Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (265)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (24)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (265)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Boat of Stone
|
|
Sag Harbor: The Permanent Press, 1993. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Doghouse Roses: Stories
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Singer-songwriter's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Here We Are in Paradise
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. hardcover. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Here We Are in Paradise
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1994. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket spine is slightly sunned. NO REMAINDER MARK. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kiss Them Good-bye
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1993. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kiss Them Good-bye
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1993. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Last Assassin
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Violence and revolution in the Middle East. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Night of the Seventh Darkness: A Novel
|
|
NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. hardcover. F-/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has jacket offset on front board and spotting on spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Chinese Visitor
|
|
|
NY: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1965. hardcover. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Introducing Anna Zordan, Secret Agent. Jacket has light wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Body of a Crime
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1994. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The White Dress
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1946. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has 1/4 inch chip at bottom of spine and minor wear at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Message from Hong Kong
|
|
NY: Random House, 1969. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Cup, The Blade or The Gun
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1961. hardcover. F+/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of romance and murder on a beleaguered plantation in Civil War times. Jacket has 1/4 inch closed tear and associated crease at bottom of front panel and minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Paradise
|
|
|
Ownings Mills: Stemmer House Publishers, Inc., 1983. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Name of the Rose
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanonich, 1983. hardcover. F-/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first novel. Basis for the 1986 film starring Sean Connery and Christian Slater and featuring William Hickey and Ron Perlman. Book has light reading crease, owner blindstamp on half-title page and tiny red dot on ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 16) |
Foucault's Pendulum
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanonich, 1989. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is bumped at top of spine and has slightly sagging pages. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sorceress of Darshiva
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1989. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book Four of The Malloreon. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Seeress of Kell
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1991. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book Five of The Malloreon. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
High Hunt
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1973. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Popular fantasy author's first book. Book has light foxing on top edges and owner stamp on front fep. Jacket has rubbing on slightly sunned spine and minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Shark Island
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1967. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|




