Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (150)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (254)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (260)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Magic Engineer
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 1.28 x 6.86 x 4.26. About Very Good in lightly rubbed wraps. Reading crease, clean and tight. ... Reprint printingPaper . ISBN: 0812534050. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
Golden Harvest: How to Become a Centre of Love
|
|
|
New York: White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1987. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 19.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.v. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped top corners. V. lt nick at top edge, fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges. Pencilled number on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g.--covered in clr adhesive plastic, ltly rubbed, a few lt m Boards . ISBN: 0854870172. Catalogs: Religion.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
From .Com to .Profit: Inventing Business Models That Deliver Value and Profit
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 2001. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0.89 x 9.31 x 6.42. As new. Clean, no marks. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0787954152. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 4) |
Transforming Human Culture: Social Evolution and the Planetary Crisis
|
|
|
Albany: SUNY, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked ... Wraps . ISBN: 0791433749. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Hot House: Life Inside Leavenworth Prison
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1992. Book Club edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 055307573X. Catalogs: Law.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
The Culture of Bruising : Essays on Prize-Fighting, Literature and Modern American Culture
|
|
|
Hopewell: Ecco Press, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 x 15.5. Lightly dinged and rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unused, unmarked. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 088001444X. Catalogs: Sports.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 7) |
The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1973. Third Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Fr wrap ltly curving--has reinforced corners. R. wrap has ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges--stamp on top, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cl Wraps . ISBN: 0393093832. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 8) |
Jacqueline du Pre: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Summit/Simon & Schuster, 1989. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, First printing. A few dings and scratches. ... Boards . ISBN: 0671695916. Catalogs: Biography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 9) |
Strikingitrich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly compressed, v. ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Sm frayed spot on fr bottom brd. Creaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 007018724x. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 10) |
Gandhi the Man
|
|
|
Tomales: Nilgiri Press, 1978. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on brds, at top edges and sp area. lightly slanted sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil foxing. Inside, sme v. lt foxing on first white Boards . ISBN: 0915132133. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Courtroom Crucible: The Smith Charities
|
|
|
New York: The Trustees of the Smith Charities, 1976. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few sm spots. Sig on fixed fr ep blacked out, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.sm hole in r. flap edge.Sm tears Boards . ISBN: B0006WO8JG. Catalogs: Law.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 12) |
Analytic and Vector Geometry: A Bridge to Calculus
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B0006C2C12. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 13) |
Beyond the Hype : Rediscovering the Essence of Management
|
|
|
Cambridge: HBS Press, 1992. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition, jacket fine condition. Ownership stamp on title page. Clean and tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 087584331X. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 14) |
Banaras: City of Light
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Sme lt tanning. Smwht bumped sp base, sm tear. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sme lt soil/soil foxing, mostly on p. tops, name on p. fronts. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, Wraps . ISBN: 069102023X. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 15) |
Eckerd - Finding the Right Prescription
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Fleming Revell, 1987. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. No dust jacket or would be like new. ... Boards . ISBN: 0800715322. Catalogs: Biography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 16) |
Emergency-Room Care
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1976. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks, spots, discolorations. Ltly tanned sp. Sp ltly slanted, ltly compressed, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme - soil/soil foxing. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0316208736. Catalogs: Medicine.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 17) |
VM/CMS : Commands and Concepts
|
|
|
New York: Mike Murach and Associates, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0911625445. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.98
|
|
| 18) |
Nucleic Acids and Molecular Biology : Volume 1
|
|
|
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 25 cm,. Volume 1 of the series. Near fine in lightly rubbed boards. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked, NO remainder mark. ... Boards . ISBN: 0387175954. Catalogs: Biology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Public Finance
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1964. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and soil. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0006D6F28. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 20) |
Public Finance
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1964. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0006D6F28. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|