Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with F from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (16)
With photos (128)

Filter by country:
United States (258)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (213)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
1) Robert Creeley A Biography
Faas, Ekbert

University Press of New England, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 1-58465-1670-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) Origins: The Darwin College Lectures
Fabian, A. C

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1988. ISBN 0-521-35189-8 Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 168pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped, torn at extremities; sticker to rear panel; book bumped at corners; name in pen to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) Directions Mexico The Panorama of Mexican Businesses, Technology and Change
Expansion Factor

Richmond, VA: The Expansion Factor, 2000. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 175pp.; very good softcover; bent front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Matisse
Faerna, Jose Maria

Matisse
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1994. ISBN 0-8109-4685-8 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.5 in.); 64pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Time Detectives How Archeologists Use Technology to Recapture the Past
Fagan, Brian

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-671-79385-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 288pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) 10th Anniversary Decorative Antiques & Textiles Fair in association with the Monterey from Vauxhall 19th-24th September 1995
Decorative Antiques & Textiles Fair

10th Anniversary Decorative Antiques & Textiles Fair in association with the Monterey from Vauxhall 19th-24th September 1995
Dorset: Wace Archway, 19th-24th September 1995. Octavo (8.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 62pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Masterpieces of Art
Seattle World's Fair

Masterpieces of Art
Seattle, WA: Seattle World's Fair, April 21 - October 21, 1962. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 164pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; age-toned pages; notations in pen to last page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) Art Since 1950
Seattle World's Fair

Art Since 1950
Seattle, WA: Seattle World's Fair, April 21 - October 21, 1962. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.75 in.); 160pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; age-toned pages; notations in pen to rear free endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) China A New History Enlarged Edition
Fairbank, John King

Cambridge, MA: Belkap Press of Harvard University Press, 2002, tenth printing. ISBN 0-674-11673-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 546pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped, chipped extremities; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) United States and China
Fairbank, John King

United States and China
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1983, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5, fourth edition. ISBN 0-674-92438-X Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 632pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; broken spine; bent covers; soiling to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) In and Out of Place: Contemporary Art and the American Social Landscape
Fairbrother, Trevor

In shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-87846-403-4 Quarto (10.0 in. by 10.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) They Called It The War Effort
Fairchild, Louis

They Called It The War Effort
Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 1993, first edition. ISBN 0-89015-919-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 503pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



13) Railways or No Railways
Fairlie, R. F

Canton, OH: Railhead Publications, No Date, facsimile of 1872 publication. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 147pp.; very good softcover; light soiling to covers; foxing to edges of text block; age-toned spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



14) Classic Ships
Faith, Nicholas

Classic Ships
London: Boxtree, 1995, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-7522-1022-X Octavo (9.75 in. by 11.25 in.); 144pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows bumped, rubbed corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Olivia
Falconer, Ian

Olivia
NY: Scholastic, 2001, number line: 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 6/0. ISBN 0-439-32544-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Status of Law in International Society
Falk, Richard A

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1970. ISBN 0-691-09216-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 678pp.; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; dust jacket waterstained at spine; torn, rubbed at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



17) Ordeal of Running Standing
Fall, Thomas

Ordeal of Running Standing
University of Oklahoma Press, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8061-2571-3 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Navajo Verb A Grammar for Students and Scholars
Faltz, Leonard M

Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1998. ISBN 0-8263-1901-7 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 452pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



19) Prix de West Invitational Inaugural Exhibition 1995
National Cowboy Hall of Fame

Oklahoma City, OK: National Cowboy Hall of Fame, 1995. Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.75 in.); 167pp.; fine hardcover; silver-toned; raised letters; blind-stamped decoration to front board; handsomely bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



20) Visions of the West A Gala Evening Celebrating the Past, Present and Future of the National Cowboy Hall of Fame November 8, 1996
National Cowboy Hall of Fame

Visions of the West A Gala Evening Celebrating the Past, Present and Future of the National Cowboy Hall of Fame November 8, 1996
OK: National Cowboy Hall of Fame, November 8, 1996. Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 24pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy