Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (159)
Signed (1)
With photos (84)

Filter by country:
Canada (279)

Filter by price:
1) So You're Going to England!: And If I Were Going with You These Are the Things I'd Invite You to Do
Laughlin. Clara E

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #4632 . NF/--. 1928. 2nd edition. V1Xd . hardcover. no dust jacket. 571p . very light shelf wear, minor soiling to cover, owner's name, stamp, . clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



2) Protein Power
Eades, Michael R. & Mary Dan

New York: Bantam Books. #60227 . VF/--. 1998. later printing. CK0 . softcover. 429p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



3) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J. & Curtis Taylor

Placerville: Gold Leaf Press. #55415 . F/F. 1992. 11th printing. V1Ha . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 147p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



4) Why Am I So Miserable If These Are the Best Years of My Life?
Eagan, Andrea Boroff

New York: Avon Books. #48862 . VG/--. 1979. 3rd printing. C4T . softcover. 220p . light rubbing, owner's name, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



5) Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar
Eagleson, Alan & Scott Young

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #17964 . NF/NF. 1991. 1st edition. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 328p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



6) Child Life in Colonial Days
Earle, Alice Morse

Massachusetts: Berkshire House Publishers. #43043 . VG/--. 1993. 1st printing. V1Vd . softcover. 418p . light shelf wear & minor creasing. clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



7) Prophet of Death: The Mormon Blood-Atonement Killings
Earley, Pete

New York: Wm. Morrow. #18315 . NF/VG. 1991. book club. C1X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 448p . shelf wear & chipping, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



8) Daughters: On Family and Fatherhood
Early, Gerald

Daughters: On Family and Fatherhood
Reading: Addison-Wesley. #57956 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V01-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 234p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



9) An Historical Geography of Europe
East, W. Gordon

An Historical Geography of Europe
London: Methuen. #47694 . VG/--. 1948. 3rd revised. C0L . hardcover. no dust jacket. 480p . shelf wear, spine faded, owner's name, few pen underlines, o/w fine . copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



10) Canadian Economic History
Easterbrook, W.T. & Hugh G.J. Aitken

Canadian Economic History
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #62455 . F/--. 1990. later printing. C0A . softcover. 606p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose: Fourth Edition: Shorter
Eastman, Arthur M. (editor)

New York: W. W. Norton. #66461 . VG/--. 1977. 2nd printing. V15 . softcover. 661p . shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) The All-American Boy: A Screenplay
Eastman, Charles

The All-American Boy: A Screenplay
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. #45818 . G+/--. 1973. 1st printing. C3W . softcover. 184p . light shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



13) The Search for Sam Goldwyn
Easton, Carol

New York: William Morrow & Company. #42158 . VG+/VG. 1976. 1st printing. HB . hardcover. dj/pc. 304p . light shelf wear, chips, tape marks, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



14) The Grammar Architect
Eaton, Chris

The Grammar Architect
Toronto: Insomniac Press. #67302 . F/--. 2005. 1st edition. D0 . softcover. 287p . fine copy, clean & tight. Publicity sheet enclosed. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



15) Memory's Wall
Eaton, Flora McCrea

Memory's Wall
Toronto: Clarke Irwin. #49568 . NF/VG. 1956. V22d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 214p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



16) At Home in Canada
Eaton, Nicole & Hilary Weston

At Home in Canada
Toronto: Viking. #28379 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 160p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



17) Personal Witness: Israel Through My Eyes
Eban, Abba

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #46951 . F/NF. 1992. 1st printing. V1Qa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 671p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



18) An Autobiography
Eban, Abba

New York: Random House. #1581 . NF/G+. 1977. book club. V1Qb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 628p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



19) Myths and Legends: The British
Ebbutt, M.I

London: Bracken Books. #24438 . F/F. 1986. 1st thus. A9a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 375p . index, glossary, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



20) Today's Isms: Communism, Fascism, Capitalism, Socialism
Ebenstein, William & Edwin Fogelman

Today's Isms: Communism, Fascism, Capitalism, Socialism
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #47649 . G/--. 1985. 2nd printing. C4G . softcover. 229p . light shelf wear, some highlights, mark on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy