Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (1)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Filter by price:
1) EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT Foreword by Morse, M. D. Melvin
Eadie, Betty J. with Taylor, Curtis

EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT Foreword by Morse, M. D. Melvin
Carson City, NV: Gold Leaf Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. Twenty-First Printing. Hardcover. 1882723007 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end wear. Very slight front cover top corner surface mark. DJ is fine with price sticker on back surface and very slight edge and shelf surface wear. ; 147 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



2) Cacti of the Southwest - with Color Revised with Color
Earle, Hubert W

Cacti of the Southwest - with Color Revised with Color
Tempe, Arizona: Rancho Arroyo Books. Good+. 1986. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0935810315 . Book is Good + (plus) . Stated revised edition printed 1986. Binding sturdy and intact. Mild edge wear with light bumping to cover bottom spine end and bottom corners. Light staining bottom corner and edges of pages that does not enter text. Very slight cover spine edge surface reading creasing starting to show. Text is unmarked and clean. Bump to back bottom corner of cover with a small be... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



3) MAKING CONTENT COMPREHENSIBLE FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS: THE SIOP MODEL
Echevarria, Jana and Vogt, Maryellen and Short, Deborah J

MAKING CONTENT COMPREHENSIBLE FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS: THE SIOP MODEL
Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon. Very Good+. 1999. Softcover. 0205290175 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 212 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



4) "YES, DOG, THAT'S RIGHT!" A Positive Approach to Training
Eckstein, Warren and Eckstein, Fay

"YES, DOG, THAT'S RIGHT!" A Positive Approach to Training
Loveland, CO: Alpine Publications. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner and spine end wear. Small bump bottom spine end. Very few very small dents to surface cover. Very light front cover front edge lift. ; B&W Photographs; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



5) NAME OF THE ROSE
Eco, Umberto

NAME OF THE ROSE
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine. 1986. Reissue; Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. 0446357200 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight wear to cover corners, edges and surface. Pages 345-350 very light front end bump of about 1/4 inch. ; Mass Market PB; 611 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



6) Book One of the Belgariad - Pawn of Prophecy
Eddings, David

Book One of the Belgariad - Pawn of Prophecy
New York: Ballantine. Near Fine. 1984. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 0345323564 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB; 258 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



7) The Great Canadian Bathroom Book
[Editor] Anderson, Stevens W

The Great Canadian Bathroom Book
Salt Lake City, Utah: Compact Classics. Very Good-. 1993. Soft Cover. 1880184060 . Book is Very Good - (minus) with only minor bumping to cover edges and some wrinkling and very light staining to top page ends starting a appendix 9B-6 to end of book (does not effect text or quality of book. ) Very light wrinkling to top back cover. Binding is intact and tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover bottom edge slightly bends up when sitting flat. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



8) Writing Mysteries A Handbook By the Writters of America
[Editor] Grafton, Sue

Writing Mysteries A Handbook By the Writters of America
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writer's Digest. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1994. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0898795028 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Gift inscription on FFL in ink. Top edge corners of pages 127-131 small bend. Very minor bump top end of spine. Very slight bottom spine end crimping. ; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



9) GOURMET'S IN SHORT ORDER: RECIPES IN 45 MINUTES OR LESS AND EASY MENUS
Editors, Gourmet Magazine

GOURMET'S IN SHORT ORDER: RECIPES IN 45 MINUTES OR LESS AND EASY MENUS
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0679427457 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front cover bottom corner very slight bump. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ has very light top spine end bump and back top corner edge. ; Color Photographs; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



10) VICTORIA FROM THIS DAY FORWARD: CREATING A BEAUTIFUL WEDDING/PRIVATE WEDDING JOURNAL/BOXED 2 Book Box Set; Creating a Beautiful Wedding; and a Private Wedding Journal
Editors, Victoria Magazine; Orseck, Laurie

VICTORIA FROM THIS DAY FORWARD: CREATING A BEAUTIFUL WEDDING/PRIVATE  WEDDING JOURNAL/BOXED 2 Book Box Set; Creating a Beautiful Wedding; and a  Private Wedding Journal
New York: Hearst Books. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688116612 . Books are Fine. First Editions with complete number lines. Tight and sturdy bindings. Clean and unmarked texts. Very slight bottom spine end single bump and a slight very thin spine mark on book "A Private Wedding Journal". Box container is Fine with very slight surface shelf wear. A small price sticker on box outer surface. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



11) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HOMEMADE BREAD COOK BOOK
Editors, Better Homes and Gardens; Priekulis, Harijs And Berven, Faith

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HOMEMADE BREAD COOK BOOK
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1978. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 069600660x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text with faint page edge tanning. Stable and sturdy binding with very slight crease in front cover joint. Very light wear to cover corners and edges. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 10" - 11" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



12) Better Homes & Gardens Decorating Book
Editors, Better Homes & Gardens

Better Homes & Gardens Decorating Book
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Company. Very Good. 1956. Binder. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding is a 5 ring binding. Slight usage wear to tabs and few front edges of few pages. Light curl to some pages at ring side of pages. Very light cover edge wear. ; B&W and Color illustrations and photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 431 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$30.00



13) LETTERS TO A DEVASTATED CHRISTIAN
Edwards, Gene

Gardiner, ME: Christian Books. Near Fine. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0940232138 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge, corner and very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 49 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



14) A Guide to High-Speed Mathematics (Personal Success Program) Previously Entitled "How to be a Whiz At Figures."
Edwards, George

A Guide to High-Speed Mathematics (Personal Success Program)  Previously  Entitled "How to be a Whiz At Figures."
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. Good+. 1959. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. "Practice cards" are yellowed and one is filled out. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear with a slight soiling to surface in few areas on cover. Small price sticker on front cover surface. Pages 7 and 9 have small top corner tip bend. Bottom spine end has a very small closed chip. ; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



15) WORKING THE SHADOW SIDE: A GUIDE TO POSITIVE BEHIND-THE-SCENES MANAGEMENT (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES)
Egan, Gerard

WORKING THE SHADOW SIDE: A GUIDE TO POSITIVE BEHIND-THE-SCENES MANAGEMENT  (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES)
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0787900117 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. DJ is very good + (plus) . DJ edges have very slight curl and very slight bumps to edges and corners. Very light DJ spine end bumps. ; 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$14.00



16) Mathematics: Models and Applications
Eggan, Lawrence C. and Vanden Eynden, Charles L

Mathematics: Models and Applications
D . C. Heath and Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1979. First Printing. Hardcover. 0669010510 . Book is Very Good+. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Professional Review Copy. ; Textbook; 525 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



17) PLAY TO WIN: A WORLD CHAMPION'S GUIDE TO WINNING BLACKJACK TOURNAMENTS
Einiger, Ken

PLAY TO WIN: A WORLD CHAMPION'S GUIDE TO WINNING BLACKJACK TOURNAMENTS
Las Vegas, NV: Huntington Press. Fine. 2005. Paperback. 0929712331 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



18) THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY
Einstein, Albert; Plimpton, Edwin Adams [translator]; Straus, Ernst G. [Translator]

THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1945. Second Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text except for previous owner's name in pencil on front end page. Stable and sturdy binding with a light forward lean. Some wear to cover spine ends and corner tips. Very small bump front page end title page. This is the 2nd Edition in which Einstein added an appendix discussing advances in the science since 1921. NO DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$28.00



19) BREAKING FREE: A MEMOIR OF LOVE AND REVOLUTION
Eisenhower, Susan

BREAKING FREE: A MEMOIR OF LOVE AND REVOLUTION
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1995. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. 0374262462 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition 1995 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text with small amount of pencil numbers on front end page. Strong and sturdy binding with a faint forward lean. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Light cover surface soiling. DJ is very good. Slight DJ surface shelf wear and very light edge corner wear. Very thin 1/4 inch mark rear DJ bott... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



20) DARWIN AND FACIAL EXPRESSION: A CENTURY OF RESEARCH IN REVIEW
Ekman, Paul (editor)

DARWIN AND FACIAL EXPRESSION: A CENTURY OF RESEARCH IN REVIEW
New York: Academic Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0122367502 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight single bump top top spine end. ; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy