Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)Fine or New (161)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (375)Paperback (187)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (356)With dust jacket (368)
Signed (2)
With photos (255)
Filter by country:
Canada (622)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Woyzeck's Head
|
|
Dunvegan: Cormorant Books. #62848 . VG+/--. 1991. 1st edition. AXa . softcover. 270p . very light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Life of Lorena Hickok: E.R.'s Friend
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow. #44485 . F/NF. 1980. 1st printing. C19 . hardcover. dj/pc. 384p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
The Precious Blood or, the Price of Our Salvation
|
|
|
Rockford: Tan Books & Publishers. #71998 . F/--. 1978. reprint. C2X . softcover. fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 4) |
Fabian of the Yard
|
|
|
London: Naldrett Press. #33143 . fair/fair. 1950. 2nd edition. C1U . hardcover. dj/pc. 208p . shelf wear & tears, pieces missing, water damage to front of book. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
| 5) |
London After Dark
|
|
|
London: Naldrett Press. #35185 . G/G. 1954. 1st edition. C1U . hardcover. dj/pc. 192p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, small pieces missing, light soiling but . mostly clean, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 6) |
The Trial of Charles de Gaulle
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Praeger. #46516 . G/G. 1963. 1st American. V1Qa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 270p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, few stains , mostly clean & firm, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Cathedral of Barcelona: Tourist Guide
|
|
Barcelona: The Cathedral of Barcelona. #2408 . G/--. 1968. 1st. V1Ob . softcover. 47 . owner's name, light shelf wear, chips, minor creasing, closed tear, . clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 8) |
Reading I've Liked; A personal selection drawn from two decades of reading & reviewing, presented with an informal prologue etc
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #45376 . NF/--. 1941. 3rd printing. C4D . hardcover. no dust jacket. 908p . owner's inscription, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 9) |
Living Philosophies: The Reflections of Some Eminent Men and Women of Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. #47876 . G/--. 1990. 1st edition. GU . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 290p . rear of book dampcreased, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.68
|
|
| 10) |
Reading I've Liked
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #14378 . G/--. 1943. 7th printing. H8 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 906p . cover & spine faded, owner's insc. stamp, light soiling, page margins . torn, clean & firm inside, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 11) |
The Oxford Companion to Archaeology
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. #29635 . F/VG+. 1996. 1st printing. C0H . hardcover. dj/pc. 844p . d/j stretched, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$57.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Fred Victor Mission Story: From Charity to Social Justice
|
|
Winfield: Wood Lake Books. #34023 . G+/G+. 1993. 1st edition. C09 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . fep. missing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 13) |
History Lessons: Stories & Novellas
|
|
Toronto: Hounslow Press. #40581 . NF/--. 1990. 1st edition. DH . softcover. 164p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 14) |
The Animals' Waltz
|
|
Toronto: Lester Pub.. #33244 . F/F. 1994. 1st edition. C3J-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 277p . clean, crisp & tight copy, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 15) |
The Animals' Waltz
|
|
Toronto: Lester Publishing. #38520 . F/F. 1994. 1st. DI . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 277p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 16) |
The Other Side of the Park
|
|
London: Romance Book Club. #40777 . F/F. 1973. book club. C3J-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 184p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beware the Curves
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. #24312 . G/--. 1956. 1st edition. C3J-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 224 . shelf wear, very slightly cocked, light soiling on sides, clean & firm . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 18) |
The Salad Days
|
|
|
London: Collins. #25112 . F/F. 1988. 1st. CGZ . hb. w/dj. 431p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 19) |
Chinabound: A Fifty-Year Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #64396 . VG+/G. 1982. 3rd printing. V1Fa . hardcover. dj/pc. 480p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 20) |
Chic Savages
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #19351 . NF/NF. 1989. 1st printing. V11 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 222p . dj. in mylar, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|







