Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (8)
With photos (95)
Filter by country:
United States (99)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Breakfast War
|
|
New York, NY: Thomas Crowell Company. Very Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1958. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps and a faint rear cover top corner tip bump. Light pencil price on front end page. DJ is very good. Rear DJ near spine closed 1/8 inch tear and front top edge closed 1/8 inch tear. Very light DJ surface wear and light edge and corner wear. DJ is... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE WORLD OF THE SHORT STORY: A TWENTIETH CENTURY COLLECTION
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0395368057 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very light wave to spine surface - no damage. Top page ends of pages 409-412 very slight 1 inch bump. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. DJ back bottom corner has a small 1/4 inch closed tear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 847 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 3) |
Street Talk [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Zeitgeist Press. Fine. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0929730631 . Book is Fine. Half-title page inscribed by author to a friend. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 70 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$140.00
|
|
| 4) |
NATURAL REMEDIES FOR SUPER PERFECT HEALTH A Treature Trove of Natural Cures and Health Tips
|
|
Peachtree City, Georgia: FC & A Publishing. Near Fine. 1987. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0317645609 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bump. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight cover bottom corner bumps. ; Trade PB; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.75
|
|
| 5) |
MAGE OF CLOUDS (THE CLOUDMAGES #2) DAW Book Collector No. 1220
|
|
New York: Daw Books. Near Fine. 2005. Second Printing. Paperback. 0756402557 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Faint forward lean - hard to see. Light sticker remnant on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 659 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 6) |
HOW A MAN PREPARES HIS DAUGHTERS FOR LIFE (LIFESKILLS FOR MEN)
|
|
Minneaoplis, MN: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good-. 1996. Trade Paperback. 155661845x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for a very light 1/4 inch surface stain on pages 21 and 144. Very light bumping to cover corners, bottom spine end and edges. Few light usage bends on few page front edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker back cover surface. Front cover surface top corner edge two very small red surface marks. ; Trade PB; 144 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Liftport - the Space Elevator: Opening Space to Everyone
|
|
Decatur, GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc.. Near Fine. 2006. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1592221092 . Book is Near Fine. Author Laine signature and inscription on inside front cover. First Trade Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner wear and slight and few edge bumps. Front cover bottom corner and first few pages has a slight corner tip bend with no creases. ----; Trade PB; 308 pages; Seen as merely a th... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.95
|
|
| 8) |
JOHN LENNON: ONE DAY AT A TIME : A PERSONAL BIOGRAPHY OF THE SEVENTIES
|
|
New York: Grove Press. Very Good. 1980. Revised Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Softcover. 0394177541 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with glue starting to show at front hinge. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker remnant front cover. ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
HELP FOR THE HOPELESS CHILD: A GUIDE FOR FAMILIES With Special Discussion for Assessing and Treating the Post-Institutionalized Child
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Dr. Ronald S. Federici and Associates. Very Good+. 1998. Softcover. 096671010x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover and first few pages have a 1 inch area of very light bumping to front ends. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus (Romeo & Juliette) (Special Collector's Edition)
|
|
Vienna, VA: Hopkins/Baumann. Very Good+. 1994. Collector's Edition. Softcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover bottom edge near corner hs two very small, 1/8 inch, chips. Includes "Genuine Animal Welfare" flyer which was handed out due to "disturbing clamor of radical voices" who accused Ringling Bros. Of animal abuse. ; 124th Edition Souvenir Program; Color Photo... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE KING OF DRAGONS
|
|
New York: Margaret K. McElderry. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1998. Stated First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0689822170 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition 6th Printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Marker over bar code on back of DJ. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
WRITING WITH THE MASTERS FROM PERSONAL EXPERIENCES (CREATING PROCESS MODELS FOR MIDDLE SCHOOL WRITERS) A Teacher Resource Book for Middle School Writers
|
|
Torrance, CA: Frank Schaffer Publications. Near Fine. 1994. Softcover. 0867345659 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge/corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
TOP TEN USES FOR AN UNWORN PROM DRESS
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good-. 2007. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0385733682 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Back cover has a diagonal bend mark. Front cover near spine edge there is a light surface bend mark and a bottom edge 1 inch surface crease. Page 54 to corner has two light dog-ear bend creases. Very slight top spine surf... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Explorers and Settlers: Historic Places Commemorating the Early Exploration and Settlement of the United States: the National Survey of Historic Sites and Buildings Volume V
|
|
Washington D. C.: United States Department of the Interior / National Park Service. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bumps to cover corners. Very slight spine end crimps with very light spine end wear at corners. Few page corner tips have very slight curve to them - no creases or bends. ; B&W Photographs; 506 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 15) |
TELEVISION AND AGGRESSION;: [AN EXPERIMENTAL FIELD STUDY, (THE JOSSEY-BASS BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE SERIES)
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0875890830 . Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. About 12 pages of margin notes and light marks. About 18 pages of light underlining and highlights. Price stamp on second front end page. Light bumping and wear to cover spine ends and corners. ; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 16) |
A Layman's Guide to Baptist Beliefs [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing House. Good+. 1965. Trade Paperback. 0310243211 . Book is Good+ (plus). Signed by author on front end paper. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine and cover edge wear and few bumps. Cover surface, spine and top page ends grey staining that is heaviest on back voer and top page ends. First page at gutter affixed to front cover - seems to be binding error. Ephemera included with book is pamphlet "Baptism When, Why How" from the Mich... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
CHARLEY'S WEB: A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Atria. Very Good+. 2008. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 074329601x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Light spine end corner bumps. Very slight cover edge/corner wear. ; Trade PB; 437 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
AN UNDERWATER GUIDE TO HAWAII (ILLUSTRATED)
|
|
Singapore: Times Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1987. Hardcover. 0824811046 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine end corner and cover tip surface wear. Front paste-down page stamped "printed in Singapore" and gift inscription on FFL in ink. DJ is very good. DJ has some light edge, spine end and corner bumping and wear. Light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Color Photographs; 156 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Close-Ups: from the Golden Age of the Silent Cinema
|
|
Cranbury, NJ: A. S. Barnes and Company. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1978. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0498017230 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light spine end crimps. Light cover corner wear with a 1/8 inch open spot at front bottom end. Faint page end soiling - ends only. DJ is good and shows prices in both US and British pounds. DJ front top edge has two closed tears with fold. Some DJ edge bumping and wear. ; B&W Photograp... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
KILLJOY
|
|
West Germany: Transworld Publishers Ltd.. Fine in Fine DJ. 1986. Hardcover. 0593010159 . Book is Fine. Bantam Press division of Transworld Publishers 1986 - printed in West Germany [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is fine. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Price on DJ flap is in British pounds. ; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|


![Street Talk [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Street Talk [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/694/935/220935694.0.m.jpg)











![A Layman's Guide to Baptist Beliefs [SIGNED by AUTHOR] A Layman's Guide to Baptist Beliefs [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/744/327/229327744.0.m.jpg)



