Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Shelter Me
|
|
|
Avon A, 2009-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 2) |
Genetic Complementation (Microbial and molecular biology series)
|
|
W.A. Benjamin, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without DJ. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners name neatly written on upper right hand corner of first blank end page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked...no highlighting or underlining. Green cloth cover is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 3) |
PEGGY PLANTS A TREE
|
|
C. Scribner's Sons, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Peggy Plants a Tree by Rose Flynn. Illustrated by Gertrude Howe. 1941. First Edition with 'A' on the copyright page and 1941 indicated on the title page. Not ex-library or remainder. Illustrated hardcover without dustjacket. Light foxing inside the front and back cover along with some smudging. Sticker residue at the top of the first blank page (previous owner's ex-libris sticker partially removed) and a name written over it, other... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Pillars of the Earth (Deluxe Edition) (Oprah's Book Club)
|
|
|
NAL Trade, 2007-11-14. Paperback. Like New. Ken Follett's The Pillars of the Earth, Oprah Book Club Edition. Softcover in excellent unread condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. There is tiny bit of scuffing to the Oprah Book Club sticker but cover is unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Mr. Noah and the Second Flood
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Vintage copy of Mr. Noah and the Second Flood by Sheila Burnford (author of The Incredible Journey). Illustrated by Michael Foreman. 1973. Edition not stated. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Jacket is price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows wear at the edges, chipping to the spine ends and corners and some light rubbing. Blue boards with silver lettering in very good condition. Book opens flat and webbing ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Carousel Animals
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1987-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. The Carousel Animal by Tobin Fraley. First Chronicle Books Edition 1987. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Marvelous full color pictures of various carousel animals and their descriptions. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with rubbing along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road
|
|
Golden Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road #5 by Julie Campbell. Illustrated by Paul Frame. 1965 Pictorial hardcover without Dustjacket. Lists to #15 Mystery on the Mississippi. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Age toned along the edges of the pages. Hardcover in very condition with a residue of a sticker to the top of the right corner front cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on U... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard [Modern Library 22]
|
|
Modern Library, 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. Modern Library.The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard. By Anatole France. Date UnknownFlex Binding.In Very Good Condition. Brownish red flex binding with decorative spine as pictured. End papers are blank. No date given on copyright page, instead other Anatole France novels listed. Light pencil marks on last page of book indicating an address I think. No other marks to any of the pages. Pages lightly age toned. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Happy Birthday, Crystal
|
|
|
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. FIRST EDITION STATED. 1981 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Red boards are unmarked as well. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with a tiny bit of sticker residue to the lower front cover (as most of these copies have) and light rubbing to the white paper cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.99
|
|
| 10) |
The White Deer
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 2045. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Illustrator. An unusual find! An early inscription and signature by DON FREEMAN in James Thurber's The White Deer published in 1945 by Harcourt Brace & Co. In addition to Thurber's black and white illustrations, there are four pages and a dust wrapper in full color by Freeman. According to the excellent website of Mr. Freeman's life and career that is maintained by his son, Freeman "captured the spirit and essence of e... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 11) |
One City, Two Brothers
|
|
|
Barefoot Books, 2007-09-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover w/ price clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Luther Burbank - Boy Wizard
|
|
The Bobbs-Merril Company, Inc, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Luther Burbank - Boy Wizard by Olive W. Burt. Illustrated by Clotilde Embree Funk. First edition stated, 1948. COFA/Childhood of Famous Americans Series. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library. Ex libris sticker, reindeer sticker and gift inscription (crossed out by a blue pen) to the inside front cover. Light foxing to the title page, otherwise interior is unmarked. Boards are frayed at the top and lower spine and lightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:





![The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard [Modern Library 22] The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard [Modern Library 22]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/071/628/386628071.0.m.jpg)

