. Kathleen is an award winning romance author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



8) The Last Good Man
Eagle, Kathleen

New York: William Morrow, 2000. AR5 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



9) Books in General [Third Series] (John Collings Squire)
Eagle, Solomon

Books in General [Third Series] (John Collings Squire)
Freeport, New York: Books for Libraries Press, 1971. BF2 - A reprint ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some stains, marked out info, and pencil markings, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Books in General [Third Series] (John Collings Squire). Essay Index Reprint Series. 8.75"x6", 244 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-L... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



10) Leroy Percy Eakes: Will Scarlet of Mississippi
Eakes, Larry Lundy

Leroy Percy Eakes: Will Scarlet of Mississippi
Larry Lundy Eakes, 2000. BD2 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has scattered stains, rubbing, wrinkling, crease, and scratches, some bumped corners, lightly moisture soiled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 363 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$90.00



11) Moods of the Prairie
Eakin, Edwin Murray

Moods of the Prairie
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1985. U2 - A 5th edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has bumped corners, lightly moisture soiled, some wrinkling and crease, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Illustrated by William Clay. 8"x11.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



12) The Source: A Guidebook of American Genealogy
Eakle, Arlene and Cerny, Johni

Salt Lake City, Utah: Ancestry Publishing Company, 1984. AV1 - Dust jacket mylar protected, old price label, wrinkling, chipping, a few small tears, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light rubbing, previous owner's info stamped, light discoloration and shelf wear.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



13) Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide Volkswagen 1970 to 1981
Ealey, Lance (Editor)

Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1986. CV4 - A 13th printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has old price label on the front, some stains and scuffing on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear. Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide Volkswagen 1970 to 1981, Beetle, Super Beetle 1970-79; Karmann Ghia 1970-74; Transporter 1970-79; Vanagon 1980-81; Fastback, Squareback 1970-74; 411 1971-72; 412 1973-74. 10"x6.5", 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 13th Printing.... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



14) English Medieval Tiles
Eames, Elizabeth

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University Press, 1985. CC3 - Book was re-bound (originally paperback), taped label on the spine, library stamping on the page edges and title page, three labels and cardholder adhered on the back endpapers with some pencil writings, remainder mark on the top and bottom page edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



15) Salem's Ghosts
Earhart, Rose

New York: Pendleton Books, 1999. CS6 - A first edition hardcover in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly bowed, small tear on the bottom of the hinge of the front endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.25", 317 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



16) Turkey, The Great Powers, and The Bagdad Railway: A Study in Imperialism
Earle, Edward Mead

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1923. BL4 - Book has previous owner's name written on the front fixed endpaper, readin wear with wrinkling, crease and tears, significant discoloration due to old age, and light shelf wear. This is a true first edition as the same year appear on the copyright page and title page, Published July, 1923.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$300.00



17) Cacti of the Southwest
Earle, W. Hubert

Arizona: Arizona Cactus & Native Flora Society, Inc., 1963. AG3 - Book has previous prices written on the top right corner of the front and first page, some label residue on the front, crease on the front bottom right corner, discoloration (mostly on the cover), and shelf wear otherwise good. Desert Botanical Garden of Arizona Science Bulletin No. 4.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Earle, W. Hubert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.75



18) The Blue Star
Earley, Tony

New York: Little, Brown & Company, 2008. AQ4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloraiton and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 286 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



19) Jim the Boy
Earley, Tony

Jim the Boy
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Z3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The much-anticipated debut novel from Tony Earley. 8.25"x5.5", 227 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



20) Million Dollar Profiles
Earls, William T

Louisville, Kentucky: The Insurance Field Co., Inc., 1963. CI6 - A hardcover book in good condition that is lightly cocked/bowed, some bumped corners, rubbing, and stains, taped stains on the fixed endpapers, previous owner's info stamped on the front free endpaper, lightly moisture soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, torn, and discolored. Intimate biographies of 27 of the most fabulous life insurance salesmen of this era. 9"x5.75", 268... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 754
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy